Folders |
2017 Results - Dan Lennon InvitationalPublished by
Olsen Stadium - Site License 3/20/2017 - 8:16 PM
Dan Lennon A High School Track & Field Meet - 3/20/2017
Hosted by the University of South Dakota
Dakota Dome
Event 13 Boys Class A Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bizimana, David 11 SF LINCOLN SD 44-00.50 13.42m
2 Clayton, Connor 10 NORFOLK 42-02.25 12.85m
3 Mass, Alec 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 41-00.50 12.50m
4 Schuller, Colin 11 SF LINCOLN SD 40-04.00 12.29m
5 Kinsley, Chris 12 YANKTON 39-11.50 12.17m
6 Strong, Cale 10 NORFOLK 39-05.00 12.01m
7 Simpson, Montrayl 10 OMAHA BENSON 39-03.50 11.97m
8 Hester, Demareio 11 SF ROOSEVELT 39-03.50 11.97m
9 Johnson, Austin 12 SF ROOSEVELT 38-07.50 11.77m
10 Jurrens, Ben 12 YANKTON 38-06.25 11.74m
11 Blok, Jordan 10 BRANDON VALLEY 38-03.75 11.67m
12 Rose, Isaiah 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 38-00.25 11.58m
13 Moshoeshoe, Mosa 12 SF ROOSEVELT 35-09.00 10.89m
14 Hill, Ryan 10 HARRISBURG 35-02.25 10.72m
15 Strom, Elijah 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 34-10.50 10.62m
16 Klemmensen, John 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 34-09.50 10.60m
17 Megosha, Menase 10 SF WASHINGTON 32-08.50 9.96m
18 Versluys, Dylan 10 SF WASHINGTON 30-09.00 9.37m
Event 32 Girls Class A Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Jessica 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Hendrick, Hannah 11 BRANDON VALLEY 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Katz, Shannon 12 HURON 9-06.00 2.89m
4 Guthmiller, Kaitli 12 YANKTON 9-00.00 2.74m
5 Reynoldson, Madiso 12 NORFOLK 8-00.00 2.43m
6 White, Meagan 11 HARRISBURG 7-06.00 2.28m
6 Rucker, Bailey 10 NORFOLK 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Rozell, Reagan 11 HURON 7-00.00 2.13m
8 Cigard, Zoe 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 7-00.00 2.13m
10 Houk, Jillian 10 ST. THOMAS MORE 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Harris, Kayla 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Comstock, Kenna 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Schulte, Miranda 10 YANKTON NH
-- Peltier, Sydney 09 BRANDON VALLEY NH
-- Johannsen, Jacee 09 SF WASHINGTON NH
-- Trainor, Isabelle 11 HARRISBURG NH
-- Schiltz, Marya 11 BRANDON VALLEY NH
Event 22 Girls Class A 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lester, Avery 12 SC- EAST 12:05.16 2
2 Rief, Allison 10 BRANDON VALLEY 12:08.31 2
3 Lado, Diana 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 12:10.58 2
4 Roberts, Morgan 11 SPENCER 12:23.48 2
5 Patrick, Katie 12 SF LINCOLN SD 12:23.85 2
6 Means, Megan 11 NORFOLK 12:27.45 2
7 Settles, Syd 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 12:42.28 2
8 Fisher, Elisa 09 SPENCER 12:46.45 1
9 Yebra, Lillyana 12 SC- NORTH 12:55.98 2
10 Smithback, Austyn 09 HARRISBURG 13:01.22 1
11 Hurt, Maddie 10 LEMARS 13:03.03 2
12 Morey, Jenna 09 SPENCER 13:08.19 1
13 Eidsness, Lauren 09 YANKTON 13:08.95 2
14 Whisler, Taryn 09 VERMILLION 13:18.65 2
15 Phillips, Karlee 09 SC- EAST 13:19.82 2
16 Lewis, Alee 10 SC- EAST 13:20.21 2
17 Lather, Sydney 09 SF WASHINGTON 13:39.93 1
18 Kolb, Ella 08 SF WASHINGTON 13:44.71 1
19 Heilesen, Moriah 09 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 13:46.00 1
20 McClure, Emerson 09 YANKTON 13:51.88 2
21 Sherard, Shelby 09 WEST CENTRAL 13:58.47 1
22 Kuiken, Jennifer 12 WEST CENTRAL 14:14.75 1
23 Johnson, Emma 09 SF WASHINGTON 14:30.54 1
24 Andrus, Rylie 10 YANKTON 14:33.50 1
25 Ford, Anna 11 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 14:52.22 1
26 Wink, Sunshine 12 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 15:09.21 1
27 Plueger, Hailey 09 LEMARS 15:36.31 1
28 Francksen-Small, H 10 LEMARS 16:53.50 1
Event 26 Girls Class A High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Harms, Madison 10 SB-LUTON 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Hellbusch, Kaitlin LINCOLN NORTH STAR 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Owens, Dakota 11 LEMARS 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Thompson, Morgan 10 BRANDON VALLEY 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Copple, Taylor 11 SC- EAST 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Horner, Brooke 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Sykes, Kirstin 10 SC- EAST 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Lockett, Quinesha 10 OMAHA BENSON 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Szabo, Anezka 12 SF LINCOLN SD 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Witte, Megan 09 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Rogers, Regina 09 SB-LUTON 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Juarez, Jeannette 10 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Hansen, Morgan 09 SF LINCOLN SD 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Schmeichel, Averi 09 WEST CENTRAL 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Reinschmidt, Nikit 11 DAKOTA VALLEY 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Olsen, Abby 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Reinhardt, Jessica 10 YANKTON 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Miedema, Aubrey 11 SF WASHINGTON 4-06.00 1.37m
18 Kong, Phekran 09 SF WASHINGTON 4-06.00 1.37m
18 Reck, Gabby 09 SF WASHINGTON 4-06.00 1.37m
18 Budig, Kate 11 YANKTON 4-06.00 1.37m
18 Hohenstein, Ashley 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4-06.00 1.37m
18 Karberg, Savannah 12 SF ROOSEVELT 4-06.00 1.37m
24 Keefer, Kerrigan 09 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 4-04.00 1.32m
24 Johnson, Alyssa 11 DAKOTA VALLEY 4-04.00 1.32m
24 Storey, Elle 09 SPENCER 4-04.00 1.32m
24 Immeker, Aliyah 09 SF ROOSEVELT 4-04.00 1.32m
24 Pump, Megan 10 SF ROOSEVELT 4-04.00 1.32m
24 Wuebben, Madison 09 YANKTON 4-04.00 1.32m
30 Stave, Madison 09 SPENCER 4-02.00 1.27m
30 Hansen, Megan 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4-02.00 1.27m
30 Borth, Abby 09 SPENCER 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Moon, Hannah 09 SIOUX CITY WEST NH
-- Watkins, Kayla 09 BRANDON VALLEY NH
-- Graber, Trinity 10 BRANDON VALLEY NH
-- Keefer, Taylan 09 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN NH
-- Guzman, Selene 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY NH
Event 16 Girls Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 16 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gardner, Laken 09 SIOUX CITY WEST 9.60q 5
2 Tessier, Madason 12 YANKTON 9.73q 6
3 Schmeichel, Averi 09 WEST CENTRAL 9.77q 5
4 Kinser, Isabel 12 SF WASHINGTON 9.96q 6
5 Heier, Ryley 11 SF LINCOLN SD 9.99q 4
6 Dal, Josephine 10 SF LINCOLN SD 10.12q 8
7 Borth, Abby 09 SPENCER 10.17q 1
8 MscGarvie, Caitlyn 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 10.21q 7
9 Hartman, Haley 11 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 10.24q 2
10 Hamilton, Olivia 11 SPENCER 10.27q 1
11 Chamberlain, Kaedy 12 SF ROOSEVELT 10.31q 6
12 Budig, Kate 11 YANKTON 10.33q 4
13 VanDenHoek, Alexis 10 SF ROOSEVELT 10.47q 7
14 Schmunk, Gaby 12 HARRISBURG 10.55q 2
15 Piper, Brooke 12 TEA AREA 10.56q 5
16 Damgaard, Kalyn 12 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 10.58q 3
17 Birath, Mikaela 11 BRANDON VALLEY 10.62 8
18 Hansen, Megan 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10.64 2
19 Sargisson, Jacenta 09 LEMARS 10.66 8
20 Hanson, Paige 11 SC- EAST 10.75 7
21 Mathiesen, McKenna 12 HARRISBURG 10.76 1
22 Davison, Jordyn 09 LEMARS 10.83 3
23 Burgers, Camryn 10 SF WASHINGTON 10.95 5
24 Rogers, Regina 09 SB-LUTON 10.97 6
25 Chatwell, Jennifer 11 SF ROOSEVELT 10.98 7
26 Bieber, Lauren 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 11.04 1
27 Archer, Lauren 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 11.09 3
28 Hansen, Madison 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 11.12 5
29 Paulsen, Mckenna 09 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 11.12 3
30 Werner, Abra 11 NORFOLK 11.17 7
31 Ellis, Annie 10 LEMARS 11.18 5
32 Mozak, Makayla 10 SIOUX CITY WEST 11.23 4
33 Burge, Madison 09 SIOUX CITY WEST 11.30 7
34 Young, Iyanna 10 NORFOLK 11.37 4
35 Stave, Madison 09 SPENCER 11.38 2
36 Henderson, Reagan 11 SF WASHINGTON 11.39 6
37 Hendrix, Jocelyn 09 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 11.41 1
38 Sykes, Kirstin 10 SC- EAST 11.45 2
39 Silchuk, Olga 11 HARRISBURG 12.09 8
40 Mashlan, Morgan 12 BRANDON VALLEY 12.31 4
41 Witte, Megan 09 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 12.46 2
42 Littlegeorge, Adri 11 SC- NORTH 12.98 6
43 Dillavou, Mary 12 SB-LUTON 13.24 8
44 Wolfe, Marissa 10 SB-LUTON 13.49 7
-- Oswald, Kelsey 09 YANKTON DQ 3
Event 2 Boys Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 16 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weeter, Noah 12 SC- NORTH 8.53q 6
2 Long, Jake 12 NORFOLK 8.56q 1
3 Mass, Alec 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 8.79q 2
4 Donahoe, Josh 11 BRANDON VALLEY 8.88q 4
5 Sieleman, Drew 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 9.04q 4
6 Wermers, Ray 11 YANKTON 9.06q 5
7 Lokonobei, Lawrenc 10 SF ROOSEVELT 9.08q 1
8 Kliever, Kyle 12 LEMARS 9.15q 5
9 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 BRANDON VALLEY 9.18q 2
10 Walls, Bryce 12 SF ROOSEVELT 9.32q 4
11 Freiberg, Austin 09 SB-LUTON 9.35q 5
12 Murphy, Max 10 SB-LUTON 9.36q 6
13 Roeun, Johnson 12 SIOUX CITY WEST 9.38q 3
14 Freese, Nate 10 SF WASHINGTON 9.55q 3
15 Inlay, Ardell 10 SC- EAST 9.57q 6
16 Conner, Cale 10 SC- NORTH 9.58q 2
17 Wallace, Jensen 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 9.62 4
18 House, James 12 BRANDON VALLEY 9.71 3
19 Spieler, Zach 11 LEMARS 9.75 5
20 Baloun, Seth 11 SF ROOSEVELT 9.76 2
21 Warmbein, Dominic 12 SF WASHINGTON 9.92 4
22 McKenzie, Nolan 10 LEWIS CENTRAL 9.99 2
23 Kempema, Tyler 12 SC- NORTH 10.01 6
24 Hall, Peerless 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 10.03 3
25 Hansen, Mathew 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10.18 2
26 Reynolds, Michael 11 WEST CENTRAL 10.20 1
27 Mortensen, Adam 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 10.27 1
28 Wilhus, Mika 11 LEMARS 10.35 5
29 O'Hara, Tate 11 YANKTON 10.70 1
30 Treadway, Braedon 10 SF LINCOLN SD 10.78 3
31 Sell, Josh 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 10.79 3
32 Furula, Wilson 10 SF LINCOLN SD 10.79 6
33 Ladu, Mark 12 SF WASHINGTON 11.93 4
34 Bright, Gabe 10 LEWIS CENTRAL 12.03 5
Event 15 Girls Class A 60 Meter Dash
Top 16 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Khenadi 12 SIOUX CITY WEST 7.79q 9
2 Kinney, Erin 09 HARRISBURG 7.90q 4
3 Thomas, Darby 10 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 8.02q 3
4 Boomsma, Jaiden 09 YANKTON 8.24q 7
5 Peak-Wallace, MaLi 11 SC- NORTH 8.26q 6
6 Bishop, Tyla 12 BELLEVUE EAST 8.27q 5
6 Gardner, Laken 09 SIOUX CITY WEST 8.27q 1
8 Larson, Kylie 10 HARRISBURG 8.28q 8
9 Nuebel, Kennedy 09 BRANDON VALLEY 8.31q 6
10 Thomas, Jade 12 SF LINCOLN SD 8.32q 7
11 Justice, Liberty 11 SF LINCOLN SD 8.33q 9
12 Robinson, Teijan 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 8.34q 5
13 Wevik, Mikayla 11 TEA AREA 8.34q 6
14 Smith, Allyson 10 SC- EAST 8.38q 1
15 Bren, Alison 12 SF ROOSEVELT 8.39q 9
16 Inlay, Kenna 09 SC- EAST 8.39q 2
17 Duax, Amelia 12 SIOUX CITY WEST 8.43 2
18 Smith, Ashlyn 12 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 8.45 9
19 Prince, Jasmine 10 BELLEVUE EAST 8.47 7
20 Epting, Justinna 12 BELLEVUE EAST 8.47 4
21 Jager, Alex 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 8.50 9
22 Owens, Dakota 11 LEMARS 8.50 1
23 VanOverbeke, Jada 09 WEST CENTRAL 8.51 3
24 LeeBurton, Megan 12 SF ROOSEVELT 8.52 1
25 Evans, Tylisha 09 OMAHA BENSON 8.57 4
26 Nelson, Kali 10 WEST CENTRAL 8.58 8
27 Hopkins, Kailee 10 SPENCER 8.61 5
28 Johnson, Kassidy 11 WEST CENTRAL 8.61 6
29 Belhaj, Emira LINCOLN NORTH STAR 8.61 3
30 Privett, Taylor 09 NORFOLK 8.63 3
30 Nissen, Ashlyn 10 SPENCER 8.63 7
32 Glisar, Kelli 11 SC- NORTH 8.63 4
33 Gregoire, Madie 12 VERMILLION 8.64 5
34 Bretting, Emily 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 8.65 2
34 McAllister, Katie 11 LEMARS 8.65 3
36 Ellis, Meredith 12 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 8.65 6
37 Druecker, Makenna 10 VERMILLION 8.67 4
38 Williams, Stephani 11 LEMARS 8.68 2
39 Quintanilla, Leila 10 SC- NORTH 8.69 8
40 Merksick, Emily 10 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 8.69 7
41 Williams, Mollie 09 SPENCER 8.70 2
42 Parker, Myerra 10 SC- EAST 8.71 7
43 Sorenson, Tominee 12 SF LINCOLN SD 8.74 5
44 Deras, Latreas 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 8.75 8
45 Ungang, Faith 09 SF WASHINGTON 8.75 8
46 Getzschman, Kortni 09 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 8.76 5
47 Patzwald, Desirae 09 TEA AREA 8.77 4
48 Suhr, Katie 12 HARRISBURG 8.85 1
49 Schulz, Ashley 12 VERMILLION 8.93 8
50 Stangel, Kate 09 SB-LUTON 8.96 6
51 Blogg, Jenna 09 SF ROOSEVELT 9.01 1
52 Hofer, Joni 12 TEA AREA 9.01 4
53 Garcia, Mimi 11 YANKTON 9.03 8
54 Buckley, Sendeonna 09 OMAHA BENSON 9.03 3
55 Wohlers, Brooke 09 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 9.05 3
56 Deitloff, Terri 11 SB-LUTON 9.17 5
57 Frantz, Riley 09 BRANDON VALLEY 9.25 9
58 Bagley, Ariana 10 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 9.27 9
59 Lynn, Alexia 09 SB-LUTON 9.39 1
60 Claar, Madelyn 09 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 9.44 2
61 Schindler, Rachel 09 NORFOLK 9.53 3
62 Hyde, Kali 10 NORFOLK 9.62 6
63 Diew, Nyamal 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 9.78 7
Event 30 Girls Class A Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Botcher, Brandi 12 SPENCER 12.15m 39-10.50
2 Bindert, Becca 12 SF LINCOLN SD 11.60m 38-00.75
3 Greer, Jasmine 09 SF ROOSEVELT 11.43m 37-06.00
4 Payne, Lauren 09 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 11.17m 36-07.75
5 Kent, J'Vona 11 OMAHA BENSON 11.06m 36-03.50
6 Verzani, Holli 11 BISHOP HEELAN 10.71m 35-01.75
7 Cougill, Brooklyn 11 BISHOP HEELAN 10.67m 35-00.25
8 Jensen, Kasey 11 VERMILLION 10.37m 34-00.25
9 Hoogers, Hailey 10 SC- NORTH 10.32m 33-10.25
10 Cornemann, Kami 12 YANKTON 10.30m 33-09.50
11 Papstein, Aurora 11 YANKTON 10.29m 33-09.25
12 Wilkerson, Brea 11 SPENCER 10.23m 33-06.75
13 Witte, Madison 12 HURON 10.22m 33-06.50
14 Haase, Carson 12 BRANDON VALLEY 10.17m 33-04.50
15 Harris, Delani 10 OMAHA BENSON 10.12m 33-02.50
16 Oleson, Jessica 11 SF LINCOLN SD 10.04m 32-11.25
17 Lindner, Ali 11 HARRISBURG 10.03m 32-11.00
18 Diew, Nyabuay 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10.02m 32-10.50
19 Sayler, Jenna 10 SF WASHINGTON 9.95m 32-07.75
20 Hankins, Jada 11 OMAHA BENSON 9.89m 32-05.50
21 Spurgin, Caitlin 11 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 9.86m 32-04.25
22 Cox, Jenna 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 9.71m 31-10.25
22 Behrens, Hannah 09 BRANDON VALLEY 9.71m 31-10.25
24 Swanson, Sophie 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 9.70m 31-10.00
25 Vacura, Anna 10 LEMARS 9.50m 31-02.00
26 Morehead, Jaelyn 10 TEA AREA 9.45m 31-00.00
27 Rohrer, Raylynn 11 SF WASHINGTON 9.44m 30-11.75
28 Hall, Miranda 12 HARRISBURG 9.37m 30-09.00
29 Sayler, Josie 12 YANKTON 9.16m 30-00.75
30 Engel, Allison 11 SF LINCOLN SD 9.00m 29-06.50
31 Gruis, Markee 11 SC- EAST 8.91m 29-02.75
32 Wagner, Hope 09 SIOUX CITY WEST 8.87m 29-01.25
33 Turner, Kitty 11 SIOUX CITY WEST 8.80m 28-10.50
34 Kern, Ariel 11 SC- EAST 8.72m 28-07.50
35 Volkert, Leah 10 LEMARS 8.71m 28-07.00
36 Stottlemyer, Jenni 09 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 8.66m 28-05.00
37 Murra, Samii 11 LEMARS 8.64m 28-04.25
38 Brown, Taylor 11 SB-LUTON 8.62m 28-03.50
39 Heisinger, Josanna 10 SPENCER 8.58m 28-01.75
40 Esterling, Delaney 09 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 8.56m 28-01.00
41 Miller, Libby 11 HARRISBURG 8.55m 28-00.75
42 Peterson, Leisha 12 SF ROOSEVELT 8.49m 27-10.25
43 Schweigert, Gabbie 12 SC- NORTH 8.40m 27-06.75
43 Kellogg, Meagan 11 SB-LUTON 8.40m 27-06.75
45 Hell, Lillian 10 SIOUX CITY WEST 8.29m 27-02.50
46 Petite, Mary 12 SC- NORTH 7.95m 26-01.00
47 Shubert, Kenzie 12 SF ROOSEVELT 7.78m 25-06.25
48 Berhart, Payten 10 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 7.70m 25-03.25
49 Heintz, Cassie 10 SF WASHINGTON 7.69m 25-02.75
Event 1 Boys Class A 60 Meter Dash
Top 16 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wall, Brady 12 SB-LUTON 7.06q 3
2 Aanderud, Jake 12 ST. THOMAS MORE 7.26q 7
3 Deberg, Cole 12 SF LINCOLN SD 7.26q 4
4 McMahan, Ken 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 7.26q 9
5 Ladu, Zaki 10 SF WASHINGTON 7.28q 4
6 McGregor, Ryley 12 SB-LUTON 7.34q 1
7 Inlay, Ardell 10 SC- EAST 7.37q 2
8 Furula, Wilson 10 SF LINCOLN SD 7.37q 3
9 Garry, Devon 11 WEST CENTRAL 7.43q 6
10 Martineck, Jayse 11 SC- NORTH 7.44q 8
11 Block, Mesiah 09 OMAHA BENSON 7.45q 5
12 Reisdorfer, Thuro 12 SF WASHINGTON 7.47q 2
12 Wagner, Tyler 12 SC- NORTH 7.47q 5
14 Wagner, Gabe 09 SC- EAST 7.47q 7
15 McFadden Smallwood 11 OMAHA BENSON 7.48q 2
16 Ohl, Travis 11 DV PANTHERS 7.50q 4
17 Vollmer, Max 12 SC- NORTH 7.52 4
18 Reindl, Trey 10 BRANDON VALLEY 7.53 2
19 Rew, Collin 10 LEWIS CENTRAL 7.54 9
20 Grayer, Blandon 10 OMAHA BENSON 7.54 4
21 Shultz, Cole 10 DV PANTHERS 7.54 8
22 Jones, Kayden 09 SC- EAST 7.55 1
23 Miller, Hunter 12 SPENCER 7.56 8
24 Looby, Eric 12 SF LINCOLN SD 7.56 6
25 Looney Thomas, Joh 10 OMAHA BENSON 7.58 8
26 Nguyen, Don 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 7.58 6
27 Kruse, Payton 12 SF ROOSEVELT 7.58 7
28 Shultz, Zach 10 SB-LUTON 7.58 7
29 Roewart, Jhei 09 HARRISBURG 7.61 4
29 Hopkins, Cade 11 SPENCER 7.61 9
31 Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 SF WASHINGTON 7.61 9
32 Miller, Sam 12 TEA AREA 7.62 8
33 Toki, Gabe 12 LEMARS 7.67 6
34 Winters, Justin 12 HARRISBURG 7.68 3
35 Wilson, Weston 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 7.69 3
36 Schroder, Bryce 11 DV PANTHERS 7.69 9
37 Charles, Malicah 09 OMAHA BENSON 7.69 2
38 McGreevy, Cooper 11 BALTIC BULLDOGS 7.70 2
39 Stogdill, Zach 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 7.71 6
40 Torres, David 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 7.71 7
41 Mortensen, Paul 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 7.71 1
42 Nemec, Joey 09 BRANDON VALLEY 7.72 8
43 Jensen, Jordan 11 LEMARS 7.73 3
44 Rutherford, Jayce 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 7.74 5
45 Chear, Hunter 10 HARRISBURG 7.75 2
46 Jahn, Tyson 12 SF ROOSEVELT 7.77 3
47 Roeun, Johnson 12 SIOUX CITY WEST 7.77 2
48 Antrobus, Hunter 10 YANKTON 7.77 8
49 Dealey, Carson 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 7.82 9
50 Waldner, Dan 12 WEST CENTRAL 7.82 7
51 Burton, Daevion 12 OMAHA BENSON 7.84 4
51 Lyongola, Melki 09 SF ROOSEVELT 7.84 3
53 Lorang, Gabe 11 WEST CENTRAL 7.85 5
54 Shew, Colton 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 7.85 5
55 Courbat, Kohl 12 TEA AREA 7.85 1
56 Simmons, Kaden 12 NORFOLK 7.86 5
57 Rasmussen, Dylan 09 LEMARS 7.88 4
58 Foote, Dylan 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 7.89 1
59 Robles, Ernesto 12 SIOUX CITY WEST 7.91 5
60 Streeter, Austin 10 SIOUX CITY WEST 7.92 1
61 Thompson, Mason 12 NORFOLK 7.95 7
62 Canoles, Nathan 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 7.96 9
63 Jones, Jordan 12 BRANDON VALLEY 8.01 9
64 Fox, Cooper 11 SPENCER 8.03 6
65 Dougherty, Mitchel 10 VERMILLION 8.17 8
66 Druin, Joel 10 VERMILLION 8.54 5
67 Mallory, Tristin 11 VERMILLION 8.72 6
-- Vollmer, Princeton 09 YANKTON NT 1
-- Antigua, Ishmael 09 YANKTON NT 1
Event 29 Girls Class A Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lockett, Quinesha 10 OMAHA BENSON 37-00.50 11.29m
2 Heier, Ryley 11 SF LINCOLN SD 36-06.50 11.13m
3 Stewart, Emma 12 YANKTON 36-06.00 11.12m
4 Justice, Liberty 11 SF LINCOLN SD 35-10.00 10.92m
5 Boomsma, Jaiden 09 YANKTON 34-00.25 10.36m
6 Rasmussen, Anna 12 DAKOTA VALLEY 33-10.50 10.32m
7 Bisgaard, Sophie 12 YANKTON 33-05.75 10.20m
8 Szabo, Anezka 12 SF LINCOLN SD 33-04.25 10.16m
9 Goertel, Sydney 12 WEST CENTRAL 32-11.00 10.03m
10 Richardson, Bre 12 SF WASHINGTON 31-11.00 9.72m
11 VanBockern, Emily 12 SF WASHINGTON 31-05.00 9.57m
12 Thorson, Avery 11 HARRISBURG 31-04.00 9.55m
13 Holcomb, Elise 12 SF ROOSEVELT 30-11.00 9.42m
14 White, Meagan 11 HARRISBURG 29-08.50 9.05m
15 Rippentrop, Cassid 11 HARRISBURG 29-06.50 9.00m
16 Karberg, Savannah 12 SF ROOSEVELT 28-05.75 8.68m
17 Weber, Taylor 11 VERMILLION 27-08.50 8.44m
Event 6 Boys Class A 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Peters, Gabe 12 SF LINCOLN SD 9:51.30 2
2 Scott, Miles 11 SB-LUTON 10:04.57 2
3 Klitzke, Henry 12 SF LINCOLN SD 10:11.52 2
4 Auch, Alexander 12 HARRISBURG 10:12.40 2
5 Mohamed, Shaafici 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10:18.21 2
6 Gemeda, Merga 11 SC- NORTH 10:18.82 2
7 Lee, Isaiah 11 SF ROOSEVELT 10:23.92 2
8 Fendrich, Gabe 10 SF LINCOLN SD 10:33.78 2
9 Moore, Christian 11 NORFOLK 10:34.63 2
10 Mohamud, Abdinasir 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10:35.66 2
11 Bita, Merci 09 SF WASHINGTON 10:39.68 2
12 Cheever, Eli 09 BRANDON VALLEY 10:50.65 2
13 Lather, Chase 09 SF WASHINGTON 11:00.71 1
14 Woolridge, Jacob 09 SF ROOSEVELT 11:04.43 1
15 Schmidt, Ethan 09 SPENCER 11:14.57 1
16 Whempner, Jacob 12 SF ROOSEVELT 11:20.84 1
17 Marksbury, Drew 10 SB-LUTON 11:25.89 1
18 Woltmann, Cael 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 11:40.07 1
19 Lincoln, Joe 11 SB-LUTON 11:48.92 1
20 Wicker, Jacob 11 NORFOLK 11:53.09 2
21 Tonner, Andrew 11 LEMARS 11:53.48 2
22 Spader, Michael 09 HARRISBURG 11:59.36 1
23 Ruhaak, Riley 08 VERMILLION 12:00.44 1
24 Rumsey, Cole 09 YANKTON 12:06.40 1
25 Welker, Mason 09 YANKTON 12:11.81 1
26 Truex, Austin 10 NORFOLK 12:15.19 2
27 Harrell, Jakob 09 YANKTON 12:26.52 1
28 McKenney, Nathan 10 SPENCER 12:30.37 1
29 Olson, Ben 11 HARRISBURG 12:30.90 1
30 Hogrefe, Tate 09 LEMARS 12:32.55 1
31 Laabs, Zach 10 BRANDON VALLEY 12:35.64 2
32 Hentschel, Zach 09 BRANDON VALLEY 12:46.88 2
33 Gregory, Austyn 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 13:32.97 1
34 Bare, Ahmed 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 13:41.87 1
Event 16 Girls Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Schmeichel, Averi 09 WEST CENTRAL 9.47q 1
2 Tessier, Madason 12 YANKTON 9.54q 1
3 Gardner, Laken 09 SIOUX CITY WEST 9.79q 2
4 Heier, Ryley 11 SF LINCOLN SD 9.81q 2
5 Dal, Josephine 10 SF LINCOLN SD 9.99q 1
6 Hartman, Haley 11 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 10.07q 2
7 Piper, Brooke 12 TEA AREA 10.08q 1
8 Budig, Kate 11 YANKTON 10.10q 2
9 Kinser, Isabel 12 SF WASHINGTON 10.13 2
10 Borth, Abby 09 SPENCER 10.17 1
11 MscGarvie, Caitlyn 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 10.22 2
12 Chamberlain, Kaedy 12 SF ROOSEVELT 10.27 1
13 Hamilton, Olivia 11 SPENCER 10.34 1
14 VanDenHoek, Alexis 10 SF ROOSEVELT 10.44 2
15 Damgaard, Kalyn 12 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 10.46 2
16 Schmunk, Gaby 12 HARRISBURG 10.59 1
Event 2 Boys Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Weeter, Noah 12 SC- NORTH 8.35q 1
2 Long, Jake 12 NORFOLK 8.60q 2
3 Mass, Alec 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 8.74q 2
4 Donahoe, Josh 11 BRANDON VALLEY 8.87q 1
5 Kliever, Kyle 12 LEMARS 8.91q 1
6 Sieleman, Drew 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 8.94q 1
7 Wermers, Ray 11 YANKTON 9.05q 2
8 Lokonobei, Lawrenc 10 SF ROOSEVELT 9.09q 2
9 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 BRANDON VALLEY 9.14 1
10 Freiberg, Austin 09 SB-LUTON 9.18 2
11 Freese, Nate 10 SF WASHINGTON 9.19 2
12 Walls, Bryce 12 SF ROOSEVELT 9.30 2
13 Inlay, Ardell 10 SC- EAST 9.33 2
14 Roeun, Johnson 12 SIOUX CITY WEST 9.47 1
15 Conner, Cale 10 SC- NORTH 9.49 1
16 Murphy, Max 10 SB-LUTON 9.49 1
Preliminaries
17 Wallace, Jensen 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY
18 House, James 12 BRANDON VALLEY
19 Spieler, Zach 11 LEMARS
20 Baloun, Seth 11 SF ROOSEVELT
21 Warmbein, Dominic 12 SF WASHINGTON
22 McKenzie, Nolan 10 LEWIS CENTRAL
23 Kempema, Tyler 12 SC- NORTH
24 Hall, Peerless 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR
25 Hansen, Mathew 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY
26 Reynolds, Michael 11 WEST CENTRAL
27 Mortensen, Adam 09 LEWIS CENTRAL
28 Wilhus, Mika 11 LEMARS
29 O'Hara, Tate 11 YANKTON
30 Treadway, Braedon 10 SF LINCOLN SD
31 Sell, Josh 09 LEWIS CENTRAL
32 Furula, Wilson 10 SF LINCOLN SD
33 Ladu, Mark 12 SF WASHINGTON
34 Bright, Gabe 10 LEWIS CENTRAL
Event 15 Girls Class A 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jones, Khenadi 12 SIOUX CITY WEST 7.79q 2
2 Kinney, Erin 09 HARRISBURG 7.87q 1
3 Thomas, Darby 10 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 7.89q 1
4 Boomsma, Jaiden 09 YANKTON 8.10q 2
5 Thomas, Jade 12 SF LINCOLN SD 8.23q 1
6 Inlay, Kenna 09 SC- EAST 8.23q 2
7 Peak-Wallace, MaLi 11 SC- NORTH 8.27q 2
8 Larson, Kylie 10 HARRISBURG 8.27q 2
9 Gardner, Laken 09 SIOUX CITY WEST 8.27 1
10 Robinson, Teijan 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 8.30 2
11 Wevik, Mikayla 11 TEA AREA 8.31 2
12 Bren, Alison 12 SF ROOSEVELT 8.32 1
13 Bishop, Tyla 12 BELLEVUE EAST 8.32 1
14 Nuebel, Kennedy 09 BRANDON VALLEY 8.33 2
15 Justice, Liberty 11 SF LINCOLN SD 8.43 1
16 Smith, Allyson 10 SC- EAST 8.44 1
Preliminaries
17 Duax, Amelia 12 SIOUX CITY WEST
18 Smith, Ashlyn 12 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls
19 Prince, Jasmine 10 BELLEVUE EAST
20 Epting, Justinna 12 BELLEVUE EAST
21 Jager, Alex 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY
22 Owens, Dakota 11 LEMARS
23 VanOverbeke, Jada 09 WEST CENTRAL
24 LeeBurton, Megan 12 SF ROOSEVELT
25 Evans, Tylisha 09 OMAHA BENSON
26 Nelson, Kali 10 WEST CENTRAL
27 Hopkins, Kailee 10 SPENCER
28 Johnson, Kassidy 11 WEST CENTRAL
29 1 Belhaj, Emira LINCOLN NORTH STAR
30 Privett, Taylor 09 NORFOLK
30 Nissen, Ashlyn 10 SPENCER
32 Glisar, Kelli 11 SC- NORTH
33 Gregoire, Madie 12 VERMILLION
34 McAllister, Katie 11 LEMARS
34 Bretting, Emily 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR
36 Ellis, Meredith 12 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls
37 Druecker, Makenna 10 VERMILLION
38 Williams, Stephani 11 LEMARS
39 Quintanilla, Leila 10 SC- NORTH
40 Merksick, Emily 10 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls
41 Williams, Mollie 09 SPENCER
42 Parker, Myerra 10 SC- EAST
43 Sorenson, Tominee 12 SF LINCOLN SD
44 Deras, Latreas 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR
45 Ungang, Faith 09 SF WASHINGTON
46 Getzschman, Kortni 09 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls
47 Patzwald, Desirae 09 TEA AREA
48 Suhr, Katie 12 HARRISBURG
49 Schulz, Ashley 12 VERMILLION
50 Stangel, Kate 09 SB-LUTON
51 Blogg, Jenna 09 SF ROOSEVELT
52 Hofer, Joni 12 TEA AREA
53 Garcia, Mimi 11 YANKTON
54 Buckley, Sendeonna 09 OMAHA BENSON
55 Wohlers, Brooke 09 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN
56 Deitloff, Terri 11 SB-LUTON
57 Frantz, Riley 09 BRANDON VALLEY
58 Bagley, Ariana 10 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN
59 Lynn, Alexia 09 SB-LUTON
60 Claar, Madelyn 09 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls
61 Schindler, Rachel 09 NORFOLK
62 Hyde, Kali 10 NORFOLK
63 Diew, Nyamal 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY
Event 10 Boys Class A High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cantrall, Cameron 12 SPENCER 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Larson, Travis 12 NORFOLK 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Popkes, Nate 10 SF LINCOLN SD 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Weldon, Demarcus 09 SF LINCOLN SD 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Tealer, Marteko 10 OMAHA BENSON 6-00.00 1.82m
6 Dillavou, Danny 11 SB-LUTON 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Allick, Josiah 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 5-10.00 1.77m
8 DeMoss, Sam 10 SB-LUTON 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Shipman, Zach 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Dohren, Gage 09 NORFOLK 5-06.00 1.67m
10 McCann, Ty 09 BRANDON VALLEY 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Douglas, Ray Ray 10 SIOUX CITY WEST 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Blok, Jordan 10 BRANDON VALLEY 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Ritz, Easton 10 SB-LUTON 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Schmidt, Trevor 11 SF WASHINGTON 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Vaughn, Jhett 11 SF ROOSEVELT NH
-- Streeter, Austin 10 SIOUX CITY WEST NH
-- Moshoeshoe, Mosa 12 SF ROOSEVELT NH
-- Jurrens, Ben 12 YANKTON NH
-- Goss-Griffin, Chri 12 VERMILLION NH
-- Kinsley, Chris 12 YANKTON NH
-- Strom, Elijah 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY NH
-- Morony, Kyle 09 SPENCER NH
-- Holt, Alex 09 HARRISBURG NH
-- Folsland, JD 10 SF LINCOLN SD NH
-- Snyder, Adam 10 HARRISBURG NH
-- Schlender, Payton 09 NORFOLK NH
-- Anderson, Matt 09 BRANDON VALLEY NH
-- Malone, Javone 12 OMAHA BENSON NH
-- Walker, Bailey 12 LEWIS CENTRAL NH
-- Roth, Colbey 09 LEWIS CENTRAL NH
-- Hamilton, Keyvon 11 SF ROOSEVELT NH
-- Hill, Ryan 10 HARRISBURG NH
-- Wilhus, Mika 11 LEMARS NH
Event 1 Boys Class A 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Wall, Brady 12 SB-LUTON 7.01q 2
2 Aanderud, Jake 12 ST. THOMAS MORE 7.23q 1
3 McMahan, Ken 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 7.23q 2
4 Ladu, Zaki 10 SF WASHINGTON 7.25q 2
5 Deberg, Cole 12 SF LINCOLN SD 7.27q 1
6 Inlay, Ardell 10 SC- EAST 7.32q 1
7 Reisdorfer, Thuro 12 SF WASHINGTON 7.34q 2
8 McGregor, Ryley 12 SB-LUTON 7.35q 1
9 Furula, Wilson 10 SF LINCOLN SD 7.39 2
10 Garry, Devon 11 WEST CENTRAL 7.40 2
11 Wagner, Gabe 09 SC- EAST 7.42 1
11 McFadden Smallwood 11 OMAHA BENSON 7.42 1
13 Wagner, Tyler 12 SC- NORTH 7.42 2
14 Martineck, Jayse 11 SC- NORTH 7.47 1
15 Block, Mesiah 09 OMAHA BENSON 7.48 1
16 Ohl, Travis 11 DV PANTHERS 7.51 2
Preliminaries
17 Vollmer, Max 12 SC- NORTH
18 Reindl, Trey 10 BRANDON VALLEY
19 Rew, Collin 10 LEWIS CENTRAL
20 Grayer, Blandon 10 OMAHA BENSON
21 Shultz, Cole 10 DV PANTHERS
22 Jones, Kayden 09 SC- EAST
23 Miller, Hunter 12 SPENCER
24 Looby, Eric 12 SF LINCOLN SD
25 Looney Thomas, Joh 10 OMAHA BENSON
26 Nguyen, Don 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR
27 Kruse, Payton 12 SF ROOSEVELT
28 Shultz, Zach 10 SB-LUTON
29 Roewart, Jhei 09 HARRISBURG
29 Hopkins, Cade 11 SPENCER
31 Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 SF WASHINGTON
32 Miller, Sam 12 TEA AREA
33 Toki, Gabe 12 LEMARS
34 Winters, Justin 12 HARRISBURG
35 Wilson, Weston 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY
36 Schroder, Bryce 11 DV PANTHERS
37 Charles, Malicah 09 OMAHA BENSON
38 McGreevy, Cooper 11 BALTIC BULLDOGS
39 Stogdill, Zach 11 LEWIS CENTRAL
40 Torres, David 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY
41 Mortensen, Paul 11 LEWIS CENTRAL
42 Nemec, Joey 09 BRANDON VALLEY
43 Jensen, Jordan 11 LEMARS
44 Rutherford, Jayce 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR
45 Chear, Hunter 10 HARRISBURG
46 Jahn, Tyson 12 SF ROOSEVELT
47 Roeun, Johnson 12 SIOUX CITY WEST
48 Antrobus, Hunter 10 YANKTON
49 Dealey, Carson 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR
50 Waldner, Dan 12 WEST CENTRAL
51 Burton, Daevion 12 OMAHA BENSON
51 Lyongola, Melki 09 SF ROOSEVELT
53 Lorang, Gabe 11 WEST CENTRAL
54 Shew, Colton 11 LEWIS CENTRAL
55 Courbat, Kohl 12 TEA AREA
56 Simmons, Kaden 12 NORFOLK
57 Rasmussen, Dylan 09 LEMARS
58 Foote, Dylan 11 LEWIS CENTRAL
59 Robles, Ernesto 12 SIOUX CITY WEST
60 Streeter, Austin 10 SIOUX CITY WEST
61 Thompson, Mason 12 NORFOLK
62 Canoles, Nathan 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY
63 Jones, Jordan 12 BRANDON VALLEY
64 Fox, Cooper 11 SPENCER
65 Dougherty, Mitchel 10 VERMILLION
66 Druin, Joel 10 VERMILLION
67 Mallory, Tristin 11 VERMILLION
-- Vollmer, Princeton 09 YANKTON
-- Antigua, Ishmael 09 YANKTON
Event 31 Boys Class A Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Francom, Trent 12 HURON 14-07.00 4.44m
2 Goertzen, Jake 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Kleinsasser, Travi 11 HURON 13-00.00 3.96m
4 McKellips, Dallas 11 NORFOLK 12-06.00 3.81m
5 Schirado, Nick 11 HARRISBURG 12-06.00 3.81m
6 Hoback, Nolan 11 HARRISBURG 12-00.00 3.65m
6 Hines, Frank 10 HURON 12-00.00 3.65m
8 Katz, Matt 10 HURON 12-00.00 3.65m
9 Strong, Cale 10 NORFOLK 11-06.00 3.50m
9 Vardsveen, Michael 10 BRANDON VALLEY 11-06.00 3.50m
11 Tellinghuisen, Eth 10 BRANDON VALLEY 11-00.00 3.35m
11 Cwach, Blake 12 YANKTON 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Wold, Maximus 10 BELLEVUE EAST 10-06.00 3.20m
13 Christensen, Jens 10 ST. THOMAS MORE 10-06.00 3.20m
15 Wallace, Jensen 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10-00.00 3.04m
15 Bartunek, Austin 10 ST. THOMAS MORE 10-00.00 3.04m
15 Voss, Peyton 11 HARRISBURG 10-00.00 3.04m
18 Palmer, Oakley 11 YANKTON 9-06.00 2.89m
19 Miranda, izzy 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 9-00.00 2.74m
20 McDonald, Alex 09 NORFOLK 8-06.00 2.59m
-- Martain, Caleb 12 DV PANTHERS NH
-- DeLuna, Edgar 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY NH
-- Dean, Trevor 11 BRANDON VALLEY NH
Event 37 Girls Class A 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 BISHOP HEELAN 4:22.31 5
1) Cropley, Ellie 11 2) Brown, Maddie 12
3) Jochum, Madison 10 4) Ryan, Kali 12
2 BRANDON VALLEY 4:26.99 5
1) Hendrick, Hannah 11 2) Jackmon, Hannah 09
3) Tingle, Tanya 12 4) Presler, Sarah 12
3 SC- EAST 4:27.50 5
1) Parker, Myerra 10 2) Inlay, Kenna 09
3) McCulley, Sami 12 4) Van Dyke, Lauren 11
4 SF LINCOLN SD 4:27.53 5
1) Bindert, Elizabeth 10 2) Heier, Ryley 11
3) Landon, Megan 12 4) Cooper, Jasmyne 11
5 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 4:29.65 5
6 VERMILLION 4:30.40 5
1) Schulz, Ashley 12 2) Druecker, Makenna 10
3) Brady, Rachel 10 4) Lavin, Maddie 11
7 LEMARS 4:32.93 4
1) Schwartz, Halie 11 2) Owens, Dakota 11
3) McAllister, Katie 11 4) Calhoun, Chloe 09
8 SC- NORTH 4:35.26 3
1) Peak-Wallace, MaLika 11 2) Oyadare, Mercy 12
3) Mulder, Kaitlyn 11 4) Coyle, McKenzie 11
9 SPENCER 'B' 4:38.34 2
1) Nissen, Ashlyn 10 2) Hopkins, Kailee 10
3) Hamilton, Grace 09 4) Weeks, Abby 10
10 YANKTON 4:41.59 3
1) Budig, Kate 11 2) Moser, Rebecca 12
3) Wolfgram, Payton 09 4) Vavra, Carly 11
11 SF ROOSEVELT 4:43.15 4
1) Roggenbuck, Myan 09 2) Pump, Megan 10
3) Werner, Kylie 12 4) Grismer, Hope 09
12 SC- EAST 'B' 4:43.26 4
1) Funke, Anni 10 2) Holder, Hannah 10
3) Van Dyke, Madi 09 4) Hanson, Paige 11
13 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 4:43.47 1
1) Fichter, Rilee 11 2) Thomas, Darby 10
3) Schaa, Cailey 11 4) Jones, Claire 11
14 WEST CENTRAL 4:46.25 4
1) Johnson, Kassidy 11 2) Lindskov, Kamryn 12
3) Kurtz, Sydney 10 4) Watkins, Gillian 12
15 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4:49.00 3
1) Guzman, Selene 10 2) Hansen, Megan 09
3) Cigard, Zoe 11 4) Rasmussen, Marybeth 10
16 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 'B' 4:52.39 1
1) Wohlers, Brooke 09 2) Trotter, Marrisa 10
3) Thomas, Lexie 11 4) Juarez, Jeannette 10
17 LEMARS 'B' 4:52.40 1
1) Davison, Jordyn 09 2) Sargisson, Jacenta 09
3) Ellis, Annie 10 4) Albrecht, Kara 09
18 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 4:54.21 3
1) Smith, Ashlyn 12 2) Paulsen, Madison 12
3) Paulsen, Mckenna 09 4) Smith, Emma 12
19 WEST CENTRAL 'B' 4:54.73 4
1) Nelson, Kali 10 2) Nelson, Shaw 09
3) Scharffenberg, Mason 12 4) Haugen, Emma 10
20 SB-LUTON 4:54.80 4
1) Deitloff, Terri 11 2) Stangel, Kate 09
3) Fields, Rachel 11 4) Orduno, Liliana 09
21 SF WASHINGTON 4:55.84 3
1) VanBockern, Emily 12 2) Reck, Gabby 09
3) Petterson, Laura 09 4) DeBeer, Kayla 08
22 YANKTON 'B' 4:57.01 2
1) Garcia, Mimi 11 2) Delvaux, Jennica 11
3) Reinhardt, Jessica 10 4) Savey, Anna 11
23 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 'B' 4:57.92 2
1) Ellis, Meredith 12 2) Getzschman, Kortnie 09
3) Damgaard, Zohie 11 4) Martin, Jacey 12
24 BELLEVUE EAST 5:03.37 2
1) Epting, Justinna 12 2) Bishop, Tyla 12
3) Johnson, Alexis 11 4) Whisenhunt, Keondra 11
25 BRANDON VALLEY 'B' 5:05.61 1
1) Stangohr, Arianna 11 2) Frantz, Riley 09
3) Jackmon, Hannah 09 4) Munce, Maddie 09
26 HARRISBURG 5:06.45 4
1) Schultz, Maycie 10 2) Mathiesen, McKenna 12
3) Boetel, Paige 11 4) Tjaden, Alexis 11
27 SB-LUTON 'B' 5:08.61 2
1) Lynn, Alexia 09 2) Lucas, Anna 11
3) Eldridge, Nyah 09 4) Santiago, Leila 09
28 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 'C' 5:17.22 1
1) Conaway, Sydney 11 2) Annan, Melanie 11
3) Smith, Hannah 12 4) Williams, Cameron 12
29 NORFOLK 5:30.17 2
1) Olgmueller, Paige 10 2) Myers, Ashley 09
3) Armbruster, Emma 10 4) Ahlers, Cierra 12
30 SC- NORTH 'B' 5:33.34 1
1) Gorman, Emonie 09 2) Mekonnen, Shewit 09
3) De Anda, Celeste 12 4) Eaglechasing, Mia 11
-- SPENCER DQ 3
1) Williams, Mollie 09 2) Rost, Jalen 12
3) Botcher, Brandi 12 4) Dirkx, Jenna 11
Event 12 Boys Class A Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Boerner, Ethan 11 BELLEVUE EAST 6.63m 21-09.00
2 Looby, Eric 12 SF LINCOLN SD 6.23m 20-05.25
3 Aanderud, Jake 12 ST. THOMAS MORE 6.14m 20-01.75
4 Bizimana, David 11 SF LINCOLN SD 6.07m 19-11.00
5 Engebretson, JT 11 LEMARS 6.04m 19-09.75
6 Kinsley, Chris 12 YANKTON 6.02m 19-09.00
7 Coldren, Walker 11 SPENCER 5.97m 19-07.00
8 Mass, Alec 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 5.96m 19-06.75
9 Wagner, Tyler 12 SC- NORTH 5.89m 19-04.00
10 Davis, Rashan 12 SC- NORTH 5.75m 18-10.50
10 Shultz, Zach 10 SB-LUTON 5.75m 18-10.50
12 Johnson, Austin 12 SF ROOSEVELT 5.74m 18-10.00
13 Ohl, Travis 11 DV PANTHERS 5.73m 18-09.75
14 Roewart, Jhei 09 HARRISBURG 5.58m 18-03.75
15 Moshoeshoe, Mosa 12 SF ROOSEVELT 5.48m 17-11.75
16 Mapp, Dapree 10 OMAHA BENSON 5.42m 17-09.50
17 Pratt, Rylan 11 VERMILLION 5.36m 17-07.00
18 Truong, Dennis 11 SPENCER 5.34m 17-06.25
19 Nichols, Caden 09 BRANDON VALLEY 5.31m 17-05.25
20 Henery, Garrett 09 NORFOLK 5.27m 17-03.50
21 Rew, Collin 10 LEWIS CENTRAL 5.26m 17-03.25
22 Foote, Dylan 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 5.23m 17-02.00
23 Christenson, Grays 09 BRANDON VALLEY 5.10m 16-08.75
24 Chear, Hunter 10 HARRISBURG 5.06m 16-07.25
24 Brown, Noah 12 SF WASHINGTON 5.06m 16-07.25
24 Swedler, Jorma 09 SB-LUTON 5.06m 16-07.25
27 Steffel, Jesse 09 BRANDON VALLEY 5.05m 16-07.00
28 Hester, Demareio 11 SF ROOSEVELT 4.96m 16-03.25
29 Toki, Aisea 09 LEMARS 4.94m 16-02.50
30 Blitch, Hayden 09 NORFOLK 4.87m 15-11.75
31 Simmons, Kobe 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4.84m 15-10.50
32 Ferguson, Tyler 10 LEMARS 4.76m 15-07.50
33 Schmidt, Trevor 11 SF WASHINGTON 4.70m 15-05.00
34 Snyder, Adam 10 HARRISBURG 4.67m 15-04.00
35 McGuire, Dylan 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4.47m 14-08.00
36 Waddell, Mitch 12 SF WASHINGTON 4.24m 13-11.00
-- Jurrens, Ben 12 YANKTON FOUL
-- Brown, Julian 09 LEWIS CENTRAL FOUL
-- Torres, David 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY FOUL
Event 38 Boys Class A 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SF ROOSEVELT 3:47.26 4
1) Hester, Demareio 11 2) Kruse, Payton 12
3) Johnson, Davis 12 4) Iverson, Seth 12
2 SB-LUTON 3:48.88 4
1) Shultz, Zach 10 2) Boekelman, Ty 11
3) Delperdang, Britton 10 4) Hannemann, Gabe 10
3 LEWIS CENTRAL 3:52.89 4
1) Stogdill, Zach 11 2) Duggan, Max 10
3) McMahan, Ken 12 4) Nettles, Drake 10
4 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 3:53.14 4
1) Austin, Mason 09 2) Nguyen, Don 09
3) Hudson, Noah 09 4) Chot, Goaner 09
5 LEMARS 3:53.83 3
1) Nemmers, Collin 12 2) Kliever, Kyle 12
3) Wadle, Ben 10 4) Waskow, Andrew 11
6 VERMILLION 3:54.03 4
7 SIOUX CITY WEST 3:57.34 3
1) Roeun, Johnson 12 2) Claussen, Tyler 12
3) Reyna-Zapon, Andrew 11 4) Larned, Phoenix 12
8 SC- NORTH 3:57.64 2
1) Davis, Rashan 12 2) Locke, Cameron 09
3) Dennis, Caleb 11 4) Pace, Deven 10
9 SC- EAST 3:57.73 3
1) Inlay, Ardell 10 2) Wagner, Gabe 09
3) Strom, Carter 11 4) DeWeerd, Will 11
10 SF LINCOLN SD 3:57.82 4
1) Deberg, Cole 12 2) Schuller, Colin 11
3) Brison, Collin 11 4) Gertner, Dan 12
11 SPENCER 3:58.02 2
1) Miller, Hunter 12 2) Fox, Cooper 11
3) Hopkins, Cade 11 4) Morony, Kyle 09
12 TEA AREA 3:59.07 2
1) Courbat, Kohl 12 2) Miller, Sam 12
3) Kleinwolterink, Keegen 12 4) Rasmussen, Bennet 11
13 SC- EAST 'B' 4:02.54 3
1) Jones, Kayden 09 2) Kleider, Alex 10
3) DeAnda, Javier 11 4) Taylor, Cole 11
14 LEWIS CENTRAL 'D' 4:03.14 3
1) Shew, Colton 11 2) Roth, Colbey 09
3) Chain, Isaac 11 4) Simmons, Josh 10
15 LEMARS 'B' 4:04.00 2
1) Jensen, Jordan 11 2) Lancaster, Logan 11
3) Grasz, Eric 11 4) Parmelee, Landen 10
16 BRANDON VALLEY 4:04.22 1
1) Reindl, Trey 10 2) Nemec, Joey 09
3) Gillespie, Kevin 11 4) Vigants, Austin 09
17 SF WASHINGTON 4:08.60 4
1) Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 2) Ladu, Zaki 10
3) Thomas, Jamie 09 4) Woodall, Nathan 11
18 HARRISBURG 4:11.51 3
1) Bruggeman, Cade 11 2) Winters, Justin 12
3) Martens, Nick 09 4) Hilmer, Rowdy 12
19 SPENCER 'B' 4:11.67 1
1) Ellis, Brendan 12 2) Holst, Dylan 12
3) Kacmarynski, Brody 11 4) Schoelerman, Ty 10
20 LEWIS CENTRAL 'C' 4:15.05 2
1) Foote, Dylan 11 2) Sulentic, Jack 11
3) Walker, Bailey 12 4) Devine, James 09
21 BRANDON VALLEY 'B' 4:20.48 1
1) McCann, Ty 09 2) Steffel, Jesse 09
3) Anderson, Matt 09 4) Mashlan, Carson 09
22 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 'B' 4:22.97 1
1) Hansen, Mathew 10 2) Strom, Elijah 10
3) Wilson, Trey 11 4) Heineman, Broc 11
23 WEST CENTRAL 4:25.32 1
1) Watson, Isaac 12 2) Smith, Griffin 10
3) Lorang, Gabe 11 4) Hoffman, Silas 10
24 SC- NORTH 'B' 4:30.59 1
1) Peterson, Jayden 09 2) Popken, Peyton 09
3) Conner, Cale 10 4) Crum, Caleb 10
25 YANKTON 'B' 4:31.79 1
1) LaFave, Thomas 09 2) Lillie, Kyler 09
3) Rumsey, Cole 09 4) Welker, Mason 09
26 YANKTON 4:39.57 1
1) O'Hara, Tate 11 2) Antigua, Ishmael 09
3) Harrell, Jakob 09 4) Jones, Chris 12
-- LEWIS CENTRAL 'B' DNF 3
1) Rew, Collin 10 2) Shipman, Zach 11
3) Mortensen, Paul 11 4) Childers, Seth 12
-- SOUTH SIOUX CITY DQ 2
1) Simmons, Kobe 10 2) Parker, Faheem 09
3) DeLuna, Edgar 10 4) Ahmed, Abdulwhabe 11
-- SB-LUTON 'B' DQ 2
1) Mathison, Drew 10 2) Maxfield, Nic 12
3) Swedler, Jorma 09 4) Hofer, Paydon 10
Event 16 Girls Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Schmeichel, Averi 09 WEST CENTRAL 9.46
2 Gardner, Laken 09 SIOUX CITY WEST 9.68
3 Tessier, Madason 12 YANKTON 9.72
4 Dal, Josephine 10 SF LINCOLN SD 9.91
5 Heier, Ryley 11 SF LINCOLN SD 9.94
6 Hartman, Haley 11 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 10.20
7 Piper, Brooke 12 TEA AREA 10.23
8 Budig, Kate 11 YANKTON 10.28
Semi-Finals
9 Kinser, Isabel 12 SF WASHINGTON
10 Borth, Abby 09 SPENCER
11 MscGarvie, Caitlyn 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR
12 Chamberlain, Kaedy 12 SF ROOSEVELT
13 Hamilton, Olivia 11 SPENCER
14 VanDenHoek, Alexis 10 SF ROOSEVELT
15 Damgaard, Kalyn 12 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN
16 Schmunk, Gaby 12 HARRISBURG
Event 2 Boys Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Weeter, Noah 12 SC- NORTH 8.33
2 Long, Jake 12 NORFOLK 8.50
3 Mass, Alec 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 8.67
4 Sieleman, Drew 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 8.87
5 Kliever, Kyle 12 LEMARS 8.91
6 Wermers, Ray 11 YANKTON 8.97
7 Lokonobei, Lawrenc 10 SF ROOSEVELT 9.00
8 Donahoe, Josh 11 BRANDON VALLEY 9.02
Semi-Finals
9 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 BRANDON VALLEY
10 Freiberg, Austin 09 SB-LUTON
11 Freese, Nate 10 SF WASHINGTON
12 Walls, Bryce 12 SF ROOSEVELT
13 Inlay, Ardell 10 SC- EAST
14 Roeun, Johnson 12 SIOUX CITY WEST
15 Conner, Cale 10 SC- NORTH
16 Murphy, Max 10 SB-LUTON
Event 15 Girls Class A 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Khenadi 12 SIOUX CITY WEST 7.72
2 Kinney, Erin 09 HARRISBURG 7.91
3 Thomas, Darby 10 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 7.95
4 Thomas, Jade 12 SF LINCOLN SD 8.16
5 Boomsma, Jaiden 09 YANKTON 8.16
6 Larson, Kylie 10 HARRISBURG 8.23
7 Peak-Wallace, MaLi 11 SC- NORTH 8.24
8 Inlay, Kenna 09 SC- EAST 8.37
Semi-Finals
9 Gardner, Laken 09 SIOUX CITY WEST
10 Robinson, Teijan 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR
11 Wevik, Mikayla 11 TEA AREA
12 Bren, Alison 12 SF ROOSEVELT
13 Bishop, Tyla 12 BELLEVUE EAST
14 Nuebel, Kennedy 09 BRANDON VALLEY
15 Justice, Liberty 11 SF LINCOLN SD
16 Smith, Allyson 10 SC- EAST
Event 1 Boys Class A 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Wall, Brady 12 SB-LUTON 6.99
2 McMahan, Ken 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 7.24
3 Aanderud, Jake 12 ST. THOMAS MORE 7.26
4 McGregor, Ryley 12 SB-LUTON 7.31
5 Ladu, Zaki 10 SF WASHINGTON 7.31
6 Inlay, Ardell 10 SC- EAST 7.32
7 Reisdorfer, Thuro 12 SF WASHINGTON 7.35
8 Deberg, Cole 12 SF LINCOLN SD 7.37
Semi-Finals
9 Furula, Wilson 10 SF LINCOLN SD
10 Garry, Devon 11 WEST CENTRAL
11 McFadden Smallwood 11 OMAHA BENSON
11 Wagner, Gabe 09 SC- EAST
13 Wagner, Tyler 12 SC- NORTH
14 Martineck, Jayse 11 SC- NORTH
15 Block, Mesiah 09 OMAHA BENSON
16 Ohl, Travis 11 DV PANTHERS
Event 21 Girls Class A 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Klatt, Courtney 11 SF LINCOLN SD 5:23.56 2
2 Lavin, Maddie 11 VERMILLION 5:30.61 2
3 Sudbeck, Caroline 09 SF LINCOLN SD 5:32.21 2
4 Levesque, Analise 10 SF LINCOLN SD 5:36.51 2
5 Kray, Carlie 11 SF WASHINGTON 5:39.78 2
6 Ali, Tasneem 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 5:39.78 2
7 Lester, Avery 12 SC- EAST 5:44.68 2
8 Bietz, Madisyn 07 YANKTON 5:47.31 2
9 Roberts, Morgan 11 SPENCER 5:48.31 2
10 Means, Megan 11 NORFOLK 5:48.87 2
11 Yebra, Lillyana 12 SC- NORTH 5:52.49 2
12 Fisher, Elisa 09 SPENCER 5:54.93 2
13 Settles, Syd 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 5:56.30 1
14 Morey, Jenna 09 SPENCER 5:56.47 2
15 Phillips, Karlee 09 SC- EAST 5:56.60 1
16 Karolevitz, Ellie 07 YANKTON 5:56.63 2
17 Ketcham, Jessalyn 12 SF ROOSEVELT 5:57.51 2
18 Fenderson, Jadalyn 10 SF ROOSEVELT 5:59.48 2
19 Smithback, Austyn 09 HARRISBURG 6:06.51 2
20 Bierwagen, Alyssa 12 SF ROOSEVELT 6:10.85 1
21 Etrheim, Megan 11 SF WASHINGTON 6:12.82 1
22 Santiago, Leila 09 SB-LUTON 6:16.43 1
23 Whisler, Taryn 09 VERMILLION 6:16.74 1
24 McKernan, Kierra 11 SIOUX CITY WEST 6:22.43 2
25 Skatges, Alyssa 09 SB-LUTON 6:24.02 1
26 Vroman, Anna 09 SF WASHINGTON 6:30.99 1
27 Olson, Monica 09 SC- NORTH 6:31.19 1
28 Cain, Abbie 09 WEST CENTRAL 6:34.25 1
29 Blue, Jenni 12 WEST CENTRAL 6:37.50 2
30 Whisenhunt, Keondr 11 BELLEVUE EAST 6:37.74 1
31 Rocha, Sadie 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 6:38.19 2
32 Walters, Jaycelyn 10 SC- NORTH 6:41.22 1
33 Smith, Emma 12 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 6:44.88 2
34 Malskeit, Abigail 10 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 6:50.32 1
35 Braun, Kendall 11 NORFOLK 6:52.75 1
36 Perk, Lauryn 12 YANKTON 6:56.97 1
37 Lewis, Alee 10 SC- EAST 6:58.94 1
38 Gress, Alexis 12 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 7:02.32 1
39 Pickering, Megan 09 BRANDON VALLEY 7:02.76 1
40 Widjaja, Abigail 09 SB-LUTON 7:07.56 1
41 Blue, Kayli 10 WEST CENTRAL 7:08.55 2
42 Brown, MaKenzie 11 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 7:08.85 1
Event 5 Boys Class A 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Peters, Derick 11 WEST CENTRAL 4:27.80 3
2 Gele, Osman 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4:36.70 3
3 Iverson, Seth 12 SF ROOSEVELT 4:40.41 3
4 Elliott, Jack 10 SF LINCOLN SD 4:44.19 3
5 Mohamed, Abdulkadi 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4:46.99 3
6 Gemeda, Merga 11 SC- NORTH 4:48.67 3
7 Scott, Miles 11 SB-LUTON 4:49.22 3
8 Auch, Alexander 12 HARRISBURG 4:51.78 3
9 Peters, Braden 10 WEST CENTRAL 4:53.10 3
10 Kleinwolterink, Ke 12 TEA AREA 4:53.25 2
11 Radichev, Evgeni 10 SF LINCOLN SD 4:53.28 3
12 Taylor, Cole 11 SC- EAST 4:53.84 2
13 Mahamed, Shodo 11 SF WASHINGTON 4:53.94 2
14 Benson, Luke 10 SIOUX CITY WEST 4:55.58 2
15 Kittelson, Jonatho 10 NORFOLK 4:57.77 3
16 Sorensen, Justin 10 VERMILLION 4:58.35 3
17 Mvuyekure, Bonheur 11 SF WASHINGTON 5:01.28 2
18 Chesley, Blake 12 SF ROOSEVELT 5:01.83 3
19 Hudson, Noah 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 5:03.23 1
20 Lampe, Ryan 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 5:03.65 1
21 Miller, Caleb 12 SC- NORTH 5:11.29 1
22 Cap, Justin 10 YANKTON 5:11.49 2
23 Devine, James 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 5:12.49 2
24 Knox, Matt 12 SF ROOSEVELT 5:12.94 2
25 Koehler, Ethan 11 NORFOLK 5:14.98 3
26 Powell, Joshua 12 BRANDON VALLEY 5:16.35 2
27 Walter, Alex 11 SF WASHINGTON 5:19.23 2
28 Graves, Joe 09 DV PANTHERS 5:24.18 1
29 Jaquith, Brady 11 YANKTON 5:25.65 1
30 Mohamed, Firomsa 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 5:27.51 2
31 Okken, Pierce 09 HARRISBURG 5:28.34 2
32 Meier, Dawson 10 NORFOLK 5:28.67 3
33 Lincoln, Joe 11 SB-LUTON 5:29.87 1
34 Chain, Isaac 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 5:30.88 2
35 Tarr, Trevor 09 VERMILLION 5:32.02 1
36 McKenney, Nathan 10 SPENCER 5:32.74 1
37 Tonner, Andrew 11 LEMARS 5:33.36 2
38 Jaw, Lin 11 VERMILLION 5:33.89 1
39 Wells, Tyler 10 BRANDON VALLEY 5:35.27 1
40 Pederson, Carter 10 BRANDON VALLEY 5:36.17 1
41 Woltmann, Cael 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 5:36.64 2
42 Francksen-Small, J 09 LEMARS 5:37.08 1
43 Eybers, Aaron 11 SC- NORTH 5:37.27 1
44 Chang, Yi-Wei 11 SPENCER 5:39.35 1
45 Grames, Tyler 11 SB-LUTON 5:47.07 1
46 Sell, Josh 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 5:47.10 1
47 Wolf, Nick 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 5:52.06 2
48 Gregory, Austyn 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 6:05.81 1
49 O'Dwyer, Jacob 09 LEMARS 6:07.68 1
50 Spader, Michael 09 HARRISBURG 6:09.85 2
51 Jones, Chris 12 YANKTON 6:20.79 1
-- Schmidt, Ethan 09 SPENCER DQ 2
Event 14 Boys Class A Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Phelps, Nick 11 KP-WC 20.08m 65-10.50
2 Theobald, Dane 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 14.53m 47-08.00
3 Farniok, Will 11 SF WASHINGTON 14.49m 47-06.50
4 Jones, Logan 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 14.15m 46-05.25
5 Jahn, Tyson 12 SF ROOSEVELT 13.69m 44-11.00
6 Wilson, Jack 11 SF WASHINGTON 13.57m 44-06.25
7 Dover, Richard 12 NORFOLK 13.54m 44-05.25
8 Nelson, Tyler 12 BRANDON VALLEY 13.31m 43-08.00
9 McCormick, Mason 11 SF ROOSEVELT 13.20m 43-03.75
10 Vick, Ethan 12 SC- EAST 13.07m 42-10.75
11 Stolze, Korey 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 13.05m 42-09.75
12 Konidas, George 12 SC- NORTH 13.03m 42-09.00
13 Essick, Cameron 12 SPENCER 13.02m 42-08.75
14 Parker, Ryan 12 DV PANTHERS 12.76m 41-10.50
15 Cowling, Conner 10 NORFOLK 12.72m 41-08.75
16 Arrington, Kyle 12 LEWIS CENTRAL 12.54m 41-01.75
17 Franck, Cody 11 LEMARS 12.45m 40-10.25
18 Hovorka, Noah 11 HARRISBURG 12.42m 40-09.00
19 McAllister, Connor 12 HARRISBURG 12.05m 39-06.50
20 Kolbeck, Alex 10 BRANDON VALLEY 12.01m 39-05.00
21 Lynde, Dylan 12 YANKTON 11.98m 39-03.75
22 Ludwigs, Wylie 11 LEMARS 11.92m 39-01.25
23 Stolze, Kelly 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 11.79m 38-08.25
23 Duncan, Chris 11 TEA AREA 11.79m 38-08.25
25 Woodruff, Koryatt 11 SIOUX CITY WEST 11.72m 38-05.50
25 Camerer, Max 11 SB-LUTON 11.72m 38-05.50
27 Kluver, Riley 11 LEMARS 11.60m 38-00.75
27 List, Chris 12 TEA AREA 11.60m 38-00.75
29 Grover, Travis 10 SPENCER 11.53m 37-10.00
30 Ceasar, Bryan 11 SC- NORTH 11.37m 37-03.75
31 Woodrasks, Michael 11 HARRISBURG 11.16m 36-07.50
32 Hoefling, Nic 12 SPENCER 11.10m 36-05.00
33 Shew, Colton 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 11.08m 36-04.25
34 Koster, Keifer 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 11.03m 36-02.25
35 Rafferty, Trevor 11 YANKTON 10.96m 35-11.50
36 Coupland, Drake 10 SIOUX CITY WEST 10.66m 34-11.75
37 San, Choumno 10 SIOUX CITY WEST 10.32m 33-10.25
38 Walden, Alex 12 SC- NORTH 10.22m 33-06.50
39 Weber, Burke 10 BRANDON VALLEY 10.00m 32-09.75
40 Ohayon, Isaiah 12 WEST CENTRAL 9.73m 31-11.25
41 Statzer, Tevin 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 8.80m 28-10.50
-- Payer, Jordan 12 YANKTON ND
-- Stibbs, Michael 12 SC- EAST ND
-- Treiber, Grant 10 SF LINCOLN SD ND
-- Nieuwsma, Peyton 10 SF WASHINGTON ND
-- Larson, Dylan 11 VERMILLION ND
Event 25 Girls Class A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 BISHOP HEELAN 1:50.77 6
1) Cropley, Ellie 11 2) Albenesius, Anna 12
3) Jochum, Madison 10 4) Brown, Maddie 12
2 BRANDON VALLEY 1:51.11 6
1) Stangohr, Arianna 11 2) Presler, Sarah 12
3) Hendrick, Hannah 11 4) Tingle, Tanya 12
3 SIOUX CITY WEST 1:52.01 6
1) Duax, Amelia 12 2) Gardner, Laken 09
3) Downs, Braedyn 09 4) Jones, Khenadi 12
4 HARRISBURG 1:52.15 4
1) Kinney, Erin 09 2) Wurth, Jordan 10
3) Malcom, Emma 10 4) Larson, Kylie 10
5 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 1:54.02 6
6 WEST CENTRAL 1:54.03 6
1) Johnson, Kassidy 11 2) Kurtz, Sydney 10
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 12 4) Nelson, Kali 10
7 YANKTON 1:54.36 3
1) Hale, Lindsey 12 2) Boomsma, Jaiden 09
3) Oswald, Kelsey 09 4) Tessier, Madason 12
8 BRANDON VALLEY 'B' 1:54.40 4
1) Nuebel, Kennedy 09 2) Thompson, Morgan 10
3) Jackmon, Hannah 09 4) Jackmon, Hope 12
9 SF LINCOLN SD 1:55.15 5
1) Bindert, Elizabeth 10 2) Sorenson, Tominee 12
3) Thomas, Jade 12 4) Dal, Josephine 10
10 SF WASHINGTON 1:55.79 4
1) Kinser, Isabel 12 2) Moen, Skylar 12
3) Ungang, Faith 09 4) Johannsen, Jacee 09
11 TEA AREA 1:56.04 1
1) Piper, Brooke 12 2) Hofer, Joni 12
3) Patzwald, Desirae 09 4) Wevik, Mikayla 11
12 SPENCER 1:56.93 4
1) Nissen, Ashlyn 10 2) Rost, Jalen 12
3) Brown, Abigail 11 4) Hopkins, Kailee 10
13 SPENCER 'B' 1:57.14 3
1) Williams, Mollie 09 2) Halverson, Allie 10
3) Hamilton, Grace 09 4) Botcher, Bradi 12
14 OMAHA BENSON 1:57.42 6
1) Lockett, Quinesha 10 2) Evans, Tylisha 09
3) Buckley, Sendeonna 09 4) Harris, Delani 10
15 SC- EAST 1:57.78 5
1) Parker, Myerra 10 2) Funke, Anni 10
3) Inlay, Kenna 09 4) Smith, Allyson 10
16 WEST CENTRAL 'B' 1:57.88 5
1) VanOverbeke, Jada 09 2) Schmeichel, Averi 09
3) Nelson, Shaw 09 4) Lowe, Felicia 10
17 BELLEVUE EAST 1:58.98 1
1) Epting, Justinna 12 2) Bishop, Tyla 12
3) Goss, Olivia 11 4) Prince, Jasmine 10
18 SC- EAST 'B' 1:59.78 3
1) Sykes, Kirstin 10 2) Copple, Taylor 11
3) Hanson, Paige 11 4) Holder, Hannah 10
19 VERMILLION 2:00.06 4
1) Gregoire, Madie 12 2) Druecker, Makenna 10
3) Weber, Taylor 11 4) Schulz, Ashley 12
20 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 2:00.58 5
1) Damgaard, Kalyn 12 2) Fichter, Rilee 11
3) Wohlers, Brooke 09 4) Hartman, Haley 11
21 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 2:00.62 3
1) Smith, Ashlyn 12 2) Paulsen, Madison 12
3) Merksick, Emily 10 4) Ellis, Meredith 12
22 SC- NORTH 2:00.64 2
1) Gorman, Emonie 09 2) Glisar, Kelli 11
3) Quintanilla, Leila 10 4) Lillard, Ashley 09
23 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 'C' 2:02.44 1
1) Deerfoot, Lauren 12 2) Miller, Helen 10
3) Payne, Trinity 11 4) Esterling, Delaney 09
24 SB-LUTON 'B' 2:02.58 2
1) Gray, Zoey 12 2) Brester, Halle 09
3) Brown, Taylor 11 4) Trujillo, Alyssa 10
25 NORFOLK 2:02.85 3
1) Privett, Taylor 09 2) Schindler, Rachel 09
3) Myers, Ashley 09 4) Armbruster, Emma 10
26 YANKTON 'B' 2:03.39 2
1) Garcia, Mimi 11 2) Wuebben, Madison 09
3) Schroeder, Madison 09 4) Wubben, Madison 10
27 SF ROOSEVELT 2:04.45 3
1) Roggenbuck, Myan 09 2) Pump, Megan 10
3) LeeBurton, Megan 12 4) Hofer, Grace 12
28 SIOUX CITY WEST 'B' 2:04.73 1
1) Mozak, Makayla 10 2) Burge, Madison 09
3) Jones, Kamari 09 4) Wagner, Hope 09
29 SF ROOSEVELT 'B' 2:06.81 2
1) Chamberlain, Kaedyn 12 2) Chatwell, Jennifer 11
3) Blogg, Jenna 09 4) VanDenHoek, Alexis 10
30 NORFOLK 'B' 2:06.89 2
1) Werner, Abra 11 2) Young, Iyanna 10
3) Olgmueller, Paige 10 4) Price, Brianna 09
31 SB-LUTON 2:07.65 2
1) Deitloff, Terri 11 2) Stangel, Kate 09
3) Harms, Madison 10 4) Lucas, Anna 11
32 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 'B' 2:10.68 1
1) Getzschman, Kortnie 09 2) Damgaard, Zohie 11
3) Claar, Madelyn 09 4) Annan, Melanie 11
33 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 2:10.69 1
1) Guzman, Selene 10 2) Hansen, Madison 12
3) Uriostegui, Maria 10 4) Conteras, Yoloitzel 11
34 SC- NORTH 'B' 2:13.33 1
1) Coleman-Mitchell, Ariel 10 2) Lillard, Ashley 09
3) Nguyen, Emily 11 4) Huggins, Hannah 11
Event 9 Boys Class A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SB-LUTON 1:35.69 5
1) Shultz, Zach 10 2) Delperdang, Britton 10
3) McGregor, Ryley 12 4) Wall, Brady 12
2 LEWIS CENTRAL 1:36.35 5
1) Stogdill, Zach 11 2) Duggan, Max 10
3) Mass, Alec 12 4) McMahan, Ken 12
3 SF LINCOLN SD 1:36.90 5
1) Deberg, Cole 12 2) Brison, Collin 11
3) Schuller, Colin 11 4) Christians, Tyson 10
4 SF WASHINGTON 1:37.83 4
1) McKinney, Ethan 12 2) Reisdorfer, Thuro 12
3) Walker, Brock 11 4) Freese, Nate 10
5 BRANDON VALLEY 1:37.89 4
1) Donahoe, Josh 11 2) Kolbeck, Wilson 12
3) Petersen, Braiden 11 4) House, James 12
6 OMAHA BENSON 1:39.28 3
1) Block, Mesiah 09 2) Looney Thomas, John 10
3) Grayer, Blandon 10 4) McFadden Smallwood, J'Ylan 11
7 LEMARS 1:39.48 4
1) Nemmers, Collin 12 2) Kliever, Kyle 12
3) Engebretson, JT 11 4) Grasz, Eric 11
8 SC- NORTH 1:39.54 5
1) Wagner, Tyler 12 2) Weeter, Noah 12
3) Martineck, Jayse 11 4) Vollmer, Max 12
9 SC- EAST 1:39.62 4
1) Inlay, Ardell 10 2) Kellen, Kaige 09
3) Jones, Kayden 09 4) Wagner, Gabe 09
10 SIOUX CITY WEST 1:39.90 2
1) Roeun, Johnson 12 2) Claussen, Tyler 12
3) Douglas, Ray Ray 10 4) Swanson, Carter 10
11 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 1:40.43 5
1) Dealey, Carson 09 2) Kirby, Anthony 09
3) Rutherford, Jayce 09 4) Nguyen, Don 09
12 SPENCER 1:40.92 4
1) Hopkins, Cade 11 2) Christofferson, Andrew 09
3) Fox, Cooper 11 4) Coldren, Walker 11
13 LEWIS CENTRAL 'B' 1:41.09 5
1) Mortensen, Paul 11 2) Shipman, Zach 11
3) Sieleman, Drew 12 4) Childers, Seth 12
14 LEWIS CENTRAL 'C' 1:42.10 3
1) Rew, Collin 10 2) Nettles, Drake 10
3) Sulentic, Jack 11 4) Walker, Bailey 12
15 HARRISBURG 1:42.55 3
1) Roewart, Jhei 09 2) Rabern, Jack 09
3) Eckert, Jace 12 4) Chear, Hunter 10
16 SC- NORTH 'B' 1:42.71 1
1) Kidd, Cecil 09 2) Krommenhoek, Hunter 10
3) Kempema, Tyler 12 4) Dennis, Caleb 11
17 SF ROOSEVELT 1:42.75 3
1) Kruse, Payton 12 2) Rames, Jacob 12
3) Hagler, Richard 11 4) Stengel, Jon 11
18 YANKTON 1:43.06 2
1) Antrobus, Hunter 10 2) Wermers, Ray 11
3) Antigua, Ishmael 09 4) Palmer, Oakley 11
19 SF ROOSEVELT 'B' 1:43.29 3
1) Baloun, Seth 11 2) Lokonobei, Lawrence 10
3) Lyongola, Melki 09 4) Moshoeshoe, Mosa 12
20 LEWIS CENTRAL 'D' 1:43.71 2
1) Mortensen, Adam 09 2) Foote, Dylan 11
3) Roth, Colbey 09 4) Jones, Logan 09
21 BRANDON VALLEY 'B' 1:44.04 1
1) Reindl, Trey 10 2) Nemec, Joey 09
3) Gillespie, Kevin 11 4) Steffel, Jesse 09
22 VERMILLION 1:44.19 4
1) Pratt, Rylan 11 2) Bierle, Matt 11
3) Dougherty, Mitchell 10 4) Lewis, Ray 11
23 LEMARS 'B' 1:44.83 2
1) Lamoreaux, Anthony 09 2) Rasmussen, Dylan 09
3) Toki, Aisea 09 4) Spieler, Eric 09
24 NORFOLK 1:45.47 1
1) Thompson, Mason 12 2) Simmons, Kaden 12
3) Blitch, Hayden 09 4) Schlender, Payton 09
25 WEST CENTRAL 1:46.01 1
1) Konateh, Wilfred 11 2) Reynolds, Michael 11
3) Scott, Justin 11 4) Holloway, TJ 10
26 SPENCER 'B' 1:46.33 2
1) Ellis, Brendan 12 2) Holst, Dylan 12
3) Cantrall, Cameron 12 4) Truong, Dennis 11
27 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 1:46.36 2
1) Torres, David 12 2) Wilson, Weston 10
3) Canoles, Nathan 11 4) McGuire, Dylan 10
28 SB-LUTON 'B' 1:46.71 3
1) Mathison, Drew 10 2) Dillavou, Danny 11
3) Cooper, Mason 11 4) Maxfield, Nic 12
29 SIOUX CITY WEST 'B' 1:46.82 1
1) Streeter, Austin 10 2) Belt, Riliegh 09
3) Quintana, T.T. 09 4) Hudson, Romello 09
30 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 'B' 1:47.58 1
1) Simmons, Kobe 10 2) Miranda, izzy 11
3) Klemmensen, John 10 4) Klassen, Dathon 11
31 YANKTON 'B' 1:48.23 1
1) O'Hara, Tate 11 2) LaFave, Thomas 09
3) Eichacker, Nathan 11 4) Rausher, Robert 09
Event 20 Girls Class A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jochum, Madison 10 BISHOP HEELAN 59.96 6
2 Cooper, Jasmyne 11 SF LINCOLN SD 1:01.63 6
3 Oyadare, Mercy 12 SC- NORTH 1:01.85 6
4 Mulder, Kaitlyn 11 SC- NORTH 1:02.00 1
5 Specht, Cameryn 11 YANKTON 1:03.54 5
6 Black, Chloe 09 SF LINCOLN SD 1:05.35 6
7 McCulley, Sami 12 SC- EAST 1:06.43 5
8 Crawford, Janai 11 TEA AREA 1:07.88 3
9 Schroeder, Ellie 09 VERMILLION 1:08.32 2
10 Barber, Leah 09 SF WASHINGTON 1:08.34 3
11 Van Dyke, Madi 09 SC- EAST 1:09.07 4
12 Boetel, Paige 11 HARRISBURG 1:09.45 3
13 Storey, Elle 09 SPENCER 1:10.06 1
14 LaBrune, Mackenzie 09 VERMILLION 1:10.36 2
15 Landon, Madison 12 SF LINCOLN SD 1:10.46 5
16 Trotter, Marrisa 10 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 1:10.51 3
17 Fields, Rachel 11 SB-LUTON 1:10.55 3
18 Dunphy, Kylee 10 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 1:10.62 1
19 Kowang, Naomi 09 SF WASHINGTON 1:10.93 4
20 Delvaux, Jennica 11 YANKTON 1:11.42 4
21 Berens, Morgan 09 WEST CENTRAL 1:11.46 2
22 Borth, Abby 09 SPENCER 1:11.90 2
23 Moser, Rebecca 12 YANKTON 1:12.01 4
24 Houston, Dayana 12 OMAHA BENSON 1:12.39 3
25 Sanchez, Michelle 09 SC- NORTH 1:13.69 1
26 Kong, Phekran 09 SF WASHINGTON 1:13.88 4
27 Wolfe, Marissa 10 SB-LUTON 1:15.03 1
28 Scharffenberg, Mas 12 WEST CENTRAL 1:15.35 5
29 Eldridge, Nyah 09 SB-LUTON 1:16.53 2
30 Cain, Emily 11 WEST CENTRAL 1:17.89 2
31 Smith, Rachel 09 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 1:19.59 4
32 Fritcher, Mackenzi 09 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 1:20.63 1
33 VanHorn, Sophie 09 BRANDON VALLEY 1:22.17 3
Event 28 Girls Class A Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Emma 12 YANKTON 5.22m 17-01.50
2 Hale, Lindsey 12 YANKTON 5.21m 17-01.25
3 Boomsma, Jaiden 09 YANKTON 4.91m 16-01.50
4 Dal, Josephine 10 SF LINCOLN SD 4.90m 16-01.00
4 Thompson, Morgan 10 BRANDON VALLEY 4.90m 16-01.00
6 Justice, Liberty 11 SF LINCOLN SD 4.83m 15-10.25
7 Goertel, Sydney 12 WEST CENTRAL 4.75m 15-07.00
8 Richardson, Bre 12 SF WASHINGTON 4.65m 15-03.25
9 Rost, Jalen 12 SPENCER 4.62m 15-02.00
10 Rippentrop, Cassid 11 HARRISBURG 4.60m 15-01.25
11 Birath, Mikaela 11 BRANDON VALLEY 4.55m 14-11.25
12 Hamilton, Olivia 11 SPENCER 4.54m 14-10.75
13 LeeBurton, Megan 12 SF ROOSEVELT 4.50m 14-09.25
14 VanBockern, Emily 12 SF WASHINGTON 4.43m 14-06.50
14 Thorson, Avery 11 HARRISBURG 4.43m 14-06.50
16 Suhr, Katie 12 HARRISBURG 4.41m 14-05.75
17 Johannsen, Jacee 09 SF WASHINGTON 4.38m 14-04.50
18 Belhaj, Emira 10 SF LINCOLN SD 4.37m 14-04.00
19 Hopkins, Kailee 10 SPENCER 4.29m 14-01.00
20 Lowe, Felicia 10 WEST CENTRAL 4.16m 13-07.75
20 Knowles, Tori 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4.16m 13-07.75
22 Martinez, Madisen 11 VERMILLION 4.05m 13-03.50
23 Kuiken, Jennifer 12 WEST CENTRAL 3.99m 13-01.25
24 Bailey, Kassidi 10 BRANDON VALLEY 3.96m 13-00.00
25 Immeker, Aliyah 09 SF ROOSEVELT 3.89m 12-09.25
26 Guzman, Selene 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 3.86m 12-08.00
Event 3 Boys Class A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Delperdang, Britto 10 SB-LUTON 52.02 8
2 Boekelman, Ty 11 SB-LUTON 53.19 8
3 Swedler, Jorma 09 SB-LUTON 53.99 6
4 Aanderud, Jake 12 ST. THOMAS MORE 54.23 8
5 Lien, Tyler 12 HURON 54.76 8
6 Redd, Malik 11 SF LINCOLN SD 55.56 5
7 Vigants, Austin 09 BRANDON VALLEY 56.05 7
8 Salava, Tiegan 11 SF LINCOLN SD 56.37 7
9 Shultz, Cole 10 DV PANTHERS 56.80 4
10 Holman, Hiatt 10 SIOUX CITY WEST 57.67 7
11 Mena Cabrera, Bria 11 OMAHA BENSON 57.71 5
12 Miller, Sam 12 TEA AREA 57.81 3
13 Blok, Jordan 10 BRANDON VALLEY 57.81 8
14 3 Crosby, Nick LINCOLN NORTH STAR 57.86 1
15 Kellen, Kaige 09 SC- EAST 58.15 2
16 Ryken, Rex 10 YANKTON 58.42 7
17 Courbat, Kohl 12 TEA AREA 58.50 3
18 Reed, Nathan 09 SC- NORTH 58.75 2
19 Brown, Noah 12 SF WASHINGTON 58.81 5
20 Kearney, Hunter 11 SF WASHINGTON 58.83 5
21 Ohl, Travis 11 DV PANTHERS 58.85 5
22 Simpson, Montrayl 10 OMAHA BENSON 59.14 4
23 Eichacker, Ryan 09 YANKTON 59.21 3
24 Strom, Elijah 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 59.40 6
25 Wilson, Trey 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 59.47 4
26 DeAnda, Javier 11 SC- EAST 59.77 3
27 Stonehouse, Riley 10 SF WASHINGTON 59.84 7
28 Lear, Jake 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 59.92 1
29 Parker, Faheem 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 1:00.24 6
30 Rames, Jacob 12 SF ROOSEVELT 1:00.39 5
31 Kisling, Kale 12 SC- NORTH 1:00.65 4
32 Petry, Brendan 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 1:00.66 2
33 Ferguson, Tyler 10 LEMARS 1:00.84 3
34 Tennant, Garrett 11 YANKTON 1:01.13 3
35 Reyna-Zapon, Andre 11 SIOUX CITY WEST 1:01.14 4
36 Jones, Jordan 12 BRANDON VALLEY 1:01.54 2
37 Gomez, Diego 11 LEMARS 1:01.60 4
38 Waldner, Dan 12 WEST CENTRAL 1:01.67 6
39 Voorhees, Brock 10 LEMARS 1:02.01 4
40 Brown, Julian 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 1:02.14 1
41 Shew, Colton 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 1:02.89 2
42 Statzer, Tevin 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 1:03.16 1
43 Mallory, Tristin 11 VERMILLION 1:03.66 6
44 Martens, Nick 09 HARRISBURG 1:04.30 4
45 Lincoln, Tim 10 LEWIS CENTRAL 1:05.76 2
46 Smith, Griffin 10 WEST CENTRAL 1:11.86 6
-- Tealer, Marteko 10 OMAHA BENSON DQ 3
Event 19 Girls Class A 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Schulz, Marisa 12 DAKOTA VALLEY 2:26.83 2
2 Ryan, Kali 12 BISHOP HEELAN 2:31.58 3
3 Van Dyke, Lauren 11 SC- EAST 2:32.78 3
4 Kearney, Kelsi 12 SF WASHINGTON 2:33.70 3
5 Harbagh, Chloe 09 SF LINCOLN SD 2:33.99 3
6 Hooker, Lydia 12 SF LINCOLN SD 2:34.09 3
7 Knoff, Anne 11 YANKTON 2:39.30 2
8 VanderVelde, Taylo 11 SF WASHINGTON 2:40.35 3
9 Brady, Rachel 10 VERMILLION 2:40.58 3
10 Jenkins, Patti 11 SF LINCOLN SD 2:40.84 3
11 Juac, Khot 09 SF WASHINGTON 2:41.42 2
12 Folkers, Tessa 11 YANKTON 2:45.94 2
13 Howard, Danielle 10 SF ROOSEVELT 2:50.07 1
14 Geurts, Jaide 09 SF ROOSEVELT 2:50.13 1
15 Storey, Elle 09 SPENCER 2:50.52 1
16 Orduno, Liliana 09 SB-LUTON 2:51.22 2
17 Kocmick, Callista 09 BRANDON VALLEY 2:52.38 2
18 Kelley, Cait 12 HARRISBURG 2:52.63 2
19 Nettifee, Ashley 10 WEST CENTRAL 2:54.93 2
20 Tjaden, Alexis 11 HARRISBURG 2:55.86 2
21 Skatges, Alyssa 09 SB-LUTON 2:56.39 1
22 McClure, Emerson 09 YANKTON 2:57.95 1
23 Peterson, Sadie 09 VERMILLION 2:58.32 2
24 McKernan, Kierra 11 SIOUX CITY WEST 2:58.80 1
25 Howard, Madison 09 SF ROOSEVELT 2:59.28 1
26 Hagel, Emma 09 WEST CENTRAL 2:59.91 1
27 Thomas, Lexie 11 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 3:00.36 1
28 Martinez, Lorena 10 SC- NORTH 3:00.68 1
29 Feiges, Isobel 09 SC- NORTH 3:02.31 1
30 Williams, Cameron 12 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 3:02.95 1
31 Ellis, Shay 11 NORFOLK 3:03.23 1
32 Tindall, Sarah 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 3:04.45 1
33 Kuiken, Jessie 09 WEST CENTRAL 3:06.61 1
34 Widjaja, Abigail 09 SB-LUTON 3:08.23 1
35 Bowens, Kyneshae 11 NORFOLK 3:08.41 1
36 Ahlers, Cierra 12 NORFOLK 3:09.41 1
37 Tott, Kiara 09 SC- NORTH 3:10.48 1
38 Banwarth, Alexis 09 BRANDON VALLEY 3:15.68 2
39 McIntosh, Sydney 11 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 3:24.28 1
40 Forman, Morgan 12 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 3:32.12 1
-- Farley, Justice 10 SIOUX CITY WEST X3:08.96 1
Event 4 Boys Class A 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hanna, Jakob 12 BRANDON VALLEY 1:59.27 4
2 Dannenbring, Brady 09 SF ROOSEVELT 2:06.33 4
3 Johnson, Jadon 12 SF LINCOLN SD 2:07.03 4
4 Beller, Camden 12 SC- NORTH 2:07.06 4
5 Zahn, Topher 11 SF WASHINGTON 2:08.41 4
6 Hilmer, Rowdy 12 HARRISBURG 2:08.63 4
7 Rieken, Alec 11 LEMARS 2:08.68 3
8 Hannemann, Gabe 10 SB-LUTON 2:08.74 3
9 Chot, Goaner 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 2:09.50 3
10 Auen, Bailey 10 SF LINCOLN SD 2:09.52 4
11 Howes, Will 10 SF LINCOLN SD 2:10.14 4
12 Nikkel, Tommy 09 VERMILLION 2:10.74 3
13 Slaba, Jayden 11 SF ROOSEVELT 2:11.65 4
14 Richard, Noah 11 SF WASHINGTON 2:11.81 4
15 Ritz, Easton 10 SB-LUTON 2:12.02 2
16 Jaimes, Diego 10 SF ROOSEVELT 2:12.37 3
17 Rasmussen, Bennet 11 TEA AREA 2:14.33 3
18 Wempe, Clay 11 SPENCER 2:14.67 3
19 Bush, Ethan 10 SC- NORTH 2:14.85 2
20 Benson, Luke 10 SIOUX CITY WEST 2:15.21 3
21 Corbett, Brendan 12 HURON 2:15.30 4
22 Schoelerman, Ty 10 SPENCER 2:15.39 3
23 Wipf, Nick 10 HARRISBURG 2:15.54 2
24 Sylliaasen, Cole 09 BRANDON VALLEY 2:16.09 2
25 Derr, Eric 11 SF WASHINGTON 2:17.42 1
26 Krull, Josh 10 HARRISBURG 2:18.31 2
27 Surber, Austin 10 SIOUX CITY WEST 2:18.44 2
28 Abdela, Mubarek 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 2:18.98 3
29 Tucker, Dayson 09 SC- NORTH 2:21.07 2
30 Smith, Landon 10 VERMILLION 2:21.64 3
31 Kennedy, Tyler 11 DV PANTHERS 2:22.26 1
32 DeMoss, Sam 10 SB-LUTON 2:22.34 1
33 Dykstra, Zach 10 BRANDON VALLEY 2:23.90 2
34 Wurth, Austin 10 LEMARS 2:25.26 1
35 Pihlgren, Garrett 12 NORFOLK 2:25.51 2
36 Rumsey, Cole 09 YANKTON 2:25.63 1
37 Jaquith, Brady 11 YANKTON 2:28.00 2
38 Chain, Isaac 11 LEWIS CENTRAL 2:29.56 1
39 Midland, Josh 11 DV PANTHERS 2:31.10 1
40 Schroeder, Camden 09 LEMARS 2:31.91 1
41 VanWinkle, Dalton 10 LEWIS CENTRAL 2:32.91 1
42 Whisler, Ryne 10 VERMILLION 2:33.34 2
43 Mohamed, Firomsa 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 2:34.21 3
44 Powell, Jake 10 LEWIS CENTRAL 2:34.48 1
45 Wolf, Nick 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 2:35.01 1
46 Sell, Josh 09 LEWIS CENTRAL 2:35.62 1
Event 24 Girls Class A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 BRANDON VALLEY 4:12.60 3
1) Hendrick, Hannah 11 2) Presler, Sarah 12
3) Nuebel, Kennedy 09 4) Tingle, Tanya 12
2 BISHOP HEELAN 4:17.43 3
1) Jochum, Madison 10 2) Albenesius, Anna 12
3) Cropley, Ellie 11 4) Doohen, Brooke 11
3 SF LINCOLN SD 4:19.34 2
1) Bindert, Elizabeth 10 2) Sudbeck, Caroline 09
3) Heier, Ryley 11 4) Dal, Josephine 10
4 SC- EAST 4:23.26 3
1) Hanson, Paige 11 2) Copple, Taylor 11
3) McCulley, Sami 12 4) Van Dyke, Madi 09
5 SF ROOSEVELT 4:23.32 3
1) Grismer, Hope 09 2) Bren, Alison 12
3) Werner, Kylie 12 4) Irsfield, Emma 10
6 YANKTON 4:23.42 2
1) Specht, Cameryn 11 2) Wolfgram, Payton 09
3) Hale, Lindsey 12 4) Vavra, Carly 11
7 SF WASHINGTON 4:24.83 3
1) Kinser, Isabel 12 2) Moen, Skylar 12
3) DeBeer, Kayla 08 4) Kearney, Kelsi 12
8 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 4:25.88 2
1) Schaa, Cailey 11 2) Jones, Claire 11
3) Juarez, Jeannette 10 4) Thomas, Darby 10
9 HARRISBURG 4:28.23 2
1) Kinney, Erin 09 2) Wurth, Jordan 10
3) Malcom, Emma 10 4) Larson, Kylie 10
10 SPENCER 4:30.41 3
1) Hamilton, Olivia 11 2) Botcher, Brandi 12
3) Brown, Abigail 11 4) Dirkx, Jenna 11
11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4:31.40 3
1) Rasmussen, Marybeth 10 2) Cigard, Zoe 11
3) Rocha, Sadie 10 4) Hansen, Megan 09
12 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 4:32.27 2
1) Paulsen, Mckenna 09 2) Paulsen, Madison 12
3) Witte, Megan 09 4) Dunphy, Kylee 10
13 SPENCER 'B' 4:33.48 2
1) Williams, Mollie 09 2) Halverson, Allie 10
3) Weeks, Abby 10 4) Hamilton, Grace 09
14 WEST CENTRAL 4:35.52 3
1) Johnson, Kassidy 11 2) Kurtz, Sydney 10
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 12 4) Watkins, Gillian 12
15 BRANDON VALLEY 'B' 4:39.22 2
1) Hendrick, Halayna 09 2) Peltier, Sydney 09
3) Mashlan, Morgan 12 4) Birath, Mikaela 11
16 YANKTON 'B' 4:41.04 2
1) Karolevitz, Ellie 07 2) Folkers, Tessa 11
3) Weber, Abby 09 4) Bietz, Madisyn 07
17 SF ROOSEVELT 'B' 4:43.61 1
1) Chamberlain, Kaedyn 12 2) Chatwell, Jennifer 11
3) Ketcham, Jessalyn 12 4) Fenderson, Jadalyn 10
18 SC- NORTH 4:48.56 1
1) Coyle, McKenzie 11 2) Yebra, Lillyana 12
3) Phillips, Brenda 10 4) Olson, Monica 09
19 SB-LUTON 4:49.91 1
1) Fields, Rachel 11 2) Harms, Madison 10
3) Stangel, Kate 09 4) Rogers, Regina 09
20 SIOUX CITY WEST 4:50.20 1
1) Downs, Braedyn 09 2) Burge, Madison 09
3) Jones, Kamari 09 4) Duax, Amelia 12
21 CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN 'B' 4:52.67 1
1) Keefer, Kerrigan 09 2) Keefer, Taylan 09
3) Zuninga, Evelyn 09 4) Tellander, Megan 09
22 SB-LUTON 'B' 4:52.78 1
1) Deitloff, Terri 11 2) Lucas, Anna 11
3) Lynn, Alexia 09 4) Brester, Halle 09
23 LEWIS CENTRAL Girls 'B' 5:02.44 1
1) Conaway, Sydney 11 2) Martin, Jacey 12
3) Deerfoot, Lauren 12 4) Damgaard, Zohie 11
24 WEST CENTRAL 'B' 5:08.17 1
1) Haugen, Emma 10 2) Blue, Jenni 12
3) Hanisch, Ashlyn 12 4) Nettifee, Ashley 10
Event 8 Boys Class A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 LEWIS CENTRAL 3:37.05 3
1) Mortensen, Paul 11 2) Duggan, Max 10
3) Nettles, Drake 10 4) McMahan, Ken 12
2 LEMARS 3:39.92 3
1) Waskow, Andrew 11 2) Engebretson, JT 11
3) Wadle, Ben 10 4) Nemmers, Collin 12
3 BRANDON VALLEY 3:44.41 3
1) Donahoe, Josh 11 2) Kolbeck, Wilson 12
3) Petersen, Braiden 11 4) House, James 12
4 LEWIS CENTRAL 'B' 3:45.76 3
1) Sieleman, Drew 12 2) Shipman, Zach 11
3) Childers, Seth 12 4) Simmons, Josh 10
5 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 3:46.16 3
1) McGuire, Dylan 10 2) Rose, Isaiah 11
3) DeLuna, Edgar 10 4) Wallace, Jensen 12
6 SF LINCOLN SD 3:46.57 3
1) Leach, Nick 11 2) Christians, Tyson 10
3) Gertner, Dan 12 4) Schuller, Colin 11
7 VERMILLION 3:46.89 1
8 SF ROOSEVELT 3:47.01 3
1) Lokonobei, Lawrence 10 2) Baloun, Seth 11
3) Hein, Thane 12 4) Iverson, Seth 12
9 SIOUX CITY WEST 3:49.24 2
1) Claussen, Tyler 12 2) Holman, Hiatt 10
3) Reyna-Zapon, Andrew 11 4) Larned, Phoenix 12
10 SF WASHINGTON 3:50.25 2
1) Freese, Nate 10 2) Mvuyekure, Bonheur 11
3) McKinney, Ethan 12 4) Zahn, Topher 11
11 HARRISBURG 3:50.31 2
1) Rabern, Jack 09 2) Bruggeman, Cade 11
3) Eckert, Jace 12 4) Hamilton, Breken 09
12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 'B' 3:50.67 1
1) Gele, Osman 12 2) Ahmed, Abdulwhabe 11
3) Abdela, Mubarek 10 4) Mohamed, Abdulkadir 12
13 SB-LUTON 3:51.36 2
1) Freiberg, Alex 11 2) Warren, Lavarius 11
3) Warren, Gabe 10 4) Boekelman, Ty 11
14 SC- EAST 3:54.11 1
1) Jones, Kayden 09 2) Strom, Carter 11
3) Taylor, Cole 11 4) Wagner, Gabe 09
15 LEMARS 'B' 3:55.31 2
1) Parmelee, Landen 10 2) Ott, Cody 10
3) Heeren, Tucker 09 4) Olson, Brandon 10
16 YANKTON 3:57.98 1
1) Ryken, Rex 10 2) Antrobus, Hunter 10
3) Cwach, Blake 12 4) Eichacker, Ryan 09
17 LEWIS CENTRAL 'C' 3:59.25 3
1) Mortensen, Adam 09 2) Sulentic, Jack 11
3) Roth, Colbey 09 4) Devine, James 09
18 SPENCER 3:59.35 2
1) Coldren, Walker 11 2) Christofferson, Andrew 09
3) Morony, Kyle 09 4) Kacmarynski, Brody 11
19 WEST CENTRAL 3:59.84 1
1) Watson, Isaac 12 2) Konateh, Wilfred 11
3) Reynolds, Michael 11 4) Hoffman, Silas 10
20 SF ROOSEVELT 'B' 4:01.19 2
1) Lee, Isaiah 11 2) Whempner, Jacob 12
3) Chesley, Blake 12 4) Jaimes, Diego 10
21 SB-LUTON 'B' 4:03.56 1
1) Stangel, Josh 09 2) Murphy, Max 10
3) Verros, Nathan 10 4) Freiberg, Austin 09
22 BRANDON VALLEY 'B' 4:07.88 1
1) Niewenhuis, Tanner 10 2) Nustad, Tommy 10
3) Thompson, Blake 09 4) Harris, Max 12
23 SPENCER 'B' 4:08.18 1
1) Schmidt, Ethan 09 2) Chang, Yi-Wei 11
3) Truong, Dennis 11 4) Cantrall, Cameron 12
24 SC- NORTH 4:08.19 1
1) Krommenhoek, Hunter 10 2) Conner, Cale 10
3) Bootsma, Noah 10 4) Umland, Keegan 10
25 LEWIS CENTRAL 'D' 4:13.59 2
1) Foote, Dylan 11 2) Bright, Gabe 10
3) McKenzie, Nolan 10 4) Lincoln, Tim 10
Dan Lennon B High School Track & Field Meet - 3/21/2017
Hosted by the University of South Dakota
Dakota Dome
Event 15 Girls Class B 60 Meter Dash
Top 16 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flammang, Lindsey 12 LAWTON BRONSON 8.02q 12
2 Brown, Rylie 11 LAKE PRESTON 8.38q 6
3 McKibben, JoHannah 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 8.41q 12
4 Bjerkaas, Emily 12 VIBORG-HURLE 8.46q 1
5 Yoder, Julia 12 SF CHRISTIAN 8.49q 2
6 Magwire, Elsie 10 BOYD COUNTY 8.50q 3
7 Marx, Karly 10 EPJ 8.52q 1
8 Even, Alexis 07 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 8.53q 10
9 Mickelson, Emily 12 EPJ 8.54q 4
10 Cooper, Kennedy 10 WHITING 8.59q 10
11 Duncan, Maddie 09 SIDNEY 8.64q 8
12 Brighton, Laura 11 HINTON 8.69q 7
13 Diggins, Olivia 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 8.69q 2
14 Eichelberger, Sama 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.69q 5
15 Crichton, Peyton 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 8.72q 4
16 Vance, Vanessa 09 LAUREL-CONCO 8.72q 11
17 Clark, Elianna 11 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 8.73 3
18 Baumberger, Olivia 08 COLMAN-EGAN 8.75 8
19 Hennrich, Brylee 12 ARLINGTON 8.76 12
20 Snodgrass, Kristen 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 8.77 1
21 Grenko, Mackenzie 11 HINTON 8.79 9
22 Gosch, Emily 10 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 8.83 7
23 Sestak, Rachel 11 BON HOMME 8.90 11
24 Baumann, Maiya 09 PIERCE NE 8.91 2
25 Hodgdon, Madison 12 CHEROKEE 8.92 12
26 Wright, Kaylee 09 FREMONT MILLS 8.95 6
27 Woodard, Bryanna 11 HOMER 8.96 11
28 Bennett, Marlayna OKOBOJI 8.97 1
29 Mewis, Brooke 09 MADISON 8.97 6
30 Wendell, Tori 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.99 9
31 Westrom, Saannah 11 VIBORG-HURLE 9.00 9
32 Ruffridge, Elle 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 9.01 11
33 Preheim, Mayson 09 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 9.01 4
34 Haken, Sally 08 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 9.03 3
34 Weiland, Maddie 09 CHEROKEE 9.03 9
36 Jones, Lyric 12 LAWTON BRONSON 9.04 3
37 Jensen, Alexia 12 VIBORG-HURLE 9.06 11
38 Strickler, Lindie 12 SIDNEY 9.06 11
39 Brenner, Cameron 09 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 9.06 2
40 Hannasch, Katie 10 COLMAN-EGAN 9.08 1
40 Howard, Lexi 09 FREMONT MILLS 9.08 10
42 DeClark, Erica 10 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 9.10 8
43 Peterson, Rijjy 08 FREEMAN 9.11 6
44 Bain, Jerusha 10 FLANDREAU IN 9.11 12
45 Maxon, Lorna 10 LAUREL-CONCO 9.12 6
46 Knudsen, Cassandra 09 MCCOOK CENTR 9.13 2
47 Johnke, Kenzie 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 9.17 5
48 Yoder, Christa 09 SF CHRISTIAN 9.18 5
49 Simmons, Emily 12 PIERCE NE 9.18 5
50 Kuhl, Jordyn 11 CREIGHTON 9.21 1
51 McKee, Josie 10 WEST SIOUX 9.22 2
52 Buckman, Sarah 11 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 9.22 1
53 Jernberg, Breanna 09 LAWTON BRONSON 9.23 4
54 Moeller, Cassidy 11 CREIGHTON 9.23 10
55 Stone, Marie 10 PIERCE NE 9.24 9
56 Hjerleid, Peyton 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 9.25 7
57 Meyer, Andrea 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 9.25 4
58 Boyle, Maddy 09 HOMER 9.26 7
59 Boggs, Adysen 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 9.33 4
60 Westley, Braiden 08 COLMAN-EGAN 9.33 10
61 Miller, Tayaih 10 FREEMAN 9.35 9
62 Parks, MaKenzie 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 9.40 3
63 Bargmann, Kaitlin 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 9.40 6
64 Jensen, Sydney OKOBOJI 9.41 12
65 Madeline, Saylor 10 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 9.43 4
66 Larsen, Alexandra 12 CREIGHTON 9.44 2
67 Fichter, Damita 10 FREMONT MILLS 9.46 11
68 Buck, Caitlin 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 9.50 7
69 Curry, Lexis 10 LAKE PRESTON 9.52 7
70 Carpenter, Kayli 12 WHITING 9.55 3
71 Carlson, Cecili 09 ARLINGTON 9.58 5
72 Mossberg, Laney 10 HINTON 9.60 1
73 DeLange, Sada 11 ANDES CENTRA 9.60 5
74 Laumann, Danica 09 SIDNEY 9.61 8
75 Aune, Samantha 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 9.70 10
76 Schultz, Mallery 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 9.78 12
77 Reis, Emily 10 HOMER 9.80 9
78 Olivares, Brianna 09 MADISON 9.86 6
79 Fitzgerald, Skylyn 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 9.88 7
80 Fennel, Kyra 09 EPJ 9.98 8
81 Schrader, Hannah 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 10.11 6
82 Kruse, Jaiden 10 ARLINGTON 10.23 12
83 Hangman, Rachel 09 LAUREL-CONCO 10.88 11
84 Myers, Kirsten 09 WHITING 10.98 8
85 Swanger, Zoey 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 11.04 10
Event 15 Girls Class B 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Flammang, Lindsey 12 LAWTON BRONSON 7.96q 2
2 McKibben, JoHannah 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 8.33q 1
3 Brown, Rylie 11 LAKE PRESTON 8.34q 1
4 Magwire, Elsie 10 BOYD COUNTY 8.38q 1
5 Cooper, Kennedy 10 WHITING 8.39q 1
6 Yoder, Julia 12 SF CHRISTIAN 8.41q 2
7 Even, Alexis 07 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 8.42q 2
8 Bjerkaas, Emily 12 VIBORG-HURLE 8.44q 2
9 Mickelson, Emily 12 EPJ 8.49 2
10 Marx, Karly 10 EPJ 8.55 1
11 Duncan, Maddie 09 SIDNEY 8.56 1
12 Diggins, Olivia 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 8.61 2
13 Crichton, Peyton 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 8.65 1
14 Eichelberger, Sama 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.66 1
15 Brighton, Laura 11 HINTON 8.72 2
16 Vance, Vanessa 09 LAUREL-CONCO 8.75 2
Event 15 Girls Class B 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Flammang, Lindsey 12 LAWTON BRONSON 8.01
2 Brown, Rylie 11 LAKE PRESTON 8.38
3 McKibben, JoHannah 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 8.43
4 Magwire, Elsie 10 BOYD COUNTY 8.45
5 Yoder, Julia 12 SF CHRISTIAN 8.46
6 Even, Alexis 07 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 8.47
7 Cooper, Kennedy 10 WHITING 8.50
8 Bjerkaas, Emily 12 VIBORG-HURLE 8.52
Semi-Finals
9 Mickelson, Emily 12 EPJ
10 Marx, Karly 10 EPJ
11 Duncan, Maddie 09 SIDNEY
12 Diggins, Olivia 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA
13 Crichton, Peyton 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN
14 Eichelberger, Sama 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL
15 Brighton, Laura 11 HINTON
16 Vance, Vanessa 09 LAUREL-CONCO
Event 20 Girls Class B 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pulse, Jacy 09 MCCOOK CENTR 1:00.89 9
2 Todd, Morgan 12 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 1:01.73 9
3 Pester, Jordyn 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 1:02.17 9
4 Meyer, Grace 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 1:04.20 7
5 Lewis, Ellen 12 HOWARD 1:06.48 9
6 Mohr, McKenna 08 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:06.68 5
7 Even, Alexis 07 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 1:07.07 4
8 Stock, Britney 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:07.40 8
9 Birkel, Payton 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.55 7
10 Bertram, Kalla 08 EPJ 1:08.67 9
11 Matucha, Lahna 10 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 1:08.73 8
12 Meyer, Mia OKOBOJI 1:09.16 8
13 Goehring, Ali OKOBOJI 1:10.04 8
14 Steever, Brooklyn 10 WEST SIOUX 1:10.08 5
15 McDonald, Emma 08 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:10.18 4
16 Palmquist, Saddie 08 HOWARD 1:10.37 7
17 Wiliams, Lindsay 11 CHEROKEE 1:10.42 6
18 Sump, Jessica 09 POCAHON AREA/LM 1:11.47 4
19 Westley, Braiden 08 COLMAN-EGAN 1:11.61 3
20 Reed, Bailey 09 BOYD COUNTY 1:11.68 6
21 Snyder, Delaney 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:11.71 6
22 Walton, Emily 11 HINTON 1:12.04 7
23 Wendland, Athena 09 FREMONT MILLS 1:12.26 2
24 Rocheford, Anna 09 SCHUYLER 1:12.59 5
25 Walther, Kennedy 10 FREMONT MILLS 1:13.25 1
26 Peterson, Rijjy 08 FREEMAN 1:13.46 6
27 Makayla, Tangeman 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 1:13.63 7
28 DeLange, Sada 11 ANDES CENTRA 1:13.71 3
29 Stahlecker, Emma 10 BOYD COUNTY 1:14.01 5
30 Alley, Lydia 09 FREMONT MILLS 1:14.17 1
31 Wilmes, Charlize 09 CREIGHTON 1:14.36 4
32 Curry, Lexis 10 LAKE PRESTON 1:14.67 3
33 Sommersted-Simmons 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:14.96 8
34 Jensen, Sydney 09 FREEMAN 1:14.97 5
35 Anderson, Mara 09 FREEMAN 1:15.21 4
36 Wittrock, Jordan 09 COLMAN-EGAN 1:15.66 2
37 Renken, Olivia 09 CHEROKEE 1:16.44 3
38 Jaixen, Allison 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:18.26 2
39 Lease, Paige 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 1:18.56 7
40 Mossberg, Laney 10 HINTON 1:18.76 2
41 Pridie, Kara 09 HINTON 1:19.96 3
42 Rohan, Lillie 09 LAWTON BRONSON 1:20.48 4
43 Buttry, Halie 12 SIDNEY 1:20.85 3
44 Schrader, Hannah 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 1:22.87 2
45 Nelsen, Emily 09 HOMER 1:23.14 1
46 Wendel, Cortney 09 LAKE PRESTON 1:27.19 1
47 Swanger, Zoey 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 1:28.52 2
48 2 Baier, Sidney SIDNEY 1:29.14 1
49 Mcilravy, Kaylee 09 MCCOOK CENTR 1:31.43 3
50 Dorale, Madison 09 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 1:39.20 2
-- Michelle, Tapia 09 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN DQ 2
Event 19 Girls Class B 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lapke, Violet 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 2:29.75 3
2 Hennrich, Brylee 12 ARLINGTON 2:35.29 3
3 Barkema, Rachel 11 SF CHRISTIAN 2:36.30 3
4 Pullman, Hailey 11 WEST SIOUX 2:36.78 3
5 Fischer, Harley 09 STANLEY COUNTY 2:37.31 3
6 Berte, Katie 11 POCAHON AREA/LM 2:37.83 3
7 Avery, Emma 10 WEST SIOUX 2:41.47 2
8 Zylstra, Johanna 09 SF CHRISTIAN 2:42.51 3
9 Parks, Briaunna 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:44.86 3
10 Oliden, Edith 09 SCHUYLER 2:46.17 2
11 Hulsing, Kenzie 12 SIDNEY 2:46.96 2
12 Vonnahme, Jill 11 POCAHON AREA/LM 2:47.20 3
13 Palmer, Aubree 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 2:49.60 2
14 Thurston, Madi 10 SF CHRISTIAN 2:50.24 2
15 Van Driel, Monica 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 2:50.46 2
16 Kennebeck, Kiley 10 CHEROKEE 2:50.55 2
17 Smalley, Mariah 09 BOYD COUNTY 2:50.69 3
18 Sharpfish, Shawnte 11 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 2:52.94 1
19 Reinke, Elise 10 LAWTON BRONSON 2:54.31 1
20 Samsel, Ashlynn 10 CHEROKEE 2:54.85 2
21 Christiansen, Jaci 09 VIBORG-HURLE 2:58.01 1
22 Hogeland, Maddie 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 2:58.62 1
23 Wallingford, Mia 09 SCHUYLER 2:58.77 1
24 Renztel, Kaitlyn 10 HINTON 2:58.89 1
25 Teager, Lilly 09 LAWTON BRONSON 3:01.33 1
26 McDonald, Adrianna 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 3:04.44 1
27 Boger, Megan 09 CHEROKEE 3:05.82 1
28 Crom, Ellie 09 FREMONT MILLS 3:06.30 2
29 Vander Pol, Ahna 12 ANDES CENTRA 3:06.90 2
30 Hausmann, Ashley 09 BOYD COUNTY 3:07.03 1
31 Hansum, Hannah 09 ANDES CENTRA 3:07.47 1
32 Frommelt, Abby 12 LAWTON BRONSON 3:07.49 1
33 Wipf, Sarah 10 FREEMAN 3:08.16 2
34 Ackerman, Leah 10 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 3:09.33 1
35 Naeve, Kayli 10 LAUREL-CONCO 3:10.32 1
36 DeNoble, Joesy 10 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 3:12.92 1
37 Edwards, Emmarie 09 FREEMAN 3:13.73 1
38 Equihua, Sonia 09 SCHUYLER 3:13.96 1
39 Anderson, Hannah 10 MADISON 3:14.01 1
40 Nielsen, Sierra 09 CREIGHTON 3:15.92 2
41 Boomgarder, Erica 11 VIBORG-HURLE 3:18.73 1
42 Sees, Hailey 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 3:20.67 1
43 Wendland, Athena 09 FREMONT MILLS 3:21.46 1
44 Heesacker, Sierra 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 3:23.17 1
45 Kesterson, Kelly 09 FREMONT MILLS 3:26.34 1
46 Carr, Ashante 12 FREEMAN 3:27.25 1
47 Lauren, VanDiepen 10 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 3:34.75 1
Event 21 Girls Class B 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Laura 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 5:37.10 3
2 Christopherson, Ma OKOBOJI 5:44.48 3
3 Pullman, Hailey 11 WEST SIOUX 5:47.17 3
4 Stein, Mari OKOBOJI 5:50.87 3
5 VanKalsbeek, Micah 10 SF CHRISTIAN 5:53.11 3
6 Stumbo, Kallyn OKOBOJI 5:58.61 3
7 Schroeder, Tiana 12 FREEMAN ACADMARION 6:10.04 3
8 Schnabel, Mia 10 SF CHRISTIAN 6:11.76 3
9 Frenzen, MaKenna 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 6:12.24 3
10 Palmer, Aubree 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 6:13.58 2
11 Sedlacek, Abbey 10 PIERCE NE 6:18.74 2
12 Rainforth, Tessa 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 6:20.75 2
13 Brink, Abbie 12 LAWTON BRONSON 6:22.23 3
14 Groen, Lindsey 11 SF CHRISTIAN 6:23.63 3
15 Neises, Emma 08 HOWARD 6:26.89 3
16 Sharpfish, Shawnte 11 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 6:28.77 2
17 Kroll, El Lee 11 HINTON 6:30.22 3
18 Brumbaugh, Presley 09 SIDNEY 6:32.92 1
19 Christiansen, Jaci 09 VIBORG-HURLE 6:33.99 2
20 Carlson, Katrina 11 CHEROKEE 6:41.08 1
21 Donovan, Victoria 09 ARLINGTON 6:41.41 2
22 Duitscher, Annika 09 POCAHON AREA/LM 6:41.58 2
23 Atkinson, Heather 09 BOYD COUNTY 6:43.20 2
24 Hogeland, Maddie 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 6:43.32 1
25 Watson, Whitney 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 6:45.67 1
26 DeAnda, Johanna 09 HINTON 6:46.17 2
27 Duitscher, Addie 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 6:47.00 3
28 Aldrich, Semia 10 WHITING 6:47.93 2
29 Goeddeke, Linzey 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 6:50.16 2
30 Kludt, Skyler 10 VIBORG-HURLE 6:53.03 1
31 McKenna, Bailey 09 LAWTON BRONSON 6:56.22 2
32 Edwards, Emmarie 09 FREEMAN 6:56.23 2
33 Boger, Megan 09 CHEROKEE 6:57.85 1
34 Nelson, Mikky 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 6:58.34 1
35 Schreiner, Daniell 11 WEST SIOUX 7:11.86 1
36 Heirigs, Mikayla 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 7:15.99 1
37 Rusten, Ashley 11 FREMONT MILLS 7:16.83 2
38 Hausmann, Ashley 09 BOYD COUNTY 7:18.57 1
39 Uses Many, Rayeann 12 FLANDREAU IN 7:21.44 1
40 Krempges, Briana 11 MCCOOK CENTR 7:22.07 1
41 Schwader, Ciana 07 HOWARD 7:33.61 2
42 Buttry, Halie 12 SIDNEY 7:58.78 1
43 Mathinson, Alexa 09 BOYD COUNTY 8:01.21 1
44 Kjeldseth, Freja 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 8:43.58 1
-- Belt, Vanessa 10 FREMONT MILLS DNF 3
-- Crom, Ellie 09 FREMONT MILLS DNF 3
Event 22 Girls Class B 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Laura 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 11:38.78 2
2 Vonnahme, Jill 11 POCAHON AREA/LM 12:13.73 2
3 Sporrer, Taylor 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 12:19.88 2
4 Christopherson, Ma OKOBOJI 12:27.14 2
5 VanKalsbeek, Micah 10 SF CHRISTIAN 12:28.49 2
6 Stumbo, Kallyn OKOBOJI 12:38.75 2
7 Stein, Mari OKOBOJI 13:02.64 2
8 Person, Lacey 09 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 13:11.93 2
9 Frenzen, MaKenna 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 13:14.07 1
10 Oliden, Edith 09 SCHUYLER 13:33.68 1
11 Kroll, El Lee 11 HINTON 13:36.80 1
12 Laprath, Jaclyn 10 COLOME CONSOLIDATED 13:42.40 2
13 Reinke, Elise 10 LAWTON BRONSON 14:00.80 1
14 Hulsing, Kenzie 12 SIDNEY 14:03.57 2
15 Neises, Emma 08 HOWARD 14:08.81 2
16 Berte, Molly 09 POCAHON AREA/LM 14:34.21 2
17 Harmon, Morgan 12 BOYD COUNTY 14:39.21 1
18 Atkinson, Heather 09 BOYD COUNTY 14:41.85 1
19 Hollman, Jaden 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 14:47.76 1
20 Nelson, Mikky 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 14:47.79 1
21 McKenna, Bailey 09 LAWTON BRONSON 14:48.79 1
22 Hammitt, Charleigh 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 15:00.63 2
23 Schreiner, Daniell 11 WEST SIOUX 15:19.35 1
24 Rosengren, Abigail 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 15:33.79 2
25 Stahlecker, Emma 10 BOYD COUNTY 15:36.11 1
26 Sayler, Isabel 09 FREEMAN 15:51.86 1
27 Sees, Hailey 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 15:56.58 1
28 Hamil, Amanda 12 HINTON 16:00.69 1
29 Uses Many, Rayeann 12 FLANDREAU IN 16:06.55 1
30 Moreno, Ashley 12 FREMONT MILLS 16:39.40 1
-- Goeddeke, Linzey 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O DNF 1
Event 16 Girls Class B 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 16 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hauschild, Bailey 11 FREMONT MILLS 9.86q 4
2 Meyer, Faith 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 9.88q 6
3 Meyer, Grace 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 9.94q 9
4 Carlson, Jada 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 9.99q 3
5 Diggins, Olivia 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 10.00q 8
6 Jones, Tori 12 STANLEY COUNTY 10.19q 3
7 Schaaf, Clara 11 FREMONT MILLS 10.22q 5
8 Reuland, Nikki 12 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 10.25q 1
9 Daffer, Jaden 10 SIDNEY 10.26q 7
10 Berkland, Jill 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 10.32q 1
11 Loseke, Erika 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 10.34q 9
12 Jurgens, Raelin 10 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 10.37q 4
13 Gutshall, Aurora 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10.43q 4
14 Richards, Holly 10 VIBORG-HURLE 10.51q 5
15 DeKnikker, Karley 12 LAKE PRESTON 10.65q 2
16 Wollman, Andrea 10 FREEMAN ACADMARION 10.65q 7
17 Kropuenske, Kaylee 10 VIBORG-HURLE 10.67 2
18 Eichelberger, Sama 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10.75 7
19 Fender, Alexis 11 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 10.80 3
20 Rainforth, Taya 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10.84 8
21 Kellenberger, Cour 10 SF CHRISTIAN 10.87 5
22 Gallagher, Jade 12 ARLINGTON 10.97 8
23 Cabinboy, Keitra OKOBOJI 11.00 8
24 Neilsen, Alexis OKOBOJI 11.04 2
25 Gartner, McKayla 10 FREMONT MILLS 11.06 1
26 Schwarzkopf, Erin 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 11.09 5
27 Miller, Gretchen 10 LAWTON BRONSON 11.12 3
28 Spieker, Grace 11 PIERCE NE 11.13 7
28 Hjerleid, Peyton 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 11.13 2
30 Fichter, Kynzie 12 FREMONT MILLS 11.21 4
31 Wiliams, Lindsay 11 CHEROKEE 11.25 9
32 Fluent, Autumn 12 LAWTON BRONSON 11.30 6
33 Lansink, Brenna 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 11.30 4
34 Meyer, Mia OKOBOJI 11.31 3
35 Springhower, Olivi 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 11.33 9
36 Johnson, Breanna 10 VIBORG-HURLE 11.35 9
37 Palmer, Aubree 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 11.44 5
38 Hillestad, Lindsay 10 LAKE PRESTON 11.45 3
39 Hemmer, Mackenzie 07 COLMAN-EGAN 11.52 6
40 Grenko, Kylaa 09 HINTON 11.64 6
41 Timmerman, Alexa 10 CHEROKEE 11.73 8
42 Hofer, Faith 10 FREEMAN 11.74 7
43 Reed, Bailey 09 BOYD COUNTY 11.74 6
44 Carpenter, Kayli 12 WHITING 11.75 6
45 Hicklin, Jillian 10 HINTON 11.81 1
46 Renken, Olivia 09 CHEROKEE 11.87 1
47 Willems, Madison 08 MCCOOK CENTR 12.08 9
48 Adkins, Alexia 09 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 12.11 4
49 Donnelly, Riley 09 EPJ 12.26 8
50 Valdez, Aeriana 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 12.41 8
51 Meyers, Kirsten 09 ARLINGTON 12.57 5
52 Turner, Delaney 11 WHITING 12.58 3
53 Valdez, Rebecca 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 12.66 6
54 Chicas, Sonia 09 MADISON 13.52 2
55 Peterson, Jenna 09 LAWTON BRONSON 13.56 1
56 Worden, Caitlin 09 HINTON 13.57 2
57 Aldrich, Semia 10 WHITING 14.06 7
-- Brahmer, Maggie 10 PIERCE NE FS 2
-- Pulse, Jacy 09 MCCOOK CENTR FS 1
Event 16 Girls Class B 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Hauschild, Bailey 11 FREMONT MILLS 9.75q 1
2 Carlson, Jada 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 9.78q 1
3 Meyer, Faith 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 9.85q 2
4 Meyer, Grace 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 9.86q 2
5 Schaaf, Clara 11 FREMONT MILLS 9.96q 2
6 Daffer, Jaden 10 SIDNEY 10.05q 1
7 Diggins, Olivia 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 10.08q 1
8 Gutshall, Aurora 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10.11q 1
9 Jones, Tori 12 STANLEY COUNTY 10.19 2
10 Reuland, Nikki 12 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 10.20 1
11 Jurgens, Raelin 10 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 10.23 1
12 Loseke, Erika 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 10.32 2
13 Richards, Holly 10 VIBORG-HURLE 10.43 2
14 DeKnikker, Karley 12 LAKE PRESTON 10.47 2
15 Wollman, Andrea 10 FREEMAN ACADMARION 10.48 1
16 Berkland, Jill 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 11.36 2
Event 16 Girls Class B 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Carlson, Jada 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 9.68
2 Hauschild, Bailey 11 FREMONT MILLS 9.71
3 Meyer, Grace 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 9.82
4 Meyer, Faith 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 9.88
5 Schaaf, Clara 11 FREMONT MILLS 9.96
6 Diggins, Olivia 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 9.97
7 Daffer, Jaden 10 SIDNEY 10.07
8 Gutshall, Aurora 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10.56
Semi-Finals
9 Jones, Tori 12 STANLEY COUNTY
10 Reuland, Nikki 12 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE
11 Jurgens, Raelin 10 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL
12 Loseke, Erika 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW
13 Richards, Holly 10 VIBORG-HURLE
14 DeKnikker, Karley 12 LAKE PRESTON
15 Wollman, Andrea 10 FREEMAN ACADMARION
16 Berkland, Jill 12 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN
Event 26 Girls Class B High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hauschild, Bailey 11 FREMONT MILLS 5-03.00 1.60m
2 Shivers, Kaylee 09 POCAHON AREA/LM 5-03.00 1.60m
3 Kizer, Madison 09 HOWARD 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Pester, Jordyn 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Olthoff, Elle OKOBOJI 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Hobbie, Kelsey 09 SIDNEY 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Brahmer, Maggie 10 PIERCE NE 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Hiatt, Rebecca 12 BOYD COUNTY 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Matucha, Lahna 10 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Schroeder, Tiana 12 FREEMAN ACADMARION 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Meier, Katrina 10 PIERCE NE 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Ptak, Amy 11 FREEMAN ACADMARION 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Metcalfe, Nevaya 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Black cloud, Beula 11 ANDES CENTRA 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Boelter, Chelsea 12 CREIGHTON 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Ludwig, Allison 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Gutshall, Aurora 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Aslesen, Elsie 11 EPJ 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Hilker, Makayla 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Sump, Jessica 09 POCAHON AREA/LM 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Welch, Emily 11 SIDNEY 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Neilsen, Alexis OKOBOJI 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Mesman, Sierra 12 BON HOMME 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Maier, Heather 10 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 4-06.00 1.37m
25 Waldner, Rhayna 10 PIERCE NE 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Alley, Lydia 09 FREMONT MILLS 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Cooper, Kennedy 10 WHITING 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Gallagher, Jade 12 ARLINGTON 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Brink, Abbie 12 LAWTON BRONSON 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Springhower, Olivi 09 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 4-04.00 1.32m
25 DeKnikker, Ashlyn 09 LAKE PRESTON 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Pruis, Caitlyn 09 SF CHRISTIAN NH
-- Meridith, Morgan 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW NH
-- Wiliams, Lindsay 11 CHEROKEE NH
-- Corder, Carlie 09 EPJ NH
-- Kludt, Skyler 10 VIBORG-HURLE NH
-- Jones, Alexus 10 CHEROKEE NH
-- Hoefling, Cassie 12 HINTON NH
-- Jacobsen, Kailey 10 FREEMAN NH
-- Eli, Grace 10 HINTON NH
-- Worden, Caitlin 09 HINTON NH
-- Gronewald, Caitlyn 10 FREEMAN NH
-- Palmer, Aubree 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O NH
-- Fluent, Autumn 12 LAWTON BRONSON NH
Event 32 Girls Class B Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Marvin, Mikayla 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Eisenmann, Megan 11 MADISON 8-00.00 2.43m
3 Sestak, Rachel 11 BON HOMME 7-06.00 2.28m
4 Houfschild, Jayna 10 ARLINGTON 7-06.00 2.28m
5 Jorgensen, Kylie 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 7-06.00 2.28m
6 Sukup, Kaitlyn 11 CREIGHTON 7-00.00 2.13m
7 Miles, Caleigh 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 7-00.00 2.13m
8 Breiner, Morgan 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 6-00.00 1.82m
8 Ehlers, Jordan 09 MADISON 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Cook, Katelyn 12 LAUREL-CONCO NH
Event 28 Girls Class B Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Perrenoud, Grace 11 SF CHRISTIAN 5.01m 16-05.25
2 Krouse, Jocelyn 10 MCCOOK CENTR 4.84m 15-10.50
3 Baumberger, Olivia 08 COLMAN-EGAN 4.57m 15-00.00
4 Schaaf, Clara 11 FREMONT MILLS 4.49m 14-08.75
5 Wendell, Tori 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4.42m 14-06.00
6 Arens, Janae 10 PIERCE NE 4.34m 14-03.00
7 Fowler, Makenna 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4.22m 13-10.25
8 Grenko, Mackenzie 11 HINTON 4.20m 13-09.50
9 Grenko, Kylaa 09 HINTON 4.18m 13-08.75
10 Ludwig, Allison 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4.17m 13-08.25
11 Maxon, Lorna 10 LAUREL-CONCO 4.15m 13-07.50
11 Moeller, Ellie 12 PIERCE NE 4.15m 13-07.50
11 Wietzki, Rachel 09 FREMONT MILLS 4.15m 13-07.50
14 Boyle, Maddy 09 HOMER 4.14m 13-07.00
15 Peterson, McKenna 11 SF CHRISTIAN 4.07m 13-04.25
16 Nicol, Haleigh 11 COLMAN-EGAN 4.04m 13-03.25
16 Snodgrass, Kristen 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 4.04m 13-03.25
18 Westrom, Saannah 11 VIBORG-HURLE 4.00m 13-01.50
18 Lebert, Sami 12 COLMAN-EGAN 4.00m 13-01.50
20 Willems, Madison 08 MCCOOK CENTR 3.99m 13-01.25
21 Oestreich, Shianna 12 PIERCE NE 3.97m 13-00.25
21 Pitzer, Shelby 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 3.97m 13-00.25
23 Hillestad, Lindsay 10 LAKE PRESTON 3.95m 12-11.50
24 Smutzler, Kiana 10 HINTON 3.94m 12-11.25
24 Schoenwald, Michel 11 FREEMAN ACADMARION 3.94m 12-11.25
26 Hiatt, Rebecca 12 BOYD COUNTY 3.92m 12-10.50
27 Pankratz, Oddy 08 FREEMAN ACADMARION 3.89m 12-09.25
28 Rupp, Trysten 09 EPJ 3.87m 12-08.50
29 Schutte, Jozie 10 LAUREL-CONCO 3.80m 12-05.75
30 Reu, Maren 09 SF CHRISTIAN 3.79m 12-05.25
31 Steffen, Katelyn 10 LAUREL-CONCO 3.78m 12-05.00
32 Modlin, Karrena 10 HOMER 3.74m 12-03.25
33 Bartmann, Hope 10 MCCOOK CENTR 3.68m 12-01.00
34 Haken, Sally 08 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 3.56m 11-08.25
35 Anderson, Hannah 10 MADISON 3.33m 10-11.25
Event 29 Girls Class B Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Krouse, Jocelyn 10 MCCOOK CENTR 32-09.50 9.99m
2 Wendell, Tori 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 32-07.25 9.93m
3 Sutherland, Carly 11 PIERCE NE 32-05.25 9.88m
4 Perrenoud, Grace 11 SF CHRISTIAN 32-04.00 9.85m
5 Lebert, Sami 12 COLMAN-EGAN 31-06.50 9.61m
6 Nicol, Haleigh 11 COLMAN-EGAN 31-03.00 9.52m
7 Carlson, Annie 11 FREEMAN ACADMARION 30-00.00 9.14m
8 Fasse, Meredith 11 PIERCE NE 29-07.00 9.01m
9 Groene, Kaci 12 LAUREL-CONCO 29-06.00 8.99m
10 Ludwig, Allison 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 29-04.00 8.94m
10 Modlin, Karrena 10 HOMER 29-04.00 8.94m
12 Fowler, Makenna 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 29-02.25 8.89m
13 Schoenwald, Michel 11 FREEMAN ACADMARION 29-00.50 8.85m
14 Sayler, Isabel 09 FREEMAN 28-11.00 8.81m
15 Collison, Brenna 11 PIERCE NE 28-07.00 8.71m
16 Mewis, Brooke 09 MADISON 28-02.00 8.58m
17 Rocheford, Anna 09 SCHUYLER 26-10.75 8.19m
18 Nelson, Maddi 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 26-08.50 8.14m
19 Gronewald, Caitlyn 10 FREEMAN 26-06.00 8.07m
-- Smalley, Mariah 09 BOYD COUNTY ND
Event 30 Girls Class B Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wagner, Jadin 12 LAWTON BRONSON 12.26m 40-02.75
2 Iverson, Morgan 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 11.05m 36-03.00
3 Dvorak, Kaylee 10 PIERCE NE 10.90m 35-09.25
4 Sullivan, Kenzie 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 10.61m 34-09.75
5 4 Smith, Kalyssa 12 STANLEY COUNTY 10.53m 34-06.75
6 Diggins, Kaitlin 11 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 10.11m 33-02.00
7 Curry, Kenna 09 EPJ 10.10m 33-01.75
8 Fichter, Kendra 10 FREMONT MILLS 10.02m 32-10.50
9 Briggs, Cailin 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 9.75m 32-00.00
10 Phillips, Maryn 12 SIDNEY 9.70m 31-10.00
11 Morrow, Emily 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 9.68m 31-09.25
12 Groene, Kaci 12 LAUREL-CONCO 9.55m 31-04.00
13 Krysl, Emma 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 9.52m 31-03.00
14 Muckey, Sidney 10 ANDES CENTRA 9.49m 31-01.75
15 Aguilera, Brianna 10 PIERCE NE 9.40m 30-10.25
16 Mehlhaf, Journey 10 FREEMAN 9.27m 30-05.00
17 Moe, Kaylee 12 HOMER 9.16m 30-00.75
18 Langan, Blair 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 9.13m 29-11.50
19 Mullin, Katelynn 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 9.06m 29-08.75
20 Forker, Maycey 12 CREIGHTON 9.04m 29-08.00
21 Hausman, Kylie 09 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 9.03m 29-07.50
22 Rodenburgh, Taylor 10 WEST SIOUX 9.02m 29-07.25
23 Anderson, Grace 09 COLMAN-EGAN 8.98m 29-05.50
24 Leinen, Karissa 12 WHITING 8.97m 29-05.25
25 Groos, Burgin 12 COLMAN-EGAN 8.89m 29-02.00
26 Block, Michaela 10 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 8.80m 28-10.50
27 Dosch, Hannah 11 SF CHRISTIAN 8.72m 28-07.50
28 Phillips, Sophie 10 FREMONT MILLS 8.66m 28-05.00
29 VanOsdel, Kayla 08 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 8.64m 28-04.25
30 Murphy, Steffaniie 11 VIBORG-HURLE 8.60m 28-02.75
31 Shonka, Rachel 10 SCHUYLER 8.54m 28-00.25
31 Rojo, Lucy 12 SCHUYLER 8.54m 28-00.25
33 McCarthy, Gina 09 BOYD COUNTY 8.47m 27-09.50
34 Baer, Genevieve 09 FREEMAN 8.44m 27-08.25
35 Lyons, Kassidy 09 VIBORG-HURLE 8.42m 27-07.50
36 Bull, Samantha 09 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 8.41m 27-07.25
37 Williams, Adi 10 SIDNEY 8.32m 27-03.75
38 Himes, Madison 10 FREEMAN 8.26m 27-01.25
39 Reis, Emily 10 HOMER 8.24m 27-00.50
40 Walding, Madison 10 HINTON 8.15m 26-09.00
41 Sjaarda, Samantha 12 SF CHRISTIAN 8.14m 26-08.50
42 Mass, Kristin 10 ANDES CENTRA 8.08m 26-06.25
43 Stone, Marie 10 PIERCE NE 8.07m 26-05.75
44 Wagner, Rylee 09 LAWTON BRONSON 8.02m 26-03.75
45 Sand, Jessica 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 8.01m 26-03.50
46 Casey, Anna 11 LAUREL-CONCO 7.89m 25-10.75
47 Nelson, Makayla 09 ARLINGTON 7.87m 25-10.00
48 Lebert, Sami 12 COLMAN-EGAN 7.84m 25-08.75
49 Logue, Alison 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 7.78m 25-06.25
50 Swan, Sierra 10 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 7.66m 25-01.75
51 Kaffar, Phoebe 11 MCCOOK CENTR 7.62m 25-00.00
52 Knutson, Alison 12 VIBORG-HURLE 7.51m 24-07.75
53 Fischer, Alyssa 09 HINTON 7.37m 24-02.25
54 Becker, Clarissa 10 CREIGHTON 7.24m 23-09.00
55 Meyer, Kayla 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 7.09m 23-03.25
56 Robertson, Haley 10 HOMER 7.03m 23-00.75
57 Aisnworth, Alaina 09 MADISON 7.00m 22-11.75
58 Hall, Madisyn 10 LAUREL-CONCO 6.88m 22-07.00
59 Boelter, Chelsea 12 CREIGHTON 6.76m 22-02.25
60 McLaughlin, Nicole 10 CHEROKEE 6.70m 21-11.75
61 Schoon, Summer 10 MCCOOK CENTR 6.52m 21-04.75
62 Kolbeck, Leslie 11 MCCOOK CENTR 6.23m 20-05.25
63 Olivares, Brianna 09 MADISON 6.01m 19-08.75
64 Vleck, Chase 12 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5.99m 19-08.00
65 Aguilar, Ida 09 MADISON 5.38m 17-08.00
65 Weinberg, Sarah 09 ARLINGTON 5.38m 17-08.00
67 Errolat, Elo 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 5.36m 17-07.00
Event 25 Girls Class B 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 POCAHON AREA/LM 1:55.10 8
1) Ruffridge, Elle 12 2) Meyer, Grace 12
3) Shivers, Kaylee 09 4) Meyer, Faith 12
2 CHEROKEE 1:57.56 8
1) Hodgdon, Madison 12 2) Sleezer, Brianna 11
3) Slaughter, Peyton 10 4) Pingel, Kassidy 10
3 SIDNEY 1:57.64 7
1) Duncan, Maddie 09 2) Daffer, Jaden 10
3) Strickler, Lindie 12 4) Hobbie, Kelsey 09
4 VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 1:57.71 8
1) Jensen, Alexia 12 2) Bjerkaas, Emily 12
3) Paetow, Kirsten 12 4) Richards, Holly 10
5 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 1:58.06 7
1) Carlson, Jada 12 2) Berkland, Jill 12
3) Crichton, Peyton 12 4) Schwarzkopf, Erin 12
6 EPJ 1:58.72 7
1) Mickelson, Emily 12 2) Marx, Karly 10
3) Nearman, Ally 10 4) Bertram, Kalla 08
7 LAWTON BRONSON 1:59.00 6
1) Fluent, Autumn 12 2) Miller, Gretchen 10
3) Wede, Jenna 12 4) Flammang, Lindsey 12
8 HINTON 1:59.08 8
1) Brighton, Laura 11 2) Smutzler, Kiana 10
3) Grenko, Kylaa 09 4) Grenko, Mackenzie 11
9 OKOBOJI 1:59.92 8
1) Welle, Nicole 2) Goehring, Ali
3) Olthoff, Elle 4) Bennett, Marlayna
10 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 2:00.19 7
1) Buckman, Sarah 11 2) Hirsch, Megan 12
3) Engen, Jayden 11 4) Clark, Elianna 11
11 LAKE PRESTON 2:00.20 6
1) DeKnikker, Karley 12 2) DeKnikker, Ashlyn 09
3) Neely, Ashley 09 4) Brown, Rylie 11
12 FREEMAN 2:00.59 7
1) Fuhrmann, Josie 10 2) Miller, Tayaih 10
3) Eberts, Hannah 10 4) Roth, Dayna 10
13 SF CHRISTIAN 2:00.75 6
1) Yoder, Julia 12 2) Velgersdyk, Tessa 10
3) Kellenberger, Courtney 10 4) Harrison, Bryanna 11
14 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 2:02.31 5
1) McKibben, JoHannah 11 2) Wolf, Karlee 12
3) Lansink, Brenna 11 4) Brenner, Cameron 09
15 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 2:02.55 7
1) Miles, Hayley 11 2) Bartmann, Hope 10
3) Edwards, Morgan 11 4) Miles, Harley 11
16 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 2:02.68 8
1) Fender, Alexis 11 2) Morrison, Kylie 09
3) Lapke, Violet 09 4) Diggins, Olivia 09
17 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 2:02.84 7
1) Jurgens, Raelin 10 2) Mohr, Cierra 08
3) Mohr, Rayna 09 4) DeClark, Erica 10
18 LAUREL-CONCORD-COLER 2:03.05 8
1) Maxon, Lorna 10 2) Vance, Vanessa 09
3) Groene, Kaci 12 4) Stanton, Katlin 12
19 HOMER 2:03.43 1
1) Woodard, Bryanna 11 2) Boyle, Maddy 09
3) Baker, Katie 09 4) Jensen, Shaylee 09
20 FREEMAN ACADMARION 2:03.64 3
1) Lund, Haley 12 2) Wollman, Andrea 10
3) Heeg, Emily 10 4) Pankratz, Oddy 08
21 COLMAN-EGAN 2:03.67 4
1) Hannasch, Katie 10 2) Hemmer, Mackenzie 07
3) Westley, Braiden 08 4) Baumberger, Olivia 08
22 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:04.50 6
1) Rainforth, Taya 09 2) Parks, MaKenzie 09
3) Gutshall, Aurora 11 4) Hilker, Makayla 09
23 BOYD COUNTY 2:04.75 2
1) Magwire, Elsie 10 2) Stahlecker, Emma 10
3) Hiatt, Rebecca 12 4) Reiman, Kelsey 11
24 HINTON 'B' 2:04.97 2
1) Coffee, Aspen 10 2) Worden, Caitlin 09
3) Hicklin, Jillian 10 4) Hoefling, Cassie 12
25 OKOBOJI 'B' 2:05.24 7
1) Neilsen, Alexis 2) Harms, Alli
3) Jensen, Sydney 4) Meyer, Mia
26 WEST SIOUX 2:05.29 4
1) Peterson, Tasha 09 2) Koopmans, Katey 11
3) McKee, Josie 10 4) Steever, Brooklyn 10
27 SF CHRISTIAN 'B' 2:05.34 4
1) Yoder, Christa 09 2) Gillette, Avery 09
3) Reu, Maren 09 4) Tiefenthaler, Mady 09
28 NELIGH-OAKDALE 2:05.64 1
1) Snodgrass, Kristen 10 2) Boggs, Adysen 09
3) Brady, Hannah 09 4) Pitzer, Shelby 09
29 CHEROKEE 'B' 2:05.80 5
1) Timmerman, Alexa 10 2) Samsel, Ashlynn 10
3) Anderson, Lily 10 4) Weiland, Maddie 09
30 IRENE-WAKONDA 2:05.84 4
1) Johnke, Kenzie 10 2) Aune, Samantha 09
3) McDonald, Emma 08 4) Mohr, McKenna 08
31 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 'B' 2:06.07 5
1) Springhower, Olivia 09 2) Lease, Paige 09
3) Rosengren, Abigail 09 4) Hammitt, Charleigh 09
32 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 2:06.17 5
1) Stock, Britney 10 2) Schultz, Mallery 09
3) Snyder, Delaney 09 4) Valdez, Rebecca 09
33 FREMONT MILLS 2:06.35 5
1) Howard, Lexi 09 2) Reed, Kendall 09
3) Fichter, Damita 10 4) Wright, Kaylee 09
34 STANLEY COUNTY 2:06.37 4
1) Jones, Tori 12 2) Sweetman, Jennifer 11
3) Drageset, TJ 11 4) Dradeset, Andi 12
35 LAWTON BRONSON 'B' 2:07.59 2
1) Jones, Lyric 12 2) Jernberg, Breanna 09
3) Sobieski, Alli 10 4) Harris, Sloane 10
36 LAUREL-CONCORD-COLER 'B' 2:07.87 5
1) Chapman, Sydney 10 2) Hangman, Emily 12
3) Holloway, Madysyn 11 4) Steffen, Katelyn 10
37 PIERCE NE 2:08.02 2
1) Baumann, Maiya 09 2) Volquardsen, Angelica 09
3) Arens, Janae 10 4) Stone, Marie 10
38 SIDNEY 'B' 2:08.27 3
1) Laumann, Danica 09 2) Larsen, Olivia 09
3) Hall, Savannah 09 4) Welch, Emily 11
39 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 2:08.37 3
1) Fichter, Kynzie 12 2) Gartner, McKayla 10
3) Walther, Kennedy 10 4) Wietzki, Rachel 09
40 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 'B' 2:09.47 3
1) Gosch, Emily 10 2) Drenkhahn, Haley 10
3) Adkins, Alexia 09 4) Mullin, Katelynn 11
41 MADISON 2:10.09 1
1) Anderson, Hannah 10 2) Chicas, Sonia 09
3) Eisenmann, Megan 11 4) Mewis, Brooke 09
42 ARLINGTON 2:10.24 2
1) Gallagher, Jade 12 2) Christensen, Jeryn 10
3) Houfschild, Jayna 10 4) Gilberston, Mady 10
43 CREIGHTON 2:10.61 3
1) Kuhl, Kasey 11 2) Kuhl, Jordyn 11
3) Larsen, Alexandra 12 4) Walton, Sydney 11
44 EPJ 'B' 2:10.75 3
1) Rupp, Trysten 09 2) Aslesen, Elsie 11
3) Fennel, Kyra 09 4) Corder, Carlie 09
45 FREEMAN ACADMARION 'B' 2:10.92 1
1) Carlson, Annie 11 2) Ptak, Amy 11
3) Schoenwald, Michele 11 4) Heeg, Chelsey 12
46 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 'B' 2:12.12 4
1) Buck, Caitlin 10 2) Meridith, Morgan 09
3) Bargmann, Kaitlin 12 4) Jaixen, Allison 09
47 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 'B' 2:12.44 2
1) Madeline, Saylor 10 2) Meyer, Andrea 12
3) Makalia, Vos 10 4) McDougal, Alex 10
48 FREEMAN 'B' 2:12.75 4
1) Hofer, Faith 10 2) Anderson, Mara 09
3) Goosen, Natalie 12 4) Mehlhaf, Journey 10
49 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 'B' 2:14.06 6
1) Willems, Madison 08 2) Bies, Emily 09
3) Gordon, Maleah 09 4) McAreavey, Kayla 09
50 ARLINGTON 'B' 2:17.53 1
1) Carlson, Cecili 09 2) Kruse, Jaiden 10
3) Lundquist, Jael 09 4) Weinberg, Sarah 09
-- VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 'B' DQ 4
1) Westrom, Saannah 11 2) Johnson, Breanna 10
3) Kropuenske, Kaylee 10 4) Osterloo, Ally 12
Event 24 Girls Class B 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 4:22.57 4
1) Brenner, Cameron 09 2) Lansink, Brenna 11
3) Wolf, Karlee 12 4) Pester, Jordyn 11
2 POCAHON AREA/LM 4:22.58 4
1) Ruffridge, Elle 12 2) Meyer, Grace 12
3) Shivers, Kaylee 09 4) Meyer, Faith 12
3 CHEROKEE 4:36.83 4
1) Anderson, Lily 10 2) Pingel, Kassidy 10
3) Slaughter, Peyton 10 4) Weiland, Maddie 09
4 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 4:37.10 4
1) Clark, Elianna 11 2) Nelson, Laura 12
3) Engen, Jayden 11 4) Hirsch, Megan 12
5 VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 4:37.21 3
1) Paetow, Kirsten 12 2) Carlson, Nevaeh 08
3) Kropuenske, Kaylee 10 4) Johnson, Breanna 10
6 LAKE PRESTON 4:37.84 3
1) DeKnikker, Karley 12 2) Neely, Ashley 09
3) Hillestad, Lindsay 10 4) DeKnikker, Ashlyn 09
7 FREEMAN 4:37.87 3
1) Roth, Dayna 10 2) Peterson, Rijjy 08
3) Eberts, Hannah 10 4) Fuhrmann, Josie 10
8 LAWTON BRONSON 4:39.30 4
1) Fluent, Autumn 12 2) Harris, Sloane 10
3) Flammang, Lindsey 12 4) Brink, Abbie 12
9 EPJ 4:39.75 4
1) Marx, Karly 10 2) Mickelson, Emily 12
3) Davis, Calli 09 4) Bertram, Kalla 08
10 FREMONT MILLS 4:44.92 3
1) Schaaf, Clara 11 2) Hauschild, Bailey 11
3) Reed, Kendall 09 4) Wright, Kaylee 09
11 WEST SIOUX 4:45.81 1
1) Avery, Emma 10 2) Ericson, Abbie 10
3) Steever, Brooklyn 10 4) Pullman, Hailey 11
12 HINTON 4:49.04 3
1) Brighton, Laura 11 2) Smutzler, Kiana 10
3) Grenko, Kylaa 09 4) Grenko, Mackenzie 11
13 LAWTON BRONSON 'B' 4:50.06 1
1) Miller, Gretchen 10 2) Wede, Jenna 12
3) Sobieski, Alli 10 4) Ricke, Kaitlyn 10
14 FREEMAN ACADMARION 4:54.20 2
1) Schroeder, Tiana 12 2) Heeg, Emily 10
3) Pankratz, Oddy 08 4) Jones, Hannah 08
15 COLMAN-EGAN 4:54.79 1
1) Baumberger, Olivia 08 2) Hemmer, Mackenzie 07
3) Wittrock, Jordan 09 4) Westley, Braiden 08
16 ARLINGTON 4:57.04 2
1) Gilberston, Mady 10 2) Christensen, Jeryn 10
3) Houfschild, Jayna 10 4) Hennrich, Brylee 12
17 STANLEY COUNTY 5:05.26 2
1) Jones, Tori 12 2) Drageset, TJ 11
3) Sweetman, Jennifer 11 4) Dradeset, Andi 12
18 ARLINGTON 'B' 5:06.73 1
1) Carlson, Cecili 09 2) Meyers, Kirsten 09
3) Lundquist, Jael 09 4) Donovan, Victoria 09
19 HOMER 5:13.03 1
1) Arnold, Mikayla 11 2) Baker, Katie 09
3) McCLUSKEY, Jaycie 09 4) Rohde, Caleigh 10
20 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 5:14.79 2
1) McDougal, Alex 10 2) Madeline, Saylor 10
3) Michelle, Tapia 09 4) Makalia, Vos 10
21 LAUREL-CONCORD-COLER 5:15.21 2
1) Stanton, Katlin 12 2) Steffen, Katelyn 10
3) Schutte, Jozie 10 4) Forsberg, Makayla 09
22 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 5:18.08 2
1) Howard, Lexi 09 2) Wendland, Athena 09
3) Walther, Kennedy 10 4) Gartner, McKayla 10
23 FREEMAN 'B' 5:32.43 2
1) Gronewald, Caitlyn 10 2) Jensen, Sydney 09
3) Carr, Ashante 12 4) Sayler, Isabel 09
-- EPJ 'B' DQ 3
1) Donnelly, Riley 09 2) Nearman, Ally 10
3) Aslesen, Elsie 11 4) Corder, Carlie 09
Event 37 Girls Class B 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 4:32.03 7
1) McKibben, JoHannah 11 2) Wolf, Karlee 12
3) Pester, Jordyn 11 4) Todd, Morgan 12
2 OKOBOJI 4:38.44 7
1) Welle, Nicole 2) Bennett, Marlayna
3) Stumbo, Kallyn 4) Christopherson, Magan
3 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 4:40.58 7
1) Buckman, Sarah 11 2) Clark, Elianna 11
3) Hirsch, Megan 12 4) Nelson, Laura 12
4 VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 4:42.50 7
1) Jensen, Alexia 12 2) Richards, Holly 10
3) Bjerkaas, Emily 12 4) Paetow, Kirsten 12
5 LAKE PRESTON 4:42.73 6
1) Brown, Rylie 11 2) DeKnikker, Karley 12
3) Hillestad, Lindsay 10 4) DeKnikker, Ashlyn 09
6 CHEROKEE 4:43.66 5
1) Hodgdon, Madison 12 2) Slaughter, Peyton 10
3) Pingel, Kassidy 10 4) Anderson, Lily 10
7 SF CHRISTIAN 4:45.59 7
1) Yoder, Julia 12 2) Perrenoud, Grace 11
3) Zylstra, Johanna 09 4) Barkema, Rachel 11
8 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4:45.70 6
1) Eichelberger, Samantha 11 2) Wendell, Tori 12
3) Parks, Briaunna 11 4) Birkel, Payton 11
9 POCAHON AREA/LM 4:48.20 7
1) Ruffridge, Elle 12 2) Shivers, Kaylee 09
3) Berte, Katie 11 4) Vonnahme, Jill 11
10 LAWTON BRONSON 4:52.78 3
1) Jones, Lyric 12 2) Wede, Jenna 12
3) Harris, Sloane 10 4) Ricke, Kaitlyn 10
11 FREEMAN ACADMARION 4:52.96 3
1) Lund, Haley 12 2) Wollman, Andrea 10
3) Jones, Hannah 08 4) Schroeder, Tiana 12
12 WEST SIOUX 4:53.03 1
1) McKee, Josie 10 2) Koopmans, Katey 11
3) Avery, Emma 10 4) Pullman, Hailey 11
13 ARLINGTON 4:53.72 5
1) Gallagher, Jade 12 2) Christensen, Jeryn 10
3) Gilberston, Mady 10 4) Hennrich, Brylee 12
14 HOWARD 4:53.89 6
1) Claussen, Presley 09 2) Rentz, Citori 11
3) Lewis, Ellen 12 4) Palmquist, Saddie 08
15 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 4:54.02 3
1) Carlson, Jada 12 2) Crichton, Peyton 12
3) Schwarzkopf, Erin 12 4) Makayla, Tangeman 12
16 STANLEY COUNTY 4:54.58 4
1) Sweetman, Jennifer 11 2) Drageset, TJ 11
3) Dradeset, Andi 12 4) Fischer, Harley 09
17 FREEMAN 4:54.67 4
1) Miller, Tayaih 10 2) Fuhrmann, Josie 10
3) Eberts, Hannah 10 4) Roth, Dayna 10
18 OKOBOJI 'B' 4:59.96 7
1) Goehring, Ali 2) Harms, Alli
3) Olthoff, Elle 4) Stein, Mari
19 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 4:59.98 6
1) Lapke, Violet 09 2) Morrison, Kylie 09
3) Springhower, Olivia 09 4) Fender, Alexis 11
20 FREMONT MILLS 5:00.89 4
1) Reed, Kendall 09 2) Schaaf, Clara 11
3) Wright, Kaylee 09 4) Hauschild, Bailey 11
21 SIDNEY 5:02.44 5
1) Duncan, Maddie 09 2) Strickler, Lindie 12
3) Hobbie, Kelsey 09 4) Hall, Savannah 09
22 LAUREL-CONCORD-COLER 5:03.67 2
1) Maxon, Lorna 10 2) Groene, Kaci 12
3) Vance, Vanessa 09 4) Kardell, Bethany 10
23 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 5:03.71 6
1) Rainforth, Taya 09 2) Parks, MaKenzie 09
3) Sommersted-Simmons, Kadra 12 4) Morrow, Claire 10
24 COLMAN-EGAN 5:03.81 2
1) Hannasch, Katie 10 2) Hemmer, Mackenzie 07
3) Nicol, Haleigh 11 4) Wittrock, Jordan 09
25 HINTON 5:04.91 6
1) Smutzler, Kiana 10 2) Grenko, Kylaa 09
3) Coffee, Aspen 10 4) Walton, Emily 11
26 CHEROKEE 'B' 5:06.03 3
1) Timmerman, Alexa 10 2) Sleezer, Brianna 11
3) Samsel, Ashlynn 10 4) Kennebeck, Kiley 10
27 HOMER 5:07.37 1
1) Woodard, Bryanna 11 2) Boyle, Maddy 09
3) Baker, Katie 09 4) Arnold, Mikayla 11
28 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 5:08.83 6
1) Haken, Sally 08 2) Swan, Sierra 10
3) Matucha, Lahna 10 4) Person, Lacey 09
29 SIDNEY 'B' 5:08.83 5
1) Larsen, Olivia 09 2) Daffer, Jaden 10
3) McClintock, Camryn 10 4) Ward, Caitlyn 10
30 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5:09.28 4
1) Schultz, Mallery 09 2) Snyder, Delaney 09
3) Stock, Britney 10 4) Hogeland, Maddie 11
31 IRENE-WAKONDA 5:09.82 2
1) Mohr, McKenna 08 2) McDonald, Emma 08
3) Van Driel, Monica 11 4) McDonald, Adrianna 12
32 PIERCE NE 5:11.66 3
1) Johnson, Annie 11 2) Simmons, Emily 12
3) Fuerhoff, Abbey 10 4) Meier, Katrina 10
33 BOYD COUNTY 5:12.46 5
1) Magwire, Elsie 10 2) Reed, Bailey 09
3) Smalley, Mariah 09 4) Atkinson, Heather 09
34 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 5:16.11 4
1) Preheim, Mayson 09 2) Even, Alexis 07
3) Mohr, Cierra 08 4) Kippes, Macy 07
35 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 5:16.26 5
1) Gordon, Maleah 09 2) Bies, Emily 09
3) McAreavey, Kayla 09 4) Krempges, Briana 11
36 CREIGHTON 5:16.85 2
1) Kuhl, Jordyn 11 2) Kuhl, Kasey 11
3) Wilmes, Charlize 09 4) Nielsen, Sierra 09
37 ARLINGTON 'B' 5:17.33 2
1) Carlson, Cecili 09 2) Lundquist, Jael 09
3) Meyers, Kirsten 09 4) Donovan, Victoria 09
38 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 5:19.16 4
1) Fichter, Damita 10 2) Howard, Lexi 09
3) Wendland, Athena 09 4) Crom, Ellie 09
39 SIBLEY- OCHEYEDAN 'B' 5:20.87 1
1) Meyer, Andrea 12 2) Cuadros, Jennifer 09
3) Ackerman, Leah 10 4) DeNoble, Joesy 10
40 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 'B' 5:22.25 3
1) Gosch, Emily 10 2) Adkins, Alexia 09
3) Drenkhahn, Haley 10 4) Brenner, Cameron 09
41 LAWTON BRONSON 'B' 5:22.98 2
1) Jernberg, Breanna 09 2) Sobieski, Alli 10
3) Rohan, Lillie 09 4) Teager, Lilly 09
42 FREEMAN 'B' 5:25.38 2
1) Hofer, Faith 10 2) Jacobsen, Kailey 10
3) Jensen, Sydney 09 4) Wipf, Sarah 10
43 LAUREL-CONCORD-COLER 'B' 5:25.89 1
1) Hangman, Emily 12 2) Stanton, Katlin 12
3) Forsberg, Makayla 09 4) Naeve, Kayli 10
44 MADISON 5:27.23 1
1) Anderson, Hannah 10 2) Olivares, Brianna 09
3) Mewis, Brooke 09 4) Chicas, Sonia 09
45 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 'B' 5:33.37 2
1) Buck, Caitlin 10 2) Meridith, Morgan 09
3) Jaixen, Allison 09 4) Hollman, Jaden 10
46 VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 'B' 5:38.91 4
1) Carlson, Nevaeh 08 2) Osterloo, Ally 12
3) Christiansen, Jacia 09 4) Knutson, Shania 10
-- SF CHRISTIAN 'B' DNF 3
1) Harrison, Bryanna 11 2) Velgersdyk, Tessa 10
3) Gillette, Madison 12 4) Schnabel, Mia 10
Event 1 Boys Class B 60 Meter Dash
Top 16 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raabe, Walker 12 PIERCE NE 7.38q 13
2 Olivier, Walker 12 COLMAN-EGAN 7.41q 4
2 Lefler, AJ 12 LAWTON BRONSON 7.41q 10
4 McDonald, Myles 12 ESTHERVILLE LC 7.42q 5
5 Tinker, Collin 11 PIERCE NE 7.43q 1
6 Kortan, Chase 12 BON HOMME 7.46q 11
7 Robinson, Zeke 12 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 7.48q 7
8 Sayler, Garrett 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 7.54q 5
9 Klaassan, Andrew 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 7.56q 5
10 Watts, Kalvin 10 PIERCE NE 7.56q 6
11 McKee, Taven 11 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 7.56q 13
12 Wu, Alex 12 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 7.59q 4
13 Groos, Kade 11 COLMAN-EGAN 7.61q 10
14 Powers, Parker 12 FREMONT MILLS 7.62q 3
15 Hazen, Zac 12 CREIGHTON 7.63q 3
16 Eschenbaum, Stetso 12 LAKE PRESTON 7.64q 3
17 McDonald, Ryan 11 ESTHERVILLE LC 7.64 2
18 Roder, Jacob 11 LAWTON BRONSON 7.65 3
19 Gabriel, Dylan 09 STANLEY COUNTY 7.66 12
20 Bossard, Luke 09 OKOBOJI 7.68 10
21 Voigt, Derian 12 FREEMAN ACADMARION 7.68 9
22 Reifenrath, Jayden 12 LAUREL-CONCO 7.69 8
23 Jenness, Colvin 11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 7.69 1
24 Carter, JD 10 STANLEY COUNTY 7.69 9
25 Tena, Erik 12 SCHUYLER 7.71 13
26 Zeimen, Tyler 11 CHEROKEE 7.72 2
27 Kovar, Mason 11 SCHUYLER 7.74 12
28 Johnson, JonLee 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 7.75 4
29 Bodewitz, Dalton 11 FREEMAN 7.76 9
30 Harberts, Charles 11 FREEMAN 7.76 10
31 Lohr, Devin 09 COLMAN-EGAN 7.77 8
32 Kropuenski, Walker 12 VIBORG-HURLE 7.79 15
33 Melgoza, Dalian 12 FREMONT MILLS 7.79 6
34 Kerkman, Alex 12 NELIGH-OAKDALE 7.80 5
35 Cary, Sam 10 LAUREL-CONCO 7.80 6
36 Oien, Cody 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 7.82 15
37 McGreevy, Cooper 11 BALTIC 7.82 2
38 Wilkinson, Cade 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 7.83 1
39 Holland, Gavin 09 ARLINGTON 7.87 11
40 Sholes, Chance 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 7.87 7
41 Buseman, Levi 10 VIBORG-HURLE 7.88 1
42 Hazen, Thad 09 CREIGHTON 7.89 4
43 Peasley, Thomas 12 WEST HARRISON 7.89 8
44 Lundquist, Trevor 09 CHEROKEE 7.90 5
45 Fischer, Coby 12 KP-WC 7.91 1
46 Dean, Kolby 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 7.94 8
47 Smith, Brett 12 SIDNEY 7.95 9
48 McLean, Tegan 11 CREIGHTON 7.95 2
49 Custer, Dakota 12 KP-WC 7.95 5
50 Kaiser, Micah 09 HINTON 7.96 13
51 Gathers, Zach 10 POCAHON AREA/LM 7.96 1
52 Barse, Tracer 11 FLANDREAU IN 7.96 10
53 Moe, Daniel 11 SF CHRISTIAN 7.96 9
54 Nelson, Clayton 12 WHITING 7.98 15
55 Hontz, Andrew 11 FREMONT MILLS 7.98 11
56 Steffans, Travis 12 CHEROKEE 8.00 3
57 Nockels, Jackson 11 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 8.01 7
58 Campbell, Shayne 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.01 10
59 Huerta, Jacob 09 HOMER 8.05 2
60 Christians, Cooper 09 POCAHON AREA/LM 8.06 6
61 Spahr, DJ 12 LAUREL-CONCO 8.08 9
62 Dubbs, Jett 11 FREEMAN 8.08 6
63 Barse, Sterling 09 FLANDREAU IN 8.10 12
64 Prorok, Kienan 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 8.10 2
65 Janssen, Jordan 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 8.11 6
66 Cheeseman, Jake 09 MCCOOK CENT/ 8.11 9
66 Larue, Colbin 12 OKOBOJI 8.11 12
68 Fundermann, Ely 10 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 8.15 11
69 Even, Jayden 12 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 8.15 6
70 Overgaard, Cody 12 VIBORG-HURLE 8.16 5
71 Christensen, Evan 12 WHITING 8.17 12
72 Beebe, Noah 11 SCHUYLER 8.18 12
73 Wilkinson, Trevor 12 MCCOOK CENT/ 8.19 13
74 Black Cloud, Ethan 11 ANDES CENTRA 8.19 14
75 Hendersen, Cayden 09 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 8.23 3
76 Huerta, Alex 10 HOMER 8.24 3
77 Hoyer, Keaton 12 HOWARD 8.26 7
78 Saldana, Ivan 10 MADISON 8.31 2
79 Charf, Hunter 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 8.34 10
80 Hogan, Jaxon 09 SF CHRISTIAN 8.37 7
81 McNaughton, Wilson 11 LAWTON BRONSON 8.39 8
82 Sampson, Scott 11 ARLINGTON 8.40 1
83 Baartman, Daniel 12 SF CHRISTIAN 8.43 12
84 Luca, Cal 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 8.45 4
85 Hoffman, Connor 10 LAKE PRESTON 8.46 1
86 Capel, Jasiah 11 ANDES CENTRA 8.49 14
87 Peasley, Wyatt 12 WEST HARRISON 8.51 14
88 Mahin, Caleb 09 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 8.51 8
89 Michael, Aaron 10 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 8.52 4
90 Mazziotta, Gianluc 12 HOMER 8.56 13
91 Taracena, Dylan 12 HINTON 8.64 14
92 Spurrel, Gavin 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 8.65 11
93 Esquivel, Mario 11 MADISON 8.68 5
94 Rodriguez, Josh 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 8.73 14
95 Bueoy, Shane 09 WHITING 8.75 10
96 Olson, Draven 11 OKOBOJI 8.77 7
97 Wilson, Thomas 09 SIDNEY 8.78 15
98 Guiterrez, Alex 09 MADISON 9.06 11
99 3 Calder, Rasco SIDNEY 9.13 13
100 Tschampel, Teegan 09 HINTON 9.23 8
101 Grant, Gregg 10 FLANDREAU IN 9.43 15
102 O'Brian, Brody 11 BOYD COUNTY 9.66 12
103 Neumiller, Jerry 12 BOYD COUNTY 10.82 4
-- Hanson, Josh 12 MCCOOK CENT/ DNF 3
Event 1 Boys Class B 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Olivier, Walker 12 COLMAN-EGAN 7.29q 2
2 Raabe, Walker 12 PIERCE NE 7.31q 1
3 McDonald, Myles 12 ESTHERVILLE LC 7.35q 1
4 Lefler, AJ 12 LAWTON BRONSON 7.36q 2
5 Robinson, Zeke 12 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 7.36q 2
6 Kortan, Chase 12 BON HOMME 7.40q 2
7 Tinker, Collin 11 PIERCE NE 7.44q 1
8 Klaassan, Andrew 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 7.45q 1
9 Wu, Alex 12 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 7.47 1
10 Watts, Kalvin 10 PIERCE NE 7.53 2
11 Sayler, Garrett 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 7.54 1
12 McKee, Taven 11 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 7.56 2
13 Groos, Kade 11 COLMAN-EGAN 7.56 1
14 Eschenbaum, Stetso 12 LAKE PRESTON 7.59 1
15 Hazen, Zac 12 CREIGHTON 7.61 2
16 Powers, Parker 12 FREMONT MILLS 7.67 2
Event 1 Boys Class B 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lefler, AJ 12 LAWTON BRONSON 7.30
2 McDonald, Myles 12 ESTHERVILLE LC 7.36
3 Olivier, Walker 12 COLMAN-EGAN 7.37
4 Raabe, Walker 12 PIERCE NE 7.37
5 Robinson, Zeke 12 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 7.39
6 Tinker, Collin 11 PIERCE NE 7.42
7 Klaassan, Andrew 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 7.45
8 Kortan, Chase 12 BON HOMME 7.49
Semi-Finals
9 Wu, Alex 12 ELK POINT JEFFERSON
10 Watts, Kalvin 10 PIERCE NE
11 Sayler, Garrett 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN
12 McKee, Taven 11 GAYVILLE-VOLIN
13 Groos, Kade 11 COLMAN-EGAN
14 Eschenbaum, Stetso 12 LAKE PRESTON
15 Hazen, Zac 12 CREIGHTON
16 Powers, Parker 12 FREMONT MILLS
Event 3 Boys Class B 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hansen, Logan 12 VIBORG-HURLE 52.60 12
2 Kriech, Cole 12 COLMAN-EGAN 53.79 12
3 Lynott, Jake 11 WEST SIOUX 53.96 11
4 Kobza, Kaylob 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 54.14 12
5 Davis, Preston 12 WEST HARRISON 54.58 11
6 Schmidt, Braxton 10 FREEMAN 55.65 12
7 Dupe, Cody 11 SIDNEY 56.23 11
8 Krouse, Caleb 12 MCCOOK CENT/ 56.57 8
9 Thatcher, Lucas 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 56.69 9
10 Newman, Cole 11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 57.02 10
11 White, Grant 12 NELIGH-OAKDALE 57.30 11
12 Jennings, Carter 12 FREMONT MILLS 57.43 9
13 Romero, Gabe 10 MADISON 57.45 11
14 Lilly, Noah 11 CREIGHTON 57.47 3
15 Groos, Bodee 11 COLMAN-EGAN 57.61 10
16 Theesfeld, Riley 10 ESTHERVILLE LC 57.90 7
17 Kaul, Caleb 11 SF CHRISTIAN 58.05 10
18 Albright, Ethan 10 OKOBOJI 58.10 6
19 Poese, Michael 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 58.20 7
20 Venzor, Mario 12 SCHUYLER 58.23 7
21 Plucker, Grant 11 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 58.43 9
22 Nelson, Anthony 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 58.71 7
23 Kerkman, Alex 12 NELIGH-OAKDALE 58.81 9
24 Hazen, Connor 12 CREIGHTON 58.82 3
25 Carney, Patrick 11 KP-WC 59.07 10
26 Haggerty, Brennan 11 FREEMAN ACADMARION 59.83 4
27 Smith, Spencer 11 MCCOOK CENT/ 59.97 7
28 Sears, Jaden 10 SIDNEY 1:00.09 7
29 Fligge, Josh 12 SF CHRISTIAN 1:00.22 10
30 Lambertus, Caleb 09 OKOBOJI 1:00.23 8
31 Hilker, Tye 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.37 8
32 Stoeffler, Spencer 12 HINTON 1:00.62 5
33 Alexander, David 10 OKOBOJI 1:00.75 5
34 Wasageshik, Anung 11 FLANDREAU IN 1:00.79 8
35 Hermsen, Conner 10 BOYD COUNTY 1:00.86 5
36 Heisinger, Kage 09 PIERCE NE 1:00.88 2
37 Beebe, Noah 11 SCHUYLER 1:01.12 5
38 Smutzler, Kyler 12 HINTON 1:01.17 4
39 McNaughton, Mister 10 SIDNEY 1:01.20 9
40 Olesen, Luke 09 LAWTON BRONSON 1:01.22 1
41 Lindstrom, Koltan 09 MCCOOK CENT/ 1:01.27 7
42 Gonzalez, Jason 10 MADISON 1:01.90 6
43 Arrellano, Micheal 10 FLANDREAU IN 1:02.00 4
44 Drueke, Justin 11 BOYD COUNTY 1:02.20 8
45 Switzer, James 09 FREMONT MILLS 1:02.42 2
46 Long, Braxton 10 POCAHON AREA/LM 1:02.51 8
47 Fuentes, Robert 10 SCHUYLER 1:02.55 6
48 Black Cloud, Ethan 11 ANDES CENTRA 1:02.56 4
49 Pankratz, Gavin 09 FREEMAN ACADMARION 1:02.57 3
50 Frenzen, Jacob 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:02.74 6
51 Greigg, Steven 09 HINTON 1:02.92 2
52 Nutt, Kolby 09 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 1:03.05 6
53 Beach, Joshua 09 WEST SIOUX 1:03.40 2
54 Bennett, Joe 12 COLMAN-EGAN 1:03.44 6
55 Brandt, Austin 09 LAUREL-CONCO 1:03.73 5
56 Gleason, Zane 09 PIERCE NE 1:04.18 3
57 Pitts, Cole 09 CHEROKEE 1:04.43 4
58 Montero, Junior 09 FREEMAN ACADMARION 1:05.00 3
59 Mahin, Caleb 09 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 1:05.21 9
60 Curtis, Clay 09 CREIGHTON 1:05.44 2
61 Hout, Cody 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 1:05.58 3
62 Chambers, Dylan 10 FREMONT MILLS 1:05.61 1
63 Martin, Cody 09 LAUREL-CONCO 1:05.63 6
64 Hoyer, Keaton 12 HOWARD 1:06.07 12
65 Overgaard, Cody 12 VIBORG-HURLE 1:06.42 5
66 Hiatt, Joseph 09 BOYD COUNTY 1:06.44 2
67 McMasters, Rhett 09 LAKE PRESTON 1:06.59 5
68 Heinrichs, Justin 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 1:06.87 5
69 Scott, Zak 10 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 1:07.29 4
70 Schmidt, Brent 11 HOMER 1:09.26 1
71 Sexton, Kyle 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 1:09.61 3
72 Garcia, Alex 11 MADISON 1:10.34 4
73 Grant, Gregg 10 FLANDREAU IN 1:10.73 1
74 Rohde, John 09 HOMER 1:12.99 1
75 Wienk, Alex 09 LAKE PRESTON 1:13.02 4
76 Coons, Russell 09 WEST SIOUX 1:16.65 2
-- Jackson, Marlon 12 LAWTON BRONSON DQ 1
-- Oppold, Kohn SF CHRISTIAN DQ 8
Event 4 Boys Class B 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 DeWeerd, Caleb 12 SF CHRISTIAN 2:03.83 5
2 Hoffman, Eric 10 KP-WC 2:05.78 5
3 Ahlers, Blake 11 BOYD COUNTY 2:06.81 5
4 Jennings, Nathanie 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:08.27 5
5 Abraham, Noah 12 SF CHRISTIAN 2:09.90 5
6 Meiners, Cale 11 STANLEY COUNTY 2:14.25 4
7 Vogt, Landon 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 2:15.30 5
8 Waldner, Braydan 11 PIERCE NE 2:15.41 5
9 Strope, Ehric 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:18.13 5
10 Korynta, Austin 12 KP-WC 2:19.16 5
11 Hanson, Caleb 11 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 2:20.06 4
12 Mayer, Tyson 09 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 2:20.34 4
13 Heinrichs, Jacob 11 ESTHERVILLE LC 2:20.59 4
14 Clark, Gabe 09 HINTON 2:20.76 4
15 Hoefling, Ross 12 HINTON 2:21.28 3
16 Lambrecht, Isaac 10 PIERCE NE 2:23.63 4
17 Jorgenson, Noah 09 SIDNEY 2:23.88 2
18 Castro, Kenneth 10 SCHUYLER 2:24.37 3
19 Dykstra, Tanner 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 2:24.67 4
20 VanStedum, Noah 09 SF CHRISTIAN 2:25.33 5
21 Ott, Noah 10 LAWTON BRONSON 2:25.74 3
22 Koenig, Austin 10 BOYD COUNTY 2:26.16 3
23 Moore, Caden 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:26.23 5
24 Guzman, Eduardo 12 SCHUYLER 2:27.27 2
25 Duitscher, Chaiden 10 POCAHON AREA/LM 2:27.31 4
26 Pilakowski, Thunde 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 2:27.65 3
27 Cates, Matt 11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 2:27.79 3
28 Johnson, James 11 CREIGHTON 2:27.84 1
29 Guiterrez, Alex 09 MADISON 2:29.29 1
30 Garcia, Rico 09 LAWTON BRONSON 2:30.88 3
31 Dostal, Morgan 10 ESTHERVILLE LC 2:30.99 3
32 Gaylord, Logan 12 FREMONT MILLS 2:31.23 3
33 Youngberg, Johnath 11 CHEROKEE 2:31.27 3
34 Lovett, Starson 10 SIDNEY 2:31.77 1
35 Rosenberger, Logan 11 STANLEY COUNTY 2:32.05 4
36 Niles, Jordan 09 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 2:32.23 3
37 Berg, Monte 12 COLMAN-EGAN 2:32.85 4
38 Kruntorad, Jeremia 09 PIERCE NE 2:33.12 2
39 Vondrak, Jacob 11 HINTON 2:33.21 2
40 Heth, Thomas 10 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 2:33.39 2
41 Hemmer, Chase 09 COLMAN-EGAN 2:34.13 4
42 Omar, Oliden 11 SCHUYLER 2:35.13 1
43 Sees, Mike 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 2:35.42 3
44 Kirsch, Jon 11 POCAHON AREA/LM 2:36.22 2
45 Nelson, Brady 11 CREIGHTON 2:36.36 3
46 Logue, Garrett 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 2:37.10 2
47 Harmon, Chase 10 BOYD COUNTY 2:39.53 1
48 Boysen, Landen 09 LAUREL-CONCO 2:39.70 3
49 Sadler, Ben 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 2:40.68 2
50 Vaughn, Washake 09 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 2:40.70 3
51 Westhoff, Zach 10 MCCOOK CENT/ 2:40.71 1
52 Westrom, Shumani 11 VIBORG-HURLE 2:41.13 3
53 Patterson, Brady 12 VIBORG-HURLE 2:41.26 3
54 Owen, Eli 09 FREMONT MILLS 2:41.83 1
55 Shirley, Brock 10 SIDNEY 2:42.00 1
56 Montero, Junior 09 FREEMAN ACADMARION 2:42.58 2
57 Hontz, Andrew 11 FREMONT MILLS 2:42.79 1
58 Wyatt, Dylan 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 2:48.74 1
59 Beeson, Weston 09 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 2:50.21 1
60 Hunt, D'Angelo 11 FLANDREAU IN 2:50.37 1
61 Muhonen, John 09 ARLINGTON 2:52.17 1
62 Schollmeyer, Corbi 11 CREIGHTON 3:03.70 1
63 Ramirez, Alexis 09 MADISON 3:10.11 1
64 Lewis, Brandon 10 HOMER 3:14.23 1
Event 5 Boys Class B 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 DeWeerd, Caleb 12 SF CHRISTIAN 4:31.00 3
2 Hoffman, Eric 10 KP-WC 4:48.90 3
3 Ahlers, Blake 11 BOYD COUNTY 4:50.75 3
4 VanZee, Lance 11 SF CHRISTIAN 4:51.13 3
5 Schroeder, Thaniel 10 FREEMAN ACADMARION 4:57.14 3
6 Meiners, Cale 11 STANLEY COUNTY 4:59.85 3
7 Korynta, Austin 12 KP-WC 5:01.94 3
8 Albright, Ethan 10 OKOBOJI 5:03.92 3
9 Myers, Taylor 09 ESTHERVILLE LC 5:04.34 3
10 VanderHaar, Connor 10 SF CHRISTIAN 5:07.15 3
11 Strong, McCoy 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5:07.52 3
12 McGee, Stephen 12 SIDNEY 5:08.27 3
13 Hazen, Garrison 12 CREIGHTON 5:13.72 3
14 Dong, Kevin 12 ESTHERVILLE LC 5:15.29 3
15 Malcom, Beau 12 FREMONT MILLS 5:18.66 1
16 Jorgenson, Noah 09 SIDNEY 5:19.57 1
17 Kremer, Bryce 09 CHEROKEE 5:25.18 3
18 Schaad, Drew 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5:26.67 3
19 Henggeler, Brenden 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5:28.37 1
20 Perez, Abner 10 SCHUYLER 5:28.71 1
21 Blake, Dylan 09 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 5:32.24 3
22 Christensen, Hawqu 10 WEST SIOUX 5:34.41 1
23 Vaughn, Washake 09 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 5:35.84 3
24 Switzer, James 09 FREMONT MILLS 5:48.49 1
25 Richards, Michael 11 LAWTON BRONSON 5:49.04 1
26 Harmon, Chase 10 BOYD COUNTY 5:49.23 1
27 Owen, Eli 09 FREMONT MILLS 5:49.42 1
28 Krusen, Jackson 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 5:52.59 1
29 Ramirez, Giovany 11 MADISON 5:54.39 3
30 Voss, Jacob 10 VIBORG-HURLE 5:56.51 1
31 Frommelt, Dylan 10 LAWTON BRONSON 5:57.01 1
32 Jarvis, Austin 11 HINTON 6:05.63 1
33 McFarland, Alex 09 HINTON 6:08.68 1
34 Flannery, Jayden 10 MCCOOK CENT/ 6:09.51 1
35 Haase, Dalton 10 PIERCE NE 6:13.03 1
36 Overgaard, Cody 12 VIBORG-HURLE 6:17.05 1
37 Muhonen, John 09 ARLINGTON 6:24.06 1
38 Pulse, Blake 10 MCCOOK CENT/ 6:44.38 1
39 Burkhart, Tyler 10 HOMER 7:12.29 1
40 King, Tristen 10 FLANDREAU IN 7:20.78 1
41 Butzke, Kyle 10 MCCOOK CENT/ 7:27.76 1
-- Thompson, Adam 10 SIDNEY X4:30.97 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Lambrecht, Isaac 10 PIERCE NE X4:34.58 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Fisher, Ian 11 PIERCE NE X4:35.97 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Slack, Logan 12 VIBORG-HURLE X4:42.20 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Balzer, Jesse 12 FREEMAN ACADMARION X4:43.17 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Castro, Kenneth 10 SCHUYLER X4:43.77 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Carrasco, Miguel 10 SCHUYLER X4:43.83 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Countryman, Mitche 09 KP-WC X4:46.98 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Michaels, Hasten 09 LAWTON BRONSON X4:47.22 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- McMasters, Rhett 09 LAKE PRESTON X4:48.46 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Berg, Monte 12 COLMAN-EGAN X4:49.26 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Doll, Corbin 10 OKOBOJI X4:49.69 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Johnson, Kyle 12 CHEROKEE X4:49.99 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Lamb, Jacob 09 OKOBOJI X4:53.20 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Erickson, Alfonso 11 IRENE-WAKONDA X4:54.33 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Devoss, Max 12 CHEROKEE X4:54.86 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Kniep, Casey 09 ELK POINT JEFFERSON X4:55.58 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Boysen, Landen 09 LAUREL-CONCO X5:02.21 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Ferris, Calvin 10 MAPLE VALLEY A-O X5:04.50 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Bathke, Ryan 10 LAUREL-CONCO X5:32.42 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Gengler, Brenden 09 HINTON X5:40.48 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Franco, Alonso 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL X6:02.11 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Beeks, Tyler 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL X6:07.28 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Kittle, Jacob 11 MADISON X6:17.06 2 Heat 2 1400m
-- Kittle, Anthony 09 MADISON X6:48.13 2 Heat 2 1400m
Event 6 Boys Class B 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Person, Kray 11 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 10:09.03 2
2 Abraham, Noah 12 SF CHRISTIAN 10:11.80 2
3 Hoffman, Eric 10 KP-WC 10:31.29 2
4 VanderHaar, Connor 10 SF CHRISTIAN 10:37.41 2
5 Schroeder, Thaniel 10 FREEMAN ACADMARION 10:39.02 2
6 Korynta, Austin 12 KP-WC 10:49.34 2
7 Thompson, Adam 10 SIDNEY 10:50.47 2
8 Myers, Taylor 09 ESTHERVILLE LC 10:53.54 2
9 VanDenHemel, Shay 11 STANLEY COUNTY 10:53.96 2
10 McGee, Stephen 12 SIDNEY 10:58.14 2
11 Frank, Jaden 09 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 11:00.04 2
12 De Ruyter, Dustin 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 11:01.26 1
13 VandeGriend, Baile 11 SF CHRISTIAN 11:05.86 2
14 Gonzalez, Cristoba 10 SCHUYLER 11:08.21 2
15 Yusuf, Nesrudin 11 SCHUYLER 11:09.15 2
16 Blake, Dylan 09 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 11:13.88 2
17 Vogt, Landon 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 11:17.57 2
18 Devoss, Max 12 CHEROKEE 11:23.07 1
19 Schaad, Drew 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 11:25.05 2
20 Hauschild, Colton 09 FREMONT MILLS 11:26.96 1
21 Hildreth, EJ 09 WHITING 11:29.10 1
22 Gengler, Brenden 09 HINTON 11:32.95 2
23 Vaughn, Washake 09 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 11:34.30 2
24 Henggeler, Brenden 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 11:36.46 1
25 Miller, Travis 10 HINTON 11:36.80 1
26 Michaels, Hasten 09 LAWTON BRONSON 11:40.69 1
27 Allison, Luke 10 FREEMAN ACADMARION 11:43.25 1
28 Perez, Abner 10 SCHUYLER 11:43.64 1
29 Lamb, Jacob 09 OKOBOJI 11:51.79 1
30 Doll, Corbin 10 OKOBOJI 11:56.02 1
31 Countryman, Mitche 09 KP-WC 12:08.05 1
32 Parsons, Taylor 09 OKOBOJI 12:10.90 1
33 Flannery, Jayden 10 MCCOOK CENT/ 12:20.03 1
34 Jahnig, Carter 09 VIBORG-HURLE 12:21.35 1
35 Miramontes, Nicola 09 FREMONT MILLS 12:26.58 1
36 Bathke, Ryan 10 LAUREL-CONCO 12:28.93 1
37 Frommelt, Dylan 10 LAWTON BRONSON 12:43.64 1
38 Gordon, Nate 09 LAWTON BRONSON 12:46.55 1
39 Johnson, Brian 09 CREIGHTON 12:51.68 1
40 Westhoff, Zach 10 MCCOOK CENT/ 12:56.13 1
41 O'Bryan, Zeb 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 12:57.66 1
42 Vanatta, Tristan 11 FREMONT MILLS 12:58.56 1
43 Christensen, Lando 10 WHITING 13:02.92 1
44 Long, Braxton 10 POCAHON AREA/LM 13:08.96 2
45 Schwarz, Devon 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 13:16.96 1
46 Kirsch, Jon 11 POCAHON AREA/LM 13:18.31 1
47 Pulse, Blake 10 MCCOOK CENT/ 13:20.08 1
48 Turner, Carson 10 HINTON 13:23.69 1
49 King, Tristen 10 FLANDREAU IN 14:41.34 1
-- Kremer, Bryce 09 CHEROKEE DNF 2
Event 2 Boys Class B 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 16 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lowe, Kyle 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 8.80q 3
2 Adams, Justus 11 SF CHRISTIAN 8.88q 7
3 Powers, Parker 12 FREMONT MILLS 8.89q 6
4 Thramer, Alex 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.95q 1
5 Lafleur, Isaac 12 CHEROKEE 8.98q 8
6 Roth, Devan 10 PIERCE NE 8.98q 7
7 Warne, Reese 12 BALTIC 9.00q 5
8 Timmerman, Mason 12 CHEROKEE 9.06q 9
9 Davis, Preston 12 WEST HARRISON 9.22q 2
10 Johannsen, Dax 12 CHEROKEE 9.39q 6
11 Bumann, Brock 12 LAKE PRESTON 9.39q 2
12 Kneifl, Nathan 12 LAWTON BRONSON 9.47q 4
13 Kuchel, Payton 11 KP-WC 9.51q 3
14 Reed, Alex 11 BOYD COUNTY 9.63q 1
15 Prorok, Dakota 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 9.68q 9
16 Olivier, Walker 12 COLMAN-EGAN 9.70q 5
17 Samuelson, Jacob 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 9.86 3
18 Mounivong, Anavin 12 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 10.06 3
19 Delka, Dylan 10 PIERCE NE 10.11 9
20 Oestreich, Carson 09 PIERCE NE 10.16 6
21 Swanson, Kane 12 BOYD COUNTY 10.20 3
22 Nelson, Anthony 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 10.26 4
23 Hilker, Tye 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10.28 7
24 Wortman, Derek 10 CREIGHTON 10.29 5
25 Imler, Brody 10 OKOBOJI 10.29 8
26 Reed, Ethan 10 BOYD COUNTY 10.45 2
27 Gartner, Austin 10 FREMONT MILLS 10.47 3
28 Harrison, Emmanuel 10 SF CHRISTIAN 10.60 5
29 Wold, Parker 10 LAWTON BRONSON 10.68 1
30 Lee, Jack 11 VIBORG-HURLE 10.76 5
31 Brighton, Kyle 09 HINTON 11.02 8
32 Hanson, Nate 10 POCAHON AREA/LM 11.04 5
33 Bishop, Thomas 10 HINTON 11.04 2
34 Dugan, Trey 11 KP-WC 11.05 7
35 Petrik, Chase 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 11.10 4
36 Lucas, Connor 09 CREIGHTON 11.30 9
37 Frenzen, Jacob 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 11.36 9
38 Baer, James 10 FREEMAN 11.39 4
39 Feddersen, Cody 10 LAWTON BRONSON 11.55 5
40 Pohfal, Kaleb 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 11.59 6
41 Bonham, Nate 12 WHITING 11.84 4
42 Heesacker, Dylan 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 11.88 9
43 Bueoy, Shane 09 WHITING 11.88 7
44 Christensen, Lando 10 WHITING 12.06 6
45 Schwaderer, Nathan 10 HINTON 12.19 3
46 Kurpgweit, Isiac 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 12.22 2
47 Westrom, Shumani 11 VIBORG-HURLE 12.28 2
48 Wortman, Caden 09 CREIGHTON 12.62 8
49 Martin, Cody 09 LAUREL-CONCO 12.64 1
-- Liewer, Wyatt 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL FS 1
-- Berkenpas, Brody 12 MAPLE VALLEY A-O DQ 4
Event 2 Boys Class B 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lowe, Kyle 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 8.69q 2
2 Powers, Parker 12 FREMONT MILLS 8.80q 1
3 Warne, Reese 12 BALTIC 8.81q 1
4 Thramer, Alex 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.82q 2
5 Adams, Justus 11 SF CHRISTIAN 8.87q 1
6 Timmerman, Mason 12 CHEROKEE 8.87q 2
7 Lafleur, Isaac 12 CHEROKEE 8.91q 2
8 Roth, Devan 10 PIERCE NE 9.03q 1
9 Davis, Preston 12 WEST HARRISON 9.15 2
10 Kuchel, Payton 11 KP-WC 9.22 2
11 Kneifl, Nathan 12 LAWTON BRONSON 9.26 2
12 Olivier, Walker 12 COLMAN-EGAN 9.33 2
13 Prorok, Dakota 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 9.52 1
14 Reed, Alex 11 BOYD COUNTY 9.64 1
15 Johannsen, Dax 12 CHEROKEE 9.69 1
16 Bumann, Brock 12 LAKE PRESTON 9.81 1
Preliminaries
17 Samuelson, Jacob 12 POCAHON AREA/LM
18 Mounivong, Anavin 12 MAPLE VALLEY A-O
19 Delka, Dylan 10 PIERCE NE
20 Oestreich, Carson 09 PIERCE NE
21 Swanson, Kane 12 BOYD COUNTY
22 Nelson, Anthony 12 IRENE-WAKONDA
23 Hilker, Tye 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL
24 Wortman, Derek 10 CREIGHTON
25 Imler, Brody 10 OKOBOJI
26 Reed, Ethan 10 BOYD COUNTY
27 Gartner, Austin 10 FREMONT MILLS
28 Harrison, Emmanuel 10 SF CHRISTIAN
29 Wold, Parker 10 LAWTON BRONSON
30 Lee, Jack 11 VIBORG-HURLE
31 Brighton, Kyle 09 HINTON
32 Hanson, Nate 10 POCAHON AREA/LM
33 Bishop, Thomas 10 HINTON
34 Dugan, Trey 11 KP-WC
35 Petrik, Chase 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN
36 Lucas, Connor 09 CREIGHTON
37 Frenzen, Jacob 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW
38 Baer, James 10 FREEMAN
39 Feddersen, Cody 10 LAWTON BRONSON
40 Pohfal, Kaleb 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE
41 Bonham, Nate 12 WHITING
42 Heesacker, Dylan 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW
43 Bueoy, Shane 09 WHITING
44 Christensen, Lando 10 WHITING
45 Schwaderer, Nathan 10 HINTON
46 Kurpgweit, Isiac 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE
47 Westrom, Shumani 11 VIBORG-HURLE
48 Wortman, Caden 09 CREIGHTON
49 Martin, Cody 09 LAUREL-CONCO
-- Liewer, Wyatt 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL
-- Berkenpas, Brody 12 MAPLE VALLEY A-O
Event 2 Boys Class B 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lowe, Kyle 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 8.72
2 Lafleur, Isaac 12 CHEROKEE 8.73
3 Warne, Reese 12 BALTIC 8.74
4 Thramer, Alex 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.75
5 Adams, Justus 11 SF CHRISTIAN 8.77
6 Timmerman, Mason 12 CHEROKEE 8.80
7 Powers, Parker 12 FREMONT MILLS 8.81
8 Roth, Devan 10 PIERCE NE 9.04
Semi-Finals
9 Davis, Preston 12 WEST HARRISON
10 Kuchel, Payton 11 KP-WC
11 Kneifl, Nathan 12 LAWTON BRONSON
12 Olivier, Walker 12 COLMAN-EGAN
13 Prorok, Dakota 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW
14 Reed, Alex 11 BOYD COUNTY
15 Johannsen, Dax 12 CHEROKEE
16 Bumann, Brock 12 LAKE PRESTON
Event 10 Boys Class B High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fykstra, DeJay 12 SF CHRISTIAN 6-03.00 1.90m
2 Thramer, Alex 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Warne, Reese 12 BALTIC 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Doorn, Ryan 11 VIBORG-HURLE 5-08.00 1.72m
5 Benedict, Zachary 11 SIDNEY 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Waldner, Braydan 11 PIERCE NE 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Brock, Aiden 10 HINTON 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Liewer, Wyatt 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Regan, Tyler 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Simmons, Brady 12 PIERCE NE 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Paulsrud, Alex 09 CHEROKEE 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Stucky, Wyatt 10 HINTON 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Lee, Jack 11 VIBORG-HURLE 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Hanson, Caleb 11 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Lilly, Noah 11 CREIGHTON 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Vanatta, Mason 10 FREMONT MILLS 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Strand, Daniel 11 SF CHRISTIAN 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Christensen, Evan 12 WHITING NH
-- Gust, Chase 10 VIBORG-HURLE NH
-- Guzman, Eduardo 12 SCHUYLER NH
-- Frerk, Jamison 10 POCAHON AREA/LM NH
-- Hopkins, Joe 09 POCAHON AREA/LM NH
-- Christians, Cooper 09 POCAHON AREA/LM NH
-- Gartner, Austin 10 FREMONT MILLS NH
-- Fitzgerald, Kylan 10 ESTHERVILLE LC NH
-- Wieseler, Keanen 09 HINTON NH
-- Chambers, Dylan 10 FREMONT MILLS NH
-- Pilakowski, Thunde 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW NH
-- Boettcher, Garrett 10 BOYD COUNTY NH
-- Nutt, Kolby 09 MAPLE VALLEY A-O NH
-- Lilly, Carson 09 CREIGHTON NH
-- Ott, Noah 10 LAWTON BRONSON NH
-- Reifenrath, Jayden 12 LAUREL-CONCO NH
-- Charf, Hunter 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE NH
-- Sexton, Kyle 11 MAPLE VALLEY A-O NH
-- Dugan, Trey 11 KP-WC NH
-- Countryman, Mitche 09 KP-WC NH
-- Hillestad, Taylor 12 LAKE PRESTON NH
Event 39 Boys Class B Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Petersen, Layne 12 SCHUYLER 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Oien, Cody 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Dean, Corbin 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 11-06.00 3.50m
4 Fuentes, Robert 10 SCHUYLER 11-06.00 3.50m
5 Pfaff, Chase 12 SF CHRISTIAN 11-00.00 3.35m
6 Lilly, Noah 11 CREIGHTON 10-06.00 3.20m
7 Venzor, Mario 12 SCHUYLER 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Bodewitz, Dalton 11 FREEMAN 10-00.00 3.04m
9 Haskell, Ryan 11 MADISON 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Homan, Alex 09 CREIGHTON 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Moore, Caden 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 9-06.00 2.89m
12 Brandriet, Logan 12 ARLINGTON 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Gilberston, Haydn 12 ARLINGTON 9-00.00 2.74m
14 Storjohann, Tanner 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Wimmer, Seth 12 SF CHRISTIAN NH
-- Travers, Phil 11 SF CHRISTIAN NH
-- Ulmer, Trey 10 GAYVILLE-VOLIN NH
-- Petrik, Chase 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN NH
-- Hanvey, Cody 09 CREIGHTON NH
-- Godwin, Skylar 10 FREEMAN NH
-- Olson, Brett 11 IRENE-WAKONDA NH
-- Pohfal, Kaleb 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE NH
-- Spurrel, Gavin 09 IRENE-WAKONDA NH
Event 12 Boys Class B Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 DeHaai, Joel 11 SF CHRISTIAN 6.12m 20-01.00
2 Just, Jacob 10 SF CHRISTIAN 6.06m 19-10.75
3 Kortan, Chase 12 BON HOMME 6.04m 19-09.75
4 Timmerman, Mason 12 CHEROKEE 5.96m 19-06.75
5 Thramer, Alex 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5.95m 19-06.25
6 Liewer, Wyatt 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5.95m 19-06.25
7 Tinker, Collin 11 PIERCE NE 5.94m 19-06.00
8 Raabe, Walker 12 PIERCE NE 5.93m 19-05.50
9 Berkenpas, Brody 12 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 5.79m 19-00.00
10 Powers, Jaeger 10 FREMONT MILLS 5.72m 18-09.25
10 Brock, Aiden 10 HINTON 5.72m 18-09.25
12 Galvan, Cristian 12 SCHUYLER 5.55m 18-02.50
13 Koupal, Aaron 12 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 5.54m 18-02.25
14 Wilkinson, Cade 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5.52m 18-01.50
15 Nelson, Clayton 12 WHITING 5.48m 17-11.75
16 Janssen, Jordan 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5.43m 17-09.75
17 Barse, Sterling 09 FLANDREAU IN 5.40m 17-08.75
18 Prorok, Dakota 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5.36m 17-07.00
19 Thompson, Tristan 12 HINTON 5.35m 17-06.75
19 Sikkink, Trace 11 VIBORG-HURLE 5.35m 17-06.75
21 Henrickson, Cade 09 POCAHON AREA/LM 5.34m 17-06.25
22 Mizner, Tyrone 10 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 5.32m 17-05.50
22 Groos, Bodee 11 COLMAN-EGAN 5.32m 17-05.50
24 Settles, Jackson 11 SCHUYLER 5.31m 17-05.25
25 Fligge, Josh 12 SF CHRISTIAN 5.28m 17-04.00
26 Eyres, Trevor 12 LAWTON BRONSON 5.27m 17-03.50
27 Reed, Alex 11 BOYD COUNTY 5.25m 17-02.75
27 Zimmerer, Brayden 09 CREIGHTON 5.25m 17-02.75
29 Barse, Tracer 11 FLANDREAU IN 5.23m 17-02.00
30 Melgoza, Dalian 12 FREMONT MILLS 5.15m 16-10.75
31 Gardner, Lucas 11 ESTHERVILLE LC 5.14m 16-10.50
32 Vondrak, Brandon 12 HINTON 5.10m 16-08.75
33 Callion, Cam 11 POCAHON AREA/LM 5.09m 16-08.50
34 Grassel, Jack 12 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 5.08m 16-08.00
35 Romero, Gabe 10 MADISON 5.07m 16-07.75
36 Kuntz, Jake 09 KP-WC 5.05m 16-07.00
37 Kneifl, Nathan 12 LAWTON BRONSON 5.02m 16-05.75
37 Wasageshik, Anung 11 FLANDREAU IN 5.02m 16-05.75
39 Gathers, Zach 10 POCAHON AREA/LM 4.96m 16-03.25
40 Lemons, Jayden 08 FREEMAN ACADMARION 4.90m 16-01.00
40 Tinker, Brett 09 PIERCE NE 4.90m 16-01.00
40 Hammit, Ethan 09 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 4.90m 16-01.00
43 Fundermann, Ely 10 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 4.89m 16-00.50
44 McNaughton, Wilson 11 LAWTON BRONSON 4.86m 15-11.50
45 Kovar, Mason 11 SCHUYLER 4.85m 15-11.00
46 Voigt, Derian 12 FREEMAN ACADMARION 4.81m 15-09.50
47 Saldana, Ivan 10 MADISON 4.78m 15-08.25
48 Paetow, Conner 11 VIBORG-HURLE 4.74m 15-06.75
48 Taylor, Garrett 11 LAUREL-CONCO 4.74m 15-06.75
50 Drueke, Justin 11 BOYD COUNTY 4.73m 15-06.25
51 Buseman, Levi 10 VIBORG-HURLE 4.69m 15-04.75
52 Huerta, Jacob 09 HOMER 4.52m 14-10.00
53 Kittle, Anthony 09 MADISON 4.46m 14-07.75
54 Wortman, Caden 09 CREIGHTON 4.23m 13-10.50
55 Wienk, Alex 09 LAKE PRESTON 3.57m 11-08.50
56 Johnson, NaVonte 09 LAUREL-CONCO 3.46m 11-04.25
57 Lubberstedt, Trent 10 LAUREL-CONCO 3.19m 10-05.75
-- Van Metre, Sam 09 CREIGHTON FOUL
-- Penne, Dominic 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW FOUL
-- Noble, Austin 09 OKOBOJI FOUL
-- Appleby, Justin 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL FOUL
Event 13 Boys Class B Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Bailey 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 40-06.75 12.36m
2 Hazen, Zac 12 CREIGHTON 40-04.00 12.29m
3 Prorok, Dakota 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 39-07.50 12.07m
4 O'Bryan, Kelly 12 COLOME CONSOLIDATED 39-07.00 12.06m
5 Mizner, Tyrone 10 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 38-07.25 11.76m
6 Penne, Dominic 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 38-03.00 11.65m
6 White, Grant 12 NELIGH-OAKDALE 38-03.00 11.65m
8 Olivier, Walker 12 COLMAN-EGAN 38-02.50 11.64m
9 Larson, Gavin 09 PIERCE NE 38-01.50 11.62m
10 Krouse, Caleb 12 MCCOOK CENT/ 37-03.25 11.36m
11 Ulmer, Trey 10 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 36-11.50 11.26m
12 Appleby, Justin 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 36-02.25 11.02m
13 Fisher, Ian 11 PIERCE NE 36-01.50 11.01m
14 Hermsen, Conner 10 BOYD COUNTY 35-05.25 10.80m
15 Ruiter, Caleb 12 SF CHRISTIAN 35-02.75 10.73m
16 Koupal, Aaron 12 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 35-01.50 10.70m
17 Lemons, Jayden 08 FREEMAN ACADMARION 34-08.25 10.57m
18 Boysen, Landen 09 LAUREL-CONCO 34-06.00 10.51m
19 Hazen, Thad 09 CREIGHTON 34-05.00 10.49m
20 Hiatt, Joseph 09 BOYD COUNTY 33-08.25 10.26m
21 Olson, Brett 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 33-06.00 10.21m
22 Lee, Jack 11 VIBORG-HURLE 33-04.50 10.17m
23 Pedersen, Jacob 10 PIERCE NE 33-04.00 10.16m
24 Wilson, Matt 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 32-10.75 10.02m
25 Kurpgweit, Isiac 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 32-09.00 9.98m
26 Petrik, Chase 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 32-01.50 9.79m
27 Gonzalez, Jason 10 MADISON 31-08.00 9.65m
28 Homan, Alex 09 CREIGHTON 31-05.25 9.58m
-- Kittle, Jacob 11 MADISON FOUL
-- Forsberg, Mason 12 LAUREL-CONCO FOUL
Event 14 Boys Class B Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Matt 12 COLOME CONSOLIDATED 15.14m 49-08.25
2 Phillips, Sam 12 FREMONT MILLS 14.49m 47-06.50
3 Jurgensmeier, Coll 12 HINTON 14.40m 47-03.00
4 Hoftiezer, Damon 12 STANLEY COUNTY 14.19m 46-06.75
5 Lingenfelter, Ben 12 CHEROKEE 14.16m 46-05.50
6 Rapp, Austin 12 KP-WC 13.80m 45-03.50
7 Hoftiezer, Brady 10 STANLEY COUNTY 13.58m 44-06.75
8 Wurdeman, Conner 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 13.52m 44-04.25
9 Freeman, Caleb 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 12.98m 42-07.00
10 Todd, Brandon 12 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 12.90m 42-04.00
11 Hahlbeck, Jason 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 12.73m 41-09.25
12 Lubischer, Dillon 12 PIERCE NE 12.65m 41-06.00
13 Schmitt, Jonah 12 HOMER 12.63m 41-05.25
14 Buysman, Nick 11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 12.56m 41-02.50
15 Christiansen, Dyla 12 VIBORG-HURLE 12.48m 40-11.50
16 Sholes, Chance 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 12.37m 40-07.00
17 Sorensen, Garrett 11 SCHUYLER 12.36m 40-06.75
18 Johnson, Austin 12 VIBORG-HURLE 12.31m 40-04.75
19 Kollbaum, Jonah 10 LAWTON BRONSON 11.94m 39-02.25
20 Landis, Alec 10 COLMAN-EGAN 11.91m 39-01.00
21 Harrison, Nick 12 POCAHON AREA/LM 11.87m 38-11.50
22 Anderson, Riley 12 SF CHRISTIAN 11.83m 38-09.75
23 Bottorff, Chet 12 HOMER 11.81m 38-09.00
24 Kirwan, Jacob 11 HINTON 11.78m 38-07.75
25 Andrews, Caden 10 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 11.72m 38-05.50
26 Radil, Jesse 12 WEST HARRISON 11.68m 38-04.00
27 Bossard, Luke 09 OKOBOJI 11.67m 38-03.50
28 Emmick, Bradley 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 11.59m 38-00.25
28 Jensen, Tyler 10 ARLINGTON 11.59m 38-00.25
30 Robinson, Jalen 10 MADISON 11.48m 37-08.00
31 Moore, Austin 12 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 11.45m 37-06.75
32 Hernandez, Tony 11 SCHUYLER 11.27m 36-11.75
32 Fundermann, Ely 10 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 11.27m 36-11.75
34 Ruelas, Alex 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 11.26m 36-11.50
35 Swanson, Kane 12 BOYD COUNTY 11.25m 36-11.00
36 Kolbeck, Collin 09 MCCOOK CENT/ 11.24m 36-10.50
37 Wilson, Thomas 09 SIDNEY 11.16m 36-07.50
38 McKay, Sam 10 COLMAN-EGAN 11.10m 36-05.00
39 Romero, Gabe 10 MADISON 10.96m 35-11.50
40 Lindsay, Alex 11 PIERCE NE 10.95m 35-11.25
41 Hoffman, Connor 10 LAKE PRESTON 10.89m 35-08.75
42 Trierweiler, Caleb 10 HINTON 10.87m 35-08.00
43 Marco, Dalton 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 10.78m 35-04.50
44 Campbell, Shayne 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10.71m 35-01.75
44 Morrill, Sam 12 CREIGHTON 10.71m 35-01.75
46 Capel, Jasiah 11 ANDES CENTRA 10.70m 35-01.25
46 Koopmans, Conner 10 WEST SIOUX 10.70m 35-01.25
48 Fox, Kasey 12 VIBORG-HURLE 10.69m 35-01.00
49 McKee, Zach 11 WEST SIOUX 10.68m 35-00.50
49 Enstrom, Shawn 12 KP-WC 10.68m 35-00.50
51 Behrends, Caleb 11 SIDNEY 10.65m 34-11.25
51 Eichacker, Joe 09 MCCOOK CENT/ 10.65m 34-11.25
53 Grashoff, Alex 11 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 10.62m 34-10.25
54 Hillestad, Taylor 12 LAKE PRESTON 10.61m 34-09.75
55 Wingert, Josh 10 LAWTON BRONSON 10.33m 33-10.75
56 Donnelly, Cheyenne 10 HOMER 10.23m 33-06.75
57 Brown, Cody 11 PIERCE NE 10.21m 33-06.00
58 Lubben, Miles 11 SF CHRISTIAN 10.11m 33-02.00
59 Hurley, Blake 11 FREMONT MILLS 10.08m 33-01.00
60 Harris, Reid 11 LAWTON BRONSON 10.02m 32-10.50
61 Kirchert, Mathew 09 FREMONT MILLS 10.01m 32-10.25
61 Van Beek, Tate 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 10.01m 32-10.25
63 Voelker, Dalton 09 COLMAN-EGAN 9.97m 32-08.50
64 Zobrist, Tjay 11 NELIGH-OAKDALE 9.77m 32-00.75
65 Cline, Jesse 11 BOYD COUNTY 9.75m 32-00.00
66 Whitehead, Cameron 11 SIDNEY 9.74m 31-11.50
67 Anderson, Clayton 12 NELIGH-OAKDALE 9.51m 31-02.50
68 Purviance, Tate 12 BOYD COUNTY 9.33m 30-07.50
69 Hedden, Michael 10 WEST SIOUX 9.21m 30-02.75
70 Cancino, Luis 12 SCHUYLER 9.13m 29-11.50
71 Hayes, Brecken 10 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 9.06m 29-08.75
72 Grashoff, Adam 09 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 9.03m 29-07.50
73 Stegeman, Casey 09 ARLINGTON 8.97m 29-05.25
74 Goehring, Hunter 11 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 8.92m 29-03.25
75 Williams, Ethan 10 LAUREL-CONCO 8.75m 28-08.50
76 Saarie, Shay 10 FREEMAN 8.32m 27-03.75
77 Luca, Cal 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 8.21m 26-11.25
78 Luna, Jose 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 8.14m 26-08.50
79 Cary, Colin 09 LAUREL-CONCO 7.90m 25-11.00
80 Haberman, Cutter 09 LAUREL-CONCO 7.67m 25-02.00
81 Wiseman, Cameron 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 7.64m 25-00.75
82 Oltmer, Ben 11 MADISON 7.07m 23-02.50
Event 9 Boys Class B 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 1:36.47 7
1) Sayler, Garrett 12 2) Jenness, Colvin 11
3) Marco, Rylan 10 4) Lowe, Kyle 12
2 PIERCE NE 1:38.24 8
1) Raabe, Walker 12 2) Watts, Kalvin 10
3) Tinker, Collin 11 4) Oestreich, Carson 09
3 COLMAN-EGAN 1:38.76 7
1) Groos, Kade 11 2) Lohr, Devin 09
3) Kriech, Cole 12 4) Olivier, Walker 12
4 HINTON 1:38.88 8
1) Kaiser, Micah 09 2) Hicklin, Joseph 12
3) Vondrak, Brandon 12 4) Mossberg, Tyler 12
5 SF CHRISTIAN 1:40.27 7
1) Nelson, Parker 10 2) Moe, Daniel 11
3) DeHaai, Joel 11 4) Fykstra, DeJay 12
6 KP-WC 1:40.41 7
1) Erdmann, Blake 11 2) Fischer, Coby 12
3) Copeland, Ethan 09 4) Burbach, Ben 12
7 WEST SIOUX 1:40.81 5
1) Lynott, Jake 11 2) Hulshof, Zach 11
3) Schuller, Trevor 10 4) Nohava, Jared 10
8 CHEROKEE 1:40.85 7
1) DE LA Cierva Morente, Lucas 11 2) Timmerman, Mason 12
3) Lundquist, Trevor 09 4) Lafleur, Isaac 12
9 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:41.39 4
1) Dempster, Trevor 11 2) Sholes, Chance 12
3) Thompson, Bailey 12 4) Dean, Corbin 12
10 LAWTON BRONSON 1:41.52 4
1) Roder, Jacob 11 2) Eyres, Trevor 12
3) Kneifl, Nathan 12 4) Cunningham, Lucas 11
11 SCHUYLER 1:41.89 6
1) Settles, Jackson 11 2) Kovar, Mason 11
3) Galvan, Cristian 12 4) Tena, Erik 12
12 FREMONT MILLS 1:42.25 2
1) Jennings, Carter 12 2) Vanatta, Mason 10
3) Phillips, Sam 12 4) Powers, Jaeger 10
13 ESTHERVILLE LC 1:42.30 8
1) Olesen, Evan 11 2) McDonald, Ryan 11
3) Sheridan, Robert 12 4) McDonald, Myles 12
14 OKOBOJI 1:42.48 6
1) Bossard, Luke 09 2) Imler, Brody 10
3) Brouwer, Izic 11 4) Olson, Jake 09
15 POCAHON AREA/LM 1:42.52 8
1) Klaassan, Andrew 12 2) Boeve, Chase 11
3) Frerk, Jamison 10 4) Anderson, Noah 12
16 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 1:42.73 4
1) Rice, Grant 12 2) Rickford, Cade 11
3) Ulmer, Trey 10 4) McKee, Taven 11
17 NELIGH-OAKDALE 1:42.86 5
1) Kerkman, Alex 12 2) White, Grant 12
3) Wilkinson, Cade 10 4) Arehart, Jayden 10
18 LAUREL-CONCORD-COLER 1:42.99 8
1) Cary, Sam 10 2) Forsberg, Mason 12
3) Spahr, DJ 12 4) Reifenrath, Jayden 12
19 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:43.19 7
1) Janssen, Jordan 12 2) Penne, Dominic 12
3) Thatcher, Lucas 10 4) Kobza, Kaylob 10
20 SIDNEY 1:43.35 8
1) Smith, Brett 12 2) Duncan, Bryson 11
3) Bockert, Josh 12 4) Dupe, Cody 11
21 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 1:44.23 4
1) Mounivong, Anavin 12 2) Feller, Dylan 12
3) Berkenpas, Brody 12 4) Kuhl, Haden 10
22 FREEMAN 1:44.45 6
1) Bodewitz, Dalton 11 2) Harberts, Charles 11
3) Godwin, Skylar 10 4) Schmidt, Braxton 10
23 POCAHON AREA/LM 'B' 1:44.62 7
1) Gathers, Zach 10 2) Ruffridge, Shea 11
3) Callion, Cam 11 4) Henrickson, Cade 09
24 VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 1:44.78 5
1) Buseman, Levi 10 2) Doorn, Quinn 11
3) Sherman, Brodee 10 4) Paetow, Conner 11
25 LAKE PRESTON 1:45.64 4
1) Eschenbaum, Stetson 12 2) Hillestad, Taylor 12
3) Bumann, Byron 10 4) Bumann, Brock 12
26 CREIGHTON 1:45.73 5
1) Adams, Colten 12 2) Van Metre, Sam 09
3) Hazen, Thad 09 4) Hazen, Zac 12
27 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:45.82 4
1) Hilker, Tye 10 2) Thramer, Alex 11
3) De La O, Esteban 12 4) Liewer, Wyatt 11
28 WEST SIOUX 'B' 1:46.11 3
1) Wilbert, Austin 09 2) Lynott, Kade 09
3) Koopmans, Chase 10 4) Dekkers, Hunter 09
29 VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 'B' 1:46.34 5
1) Gust, Chase 10 2) White, Tate 10
3) Sikkink, Trace 11 4) Lee, Jack 11
30 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 1:46.52 1
1) Hontz, Andrew 11 2) Hurley, Blake 11
3) Melgoza, Dalian 12 4) Gartner, Austin 10
31 LAWTON BRONSON 'B' 1:46.70 2
1) Wold, Parker 10 2) Fluent, Max 10
3) Feddersen, Cody 10 4) Pedersen, Cade 10
32 KP-WC 'B' 1:46.87 3
1) Kuchel, Payton 11 2) Dugan, Trey 11
3) Kuntz, Jake 09 4) Gray, Karson 09
33 ARLINGTON 1:47.02 2
1) Holland, Gavin 09 2) Brandriet, Logan 12
3) Parry, Will 11 4) Gilberston, Haydn 12
34 CHEROKEE 'B' 1:47.45 6
1) Steffans, Travis 12 2) Johannsen, Dax 12
3) Hart, Ben 11 4) Paulsrud, Alex 09
35 HINTON 'B' 1:48.15 2
1) Sitzmann, Cameron 10 2) Smutzler, Kyler 12
3) Stucky, Wyatt 10 4) Thompson, Tristan 12
36 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 'B' 1:48.54 5
1) Johnson, JonLee 10 2) Carlson, Jack 09
3) Habben, Isaac 10 4) Hatting, Dalton 10
37 SF CHRISTIAN 'B' 1:48.65 6
1) Baartman, Daniel 12 2) VanNieuwenhuyzen, Andrew 09
3) Hogan, Jaxon 09 4) Puumala, Eric 09
38 OKOBOJI 'B' 1:48.91 2
1) Olson, Draven 11 2) Larue, Colbin 12
3) Lambertus, Caleb 09 4) Noble, Austin 09
39 BOYD COUNTY 1:48.96 3
1) Reed, Alex 11 2) Reed, Ethan 10
3) Drueke, Justin 11 4) Boettcher, Garrett 10
40 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 'B' 1:49.24 2
1) Gerkensmeyer, Zeth 10 2) Heesacker, Dylan 11
3) Vinson, Ethan 09 4) Prorok, Kienan 09
41 MCCOOK CENT/MONTROSE 'B' 1:49.43 3
1) Lindstrom, Koltan 09 2) Ries, Jared 11
3) Smart, Bryce 11 4) Hanson, Josh 12
42 FREEMAN ACADMARION 1:50.20 2
1) Voigt, Derian 12 2) Engbrecht, Preston 10
3) Pankratz, Gavin 09 4) Montero, Junior 09
43 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:50.63 3
1) Oien, Cody 11 2) Spurrel, Gavin 09
3) Logue, Garrett 11 4) Olson, Brett 11
44 SIDNEY 'B' 1:50.86 3
1) Graham, Austin 10 2) Silva, Pedro 12
3) Whitehead, Cameron 11 4) Benedict, Zachary 11
45 HOMER 1:50.97 1
1) Huerta, Jacob 09 2) Huerta, Alex 10
3) Boggess, Josh 11 4) Mazziotta, Gianluca 12
46 MCCOOK CENT/MONTROSE 1:51.02 5
1) Gessner, Blake 09 2) Lauck, Paul 11
3) Wilkinson, Trevor 12 4) Krouse, Caleb 12
47 STANLEY COUNTY 1:51.24 4
1) Carter, JD 10 2) Hoftiezer, Damon 12
3) Rosenberger, Logan 11 4) Gabriel, Dylan 09
48 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 'B' 1:52.62 1
1) Shupe, Caleb 10 2) Beeson, Weston 09
3) Hendersen, Cayden 09 4) Sadler, Ben 11
49 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 1:52.89 3
1) Even, Jayden 12 2) Plucker, Mace 09
3) Centeno, Zavier 09 4) Buseman, Kaleb 09
50 MADISON 1:56.68 6
1) Garcia, Alex 11 2) Gonzalez, Jason 10
3) Guiterrez, Alex 09 4) Kittle, Anthony 09
51 LAUREL-CONCORD-COLER 'B' 2:06.30 4
1) Brandt, Austin 09 2) Johnson, NaVonte 09
3) Lubberstedt, Trent 10 4) Taylor, Wyatt 09
-- ELK POINT JEFFERSON DNF 8
1) Wu, Alex 12 2) Hines, Brad 10
3) Hammit, Ethan 09 4) Robinson, Zeke 12
Event 8 Boys Class B 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SF CHRISTIAN 3:39.09 6
1) Hitt, Cooper 11 2) Oostra, Mitchell 10
3) DeWeerd, Caleb 12 4) Adams, Justus 11
2 KP-WC 3:39.31 6
1) Copeland, Ethan 09 2) Kuchel, Payton 11
3) Burbach, Ben 12 4) Still, Alec 12
3 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 3:40.05 6
1) Lowe, Kyle 12 2) Jenness, Colvin 11
3) Marco, Rylan 10 4) Sayler, Garrett 12
4 HINTON 3:41.46 6
1) Hicklin, Joseph 12 2) Bishop, Daniel 12
3) Vondrak, Brandon 12 4) Mossberg, Tyler 12
5 LAWTON BRONSON 3:46.58 5
1) Eyres, Trevor 12 2) Cunningham, Lucas 11
3) Roder, Jacob 11 4) Lefler, AJ 12
6 CHEROKEE 3:47.65 6
1) DE LA Cierva Morente, Lucas 11 2) Vandelune, Joel 12
3) Lafleur, Isaac 12 4) Lundquist, Trevor 09
7 FREEMAN 3:49.76 5
1) Bodewitz, Dalton 11 2) Harberts, Charles 11
3) Helma, Collin 08 4) Schmidt, Braxton 10
8 VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 3:51.35 4
1) Doorn, Ryan 11 2) Sherman, Brodee 10
3) Doorn, Quinn 11 4) Hansen, Logan 12
9 COLMAN-EGAN 3:52.84 6
1) Groos, Bodee 11 2) Hemmer, Chase 09
3) Groos, Kade 11 4) Kriech, Cole 12
10 CREIGHTON 3:55.32 6
1) Adams, Colten 12 2) Zimmerer, Brayden 09
3) Lilly, Noah 11 4) Hazen, Garrison 12
11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 'B' 3:55.79 5
1) Doeden, Thomas 10 2) Hatting, Dalton 10
3) Van Westen, Carson 10 4) Mayer, Caleb 09
12 PIERCE NE 3:57.21 2
1) Freeman, Dalton 09 2) Vogt, Cole 09
3) Magdanz, Jadon 10 4) Delka, Dylan 10
13 KP-WC 'B' 3:59.64 3
1) Erdmann, Blake 11 2) Baird, Anthony 11
3) Carney, Patrick 11 4) Kuntz, Jake 09
14 WEST SIOUX 3:59.68 2
1) Lynott, Kade 09 2) Wilbert, Austin 09
3) Millikan, Drake 10 4) Schuller, Trevor 10
15 FREMONT MILLS 3:59.80 4
1) Phillips, Sam 12 2) Powers, Parker 12
3) Vanatta, Mason 10 4) Jennings, Carter 12
16 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 4:00.31 5
1) Mizner, Tyrone 10 2) Vaughn, Washake 09
3) Frank, Jaden 09 4) Mayer, Tyson 09
17 BOYD COUNTY 4:00.76 4
1) Hermsen, Conner 10 2) Boettcher, Garrett 10
3) Koenig, Austin 10 4) Ahlers, Blake 11
18 CHEROKEE 'B' 4:02.49 3
1) Stines, Mathew 12 2) Paulsrud, Alex 09
3) Johnson, Kyle 12 4) Hart, Ben 11
19 LAKE PRESTON 4:02.61 5
1) Eschenbaum, Stetson 12 2) Hoffman, Connor 10
3) Bumann, Byron 10 4) Bumann, Brock 12
20 VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 'B' 4:02.96 2
1) Buseman, Levi 10 2) Gust, Chase 10
3) Patterson, Brady 12 4) White, Tate 10
21 STANLEY COUNTY 4:03.32 3
1) Gabriel, Dylan 09 2) Rosenberger, Logan 11
3) Meiners, Cale 11 4) Carter, JD 10
22 FREEMAN ACADMARION 4:04.34 1
1) Haggerty, Brennan 11 2) Lemons, Jayden 08
3) Engbrecht, Preston 10 4) Schroeder, Thaniel 10
23 MADISON 4:05.80 4
1) Saldana, Ivan 10 2) Haskell, Ryan 11
3) Gonzalez, Jason 10 4) Romero, Gabe 10
24 MCCOOK CENT/MONTROSE 4:05.94 4
1) Krouse, Caleb 12 2) Lindstrom, Koltan 09
3) Smith, Spencer 11 4) Gessner, Blake 09
25 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 4:11.46 1
1) Hammit, Ethan 09 2) Grassel, Jack 12
3) Marx, Ethan 11 4) Hines, Brad 10
26 ARLINGTON 4:11.81 2
1) Holland, Gavin 09 2) Brandriet, Logan 12
3) Parry, Will 11 4) Gilberston, Haydn 12
27 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 4:11.87 5
1) Mounivong, Anavin 12 2) Feller, Dylan 12
3) Berkenpas, Brody 12 4) Scott, Zak 10
28 HINTON 'B' 4:13.75 2
1) Kaiser, Micah 09 2) Williams, Jaquez 09
3) Brighton, Kyle 09 4) Brock, Aiden 10
29 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 4:14.78 1
1) Powers, Jaeger 10 2) Malcom, Beau 12
3) Switzer, James 09 4) Melgoza, Dalian 12
30 LAWTON BRONSON 'B' 4:15.26 3
1) Hennings, Dillon 10 2) Jackson, Marlon 12
3) Fluent, Max 10 4) Feddersen, Cody 10
31 LAUREL-CONCORD-COLER 4:15.66 1
1) Martin, Cody 09 2) Taylor, Garrett 11
3) Brandt, Austin 09 4) Kinkaid, Justin 10
32 MCCOOK CENT/MONTROSE 'B' 4:16.69 3
1) Lauck, Paul 11 2) Ries, Jared 11
3) Smart, Bryce 11 4) Seamer, Tucker 09
33 IRENE-WAKONDA 4:17.60 4
1) Bahm, Dieken 08 2) Nelson, Spencer 08
3) Sees, Mike 11 4) Nelson, Anthony 12
34 HOMER 4:17.97 1
1) Huerta, Jacob 09 2) Huerta, Alex 10
3) Boggess, Josh 11 4) Mazziotta, Gianluca 12
35 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 'B' 4:20.09 3
1) Kuhl, Haden 10 2) Ferris, Calvin 10
3) Nutt, Kolby 09 4) Michael, Aaron 10
36 FREEMAN 'B' 4:21.89 2
1) Godwin, Skylar 10 2) Hofer, Austin 11
3) Saarie, Shay 10 4) Baer, James 10
Event 38 Boys Class B 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 KP-WC 3:45.32 8
1) Erdmann, Blake 11 2) Copeland, Ethan 09
3) Burbach, Ben 12 4) Still, Alec 12
2 SF CHRISTIAN 3:45.71 8
1) Nelson, Parker 10 2) Oostra, Mitchell 10
3) Hitt, Cooper 11 4) VanZee, Lance 11
3 VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 3:47.15 8
1) Kropuenski, Walker 12 2) Sherman, Brodee 10
3) Doorn, Ryan 11 4) Hansen, Logan 12
4 CHEROKEE 3:53.63 8
1) Zeimen, Tyler 11 2) Lafleur, Isaac 12
3) DE LA Cierva Morente, Lucas 11 4) Vandelune, Joel 12
5 COLMAN-EGAN 3:58.24 7
1) Lohr, Devin 09 2) Groos, Bodee 11
3) Groos, Kade 11 4) Kriech, Cole 12
6 LAWTON BRONSON 3:58.29 8
1) Roder, Jacob 11 2) Lefler, AJ 12
3) Cunningham, Lucas 11 4) Pedersen, Cade 10
7 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4:01.68 7
1) Thompson, Bailey 12 2) Dean, Corbin 12
3) Jennings, Nathaniel 11 4) Strope, Ehric 11
8 SCHUYLER 4:03.67 6
1) Kovar, Mason 11 2) Galvan, Cristian 12
3) Settles, Jackson 11 4) Carrasco, Miguel 10
9 BOYD COUNTY 4:03.93 5
1) Rihranek, Caleb 12 2) Drueke, Justin 11
3) Boettcher, Garrett 10 4) Ahlers, Blake 11
10 OKOBOJI 4:03.99 7
1) Bossard, Luke 09 2) Brouwer, Izic 11
3) Imler, Brody 10 4) Lambertus, Caleb 09
11 CREIGHTON 4:04.69 5
1) Adams, Colten 12 2) Wortman, Derek 10
3) Hazen, Connor 12 4) Hazen, Garrison 12
12 HINTON 4:04.75 6
1) Mossberg, Tyler 12 2) Hicklin, Joseph 12
3) Bishop, Daniel 12 4) Clark, Gabe 09
13 VIBORG-HURLEY COUGAR 'B' 4:05.19 6
1) Sikkink, Trace 11 2) Gust, Chase 10
3) Paetow, Conner 11 4) Slack, Logan 12
14 POCAHON AREA/LM 4:05.89 8
1) Klaassan, Andrew 12 2) Boeve, Chase 11
3) Anderson, Noah 12 4) Frerk, Jamison 10
15 FREEMAN 4:06.53 6
1) Dubbs, Jett 11 2) Harberts, Charles 11
3) Schmidt, Braxton 10 4) Bodewitz, Dalton 11
16 PIERCE NE 4:06.84 4
1) Freeman, Dalton 09 2) Magdanz, Jadon 10
3) Pedersen, Jacob 10 4) Vogt, Cole 09
17 BURKE/SOUTH CENTRAL 4:07.15 7
1) Frank, Jaden 09 2) LaPointe, Glen 09
3) Mizner, Tyrone 10 4) Person, Kray 11
18 ESTHERVILLE LC 4:07.22 7
1) Olesen, Evan 11 2) Sheridan, Robert 12
3) Rowley, Briar 10 4) Dong, Kevin 12
19 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 4:07.26 6
1) Mayer, Caleb 09 2) Doeden, Thomas 10
3) Newman, Cole 11 4) Dykstra, Tanner 10
20 SIDNEY 'B' 4:08.03 4
1) Duncan, Bryson 11 2) Graham, Austin 10
3) Dupe, Cody 11 4) Sears, Jaden 10
21 FREEMAN ACADMARION 4:08.45 3
1) Voigt, Derian 12 2) Engbrecht, Preston 10
3) Waltner, Stephen 11 4) Haggerty, Brennan 11
22 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 4:08.66 6
1) De La O, Esteban 12 2) Appleby, Justin 11
3) Dean, Kolby 09 4) Poese, Michael 09
23 SIDNEY 4:10.75 5
1) Smith, Brett 12 2) Whitehead, Cameron 11
3) Bockert, Josh 12 4) McNaughton, Mister 10
24 SF CHRISTIAN 'B' 4:11.47 5
1) Strand, Daniel 11 2) Watley, Connor 11
3) Kaul, Caleb 11 4) VanStedum, Noah 09
25 FREMONT MILLS 4:13.23 3
1) Phillips, Sam 12 2) Powers, Jaeger 10
3) Jennings, Carter 12 4) Powers, Parker 12
26 HINTON 'B' 4:14.28 4
1) Williams, Jaquez 09 2) Stoeffler, Spencer 12
3) Anderson, Jaden 10 4) Hoefling, Ross 12
27 LAWTON BRONSON 'B' 4:14.58 5
1) Eyres, Trevor 12 2) Fluent, Max 10
3) Feddersen, Cody 10 4) Garcia, Rico 09
28 CHEROKEE 'B' 4:17.33 3
1) Paulsrud, Alex 09 2) Johannsen, Dax 12
3) Stines, Mathew 12 4) Johnson, Kyle 12
29 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 4:19.62 2
1) Melgoza, Dalian 12 2) Hontz, Andrew 11
3) Vanatta, Mason 10 4) Gaylord, Logan 12
30 KP-WC 'B' 4:20.11 6
1) Custer, Dakota 12 2) Fischer, Coby 12
3) Kuntz, Jake 09 4) Baird, Anthony 11
31 LAUREL-CONCORD-COLER 'B' 4:20.11 4
1) Cary, Sam 10 2) Forsberg, Mason 12
3) Taylor, Garrett 11 4) Boys Class Ben, Landen 09
32 ARLINGTON 4:20.76 3
1) Brandriet, Logan 12 2) Gilberston, Haydn 12
3) Holland, Gavin 09 4) Parry, Will 11
33 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 4:22.12 7
1) Mounivong, Anavin 12 2) Feller, Dylan 12
3) Kuhl, Haden 10 4) Blake, Dylan 09
34 MAPLE VALLEY A-O 'B' 4:22.15 5
1) Scott, Zak 10 2) Shupe, Caleb 10
3) Nutt, Kolby 09 4) O'Connell, Cameron 10
35 LAKE PRESTON 4:22.60 2
1) Bumann, Brock 12 2) Bumann, Byron 10
3) Eschenbaum, Stetson 12 4) McMasters, Rhett 09
36 IRENE-WAKONDA 4:25.84 3
1) Bahm, Dieken 08 2) Nelson, Spencer 08
3) Sees, Mike 11 4) Erickson, Alfonso 11
37 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 'B' 4:32.75 4
1) Gerkensmeyer, Zeth 10 2) Frenzen, Jacob 10
3) Heesacker, Dylan 11 4) Pilakowski, Thunder 09
38 LAUREL-CONCORD-COLER 4:35.39 2
1) Taylor, Wyatt 09 2) Johnson, NaVonte 09
3) Martin, Cody 09 4) Kinkaid, Justin 10
39 BOYD COUNTY 'B' 4:38.23 2
1) O'Brian, Brody 11 2) Purviance, Tate 12
3) Hermsen, Conner 10 4) Hiatt, Joseph 09
40 WEST SIOUX 4:38.79 2
1) Millikan, Drake 10 2) Koopmans, Chase 10
3) Beach, Joshua 09 4) Owen, Curtis 09
41 ELK POINT JEFFERSON 4:46.05 8
1) Robinson, Zeke 12 2) Wu, Alex 12
3) Hammit, Ethan 09 4) Hines, Brad 10
42 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 'B' 4:48.41 4
1) Habben, Isaac 10 2) Heinrichs, Justin 10
3) Van Westen, Carson 10 4) Rockman, Kade 11
43 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 4:51.60 7
1) Rodriguez, Josh 12 2) Vinson, Ethan 09
3) Prorok, Kienan 09 4) Wyatt, Dylan 10
44 MADISON 4:54.53 2
1) Alvarado, Saul 10 2) Rangel, Adolfo 09
3) Esquivel, Mario 11 4) Guiterrez, Alex 09
45 MCCOOK CENT/MONTROSE 5:00.63 4
1) Gessner, Blake 09 2) Lauck, Paul 11
3) Seamer, Tucker 09 4) Pulse, Blake 10
46 MCCOOK CENT/MONTROSE 'B' 5:07.01 3
1) Cheeseman, Jake 09 2) Ries, Jared 11
3) Hanson, Josh 12 4) Butzke, Kyle 10
-- STANLEY COUNTY DQ 5
1) Gabriel, Dylan 09 2) Carter, JD 10
3) Meiners, Cale 11 4) Rosenberger, Logan 11
-- PARKER HIGH SCHOOL DQ 3
1) Buseman, Kaleb 09 2) Plucker, Grant 11
3) Centeno, Zavier 09 4) Plucker, Mace 09
|